Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

BALNARRING - Sunday, March 7

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.56
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Mr L Taylor (67)
4/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x ruth's reward (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dr Ruth,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/1
4m stratum (AUS) x cosmic debris (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.1
14/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65)
14/1
4
8.6
Psoas (8)
6/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms M Morris (65)
6/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
9
2/1F
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Ms D Walker (65)
2/1F
5m skilled (AUS) x look deeper (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
10.5
13/4
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms D Waymouth (65)
13/4
4m desert king (IRE) x tikhii don (AUS) (sholokhov (IRE))
7
13
11/2
T: Len Ablett
R: Caitlin King (67)
11/2
8g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
13.2
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Melinda McDonald (63.5)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x pfeiffer (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (C3) (1050m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.43
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65)
10/9F
3g dream ahead (USA) x pieta (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel Of Mercy, Bowerbird, Redjoe, Rondanini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$36,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.2
11/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
11/4
4m war (AUS) x oscar dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.2
11/4
T: P Foster
R: Mr L Taylor (66)
11/4
4g adelaide (IRE) x diame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
3.5
9/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Jack Virgona (61)
9/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x demographic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
4.5
5/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Joanne Geddes (62)
5/2
6m hard spun (USA) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.62
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Moski (6)
7/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Jack Virgona (65)
7/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bottle And Bird,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd
2
5
3/1F
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (67.5)
3/1F
7g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
5.2
7/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Melinda McDonald (65)
7/1
7g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.3
4/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Mr G Seccombe (66)
4/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
5.6
Kaphit (2)
15/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: Tyson Barton (66)
15/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
6
5.7
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Joanne Geddes (66)
9/1
7m keeper (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
10.7
7/2
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (64.5)
7/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
11.4
6/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Caitlin King (63)
6/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
13.7
4/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Kiarna Bailey (67)
4/1
8g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
10
16.2
14/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Shaun Cooper (64.5)
14/1
10g bramshaw (AUS) x lucy in the sky (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.97
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
14/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65.5)
14/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Legend, Vindex,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Chris Meagher
R: Mr R Douglas (66.5)
8/11F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
2.4
14/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
14/1
7g so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
4
3.3
3/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (69)
3/1
7m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
13.3
9/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Jack Virgona (61.5)
9/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x optimism (GB) (motivator (GB))
6
14.6
11/2
T: Greg Hayes
R: Kiarna Bailey (63.5)
11/2
7g presence (AUS) x succinct (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
15
9/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
9/2
9g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
29
14/1
T: P Foster
R: Mr L Taylor (63.5)
14/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x hearst (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (1) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.79
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Caitlin King (64.5)
4/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Alerts, Lander,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Jane Baker Racing Stables
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
12/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
6.8
11/4
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (72)
11/4
7g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
4
6.9
7/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jack Virgona (62)
7/1
5g strada (AUS) x weekend bounty (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: Marie Pomarede (60)
20/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.3
Chezza (5)
5/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms D Walker (64)
5/1
3g domesday (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
16.3
7/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Mr L Taylor (65.5)
7/2
5g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
8
99
11/4F
T: P Foster
R: Melinda McDonald (67.5)
11/4F
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.50
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/2
T: J W Bridgman
R: Jack Virgona (66)
15/2
8g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$50,000
2
0.2
12/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Ms M Morris (63)
12/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
0.3
13/4
T: J R Dore
R: Caitlin King (65.5)
13/4
8m golden snake (USA) x emily may (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
1.5
2/1F
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
2/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x europium (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.3
5/2
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms D Walker (64.5)
5/2
5g azevedo (AUS) x chosen flyer (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4.5
11/4
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Mr L Taylor (66.5)
11/4
3f fruehling (IRE) x coruba queen (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
7
6.8
8/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Joanne Geddes (62.5)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
12.8
11/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
11/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.