Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

AWAPUNI - Saturday, July 10

Race 1 - Bonny Glen Landfill Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
14/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: O'driscoll,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
9/2
3f contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Ms SL Orting
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Mr DB Smyth
3
4.3
Scylla (3)
3/1
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
3/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.8
11/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
11/1
3f vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5
20/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
3g dalghar (FR) x inner peace (NZ) (war hawk (GB))
6
5.1
12/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
12/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x snip ya belt (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.4
10/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
10/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.8
11/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
11/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
9
9.3
2/1F
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
2/1F
3g atlante (AUS) x sloane street (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 2 - Kelly Watt & Associates-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.64
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Butler (3)
4/5F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Power Rush, Star Vinsky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (55)
8/1
4m super easy (NZ) x hampton's gold (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
3
5.3
Sussex (5)
7/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
7/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
4
7.3
15/4
T: D B Jensen
R: M Mudhoo (51)
15/4
5m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
16.6
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S J Macnab (56)
11/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x pussycat dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
16.7
20/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
20/1
8g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
18.7
40/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
40/1
5g your song (AUS) x goyescas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
19.5
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Callum Jones (51.5)
20/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x brannickers (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Bjw Motors/Allan McNeill Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
20/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x be ready (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: Ms L Tanner
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
9/4F
4g fabulous (NZ) x coatofmanycolours (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
2.2
Hermes (9)
25/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (56.5)
25/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.7
15/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
15/4
3f zebedee (GB) x wicked secrets (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
2.8
14/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
14/1
5m dalghar (FR) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
2.9
15/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.3
15/1
T: J H Scott
R: C Dell (56.5)
15/1
6m zed (NZ) x avale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5.3
4/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R H Schofer (56)
4/1
3f vespa (NZ) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
9.6
10/1
T: Nicky Goss
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
10/1
4g proisir (AUS) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 4 - J&J Walter Ltd 3yo (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.61
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/1
3g redwood (GB) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
13/4
3g proisir (AUS) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
0.2
15/2
T: C A Bambry
R: S J Macnab (56)
15/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
0.4
15/8F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
15/8F
3g charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.1
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
9/2
3g zacinto (GB) x special bay (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
6.6
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
10/1
3f dalghar (FR) x celtic charm (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
13.6
30/1
T: P D Jeffcoat
R: D G Bradley (54)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x mohegan sky (USA) (straight man (USA))
8
15.6
50/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: M Mudhoo (51)
50/1
3f niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Richards Construction Ltd Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.48
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
8/11F
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
8/11F
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
13/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: Callum Jones (51)
13/2
5g thewayyouare (USA) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.8
6/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (59)
6/1
8g per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
4
8.3
8/1
T: Ms J Moss
R: D G Bradley (55)
8/1
6g zed (NZ) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
5
14.1
Slim (7)
11/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (54)
11/1
4g super easy (NZ) x tuscany rose (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
18.1
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
7/1
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
20.9
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: F W Lazet (50)
30/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Johnny Monckton Memorial-Bm74 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.89
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Cetus (8)
11/1
T: T K Allan
R: M J Sanson (52.5)
11/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x city of dreams (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
13/2
T: B C McDermott
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
13/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$1,750
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr SR Proud
3
6.5
13/2
T: R P Liefting
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
13/2
5m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
7.8
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58.5)
6/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
8
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
12/1
6
9.3
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56)
5/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
10.3
8/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
8/1
8
10.7
4/1F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58)
4/1F
5g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
10.7
15/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58)
15/1
6g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
12.5
Fiano (10)
15/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
15/1
5m per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
11
12.8
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L Kauri (52)
30/1
8m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - Property Brokers (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.48
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (57.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Bundle Of Energy,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/2F
5m niagara (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
1
Bingwa (12)
10/1
T: G B Swann
R: M Mudhoo (51)
10/1
5m redwood (GB) x princess reims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
4
1.4
6/1
T: K Gray
R: J Parkes (59)
6/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
1.8
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57)
10/1
6m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: F W Lazet (51.5)
10/1
6
3.1
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
10/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
3.5
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
10/1
6m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
9
4.3
30/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: C Dell (56)
30/1
7m st reims (NZ) x notcross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
5.6
Veneto (14)
30/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: J Mudhoo (51.5)
30/1
7m per incanto (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
6.4
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
5/1
12
8.9
30/1
T: P R Moseley
R: D G Bradley (56)
30/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x roanah (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
11.2
20/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: K R Hercock (54)
20/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
14
13.5
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: Callum Jones (52)
40/1
9g keeper (AUS) x freezem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 8 - Bayleys Feilding (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.36
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58)
12/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Ripnroll,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Mudhoo (55)
14/1
4g pins (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
T: Ms R Hackett
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/2
4
2.2
15/2
T: S D Cole
R: R H Schofer (59)
15/2
5
2.6
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (57.5)
8/1
4g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.6
Relda (14)
13/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: J Mudhoo (52)
13/2
6m ekraar (USA) x radio rocket (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
7.4
15/1
T: B D Revell
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
15/1
8
7.9
40/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
40/1
5m ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
8.4
20/1
T: M N Eales
R: C L O'Beirne (57)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.4
10/1
T: B D Revell
R: Callum Jones (56)
10/1
7g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
11.9
25/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: L T Hemi (59)
25/1
12
12.3
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L Kauri (52)
12/1
13
15.6
4/1F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
14
51.6
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.