Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

BUNBURY - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - McCafé South West Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.24 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
7/4F
4g good journey (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apache Rabbit, Clever Stryk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
6g shags (AUS) x zedream (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
1.9
8/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
8/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.2
9/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (58)
9/1
4g planet five (USA) x mecadoni (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
2.9
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
50/1
5m playing god (AUS) x heart of mama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.9
Jono (2)
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x bionicle (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
5
15/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
4g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.1
5/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (56)
5/1
4m trade fair (GB) x classy grace (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
8.4
40/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: S Parnham (58)
40/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x real deal (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
9.1
13/2
T: Brian Carey
R: Madi Derrick (54)
13/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x tafelberg (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 2 - Summit Realty South West-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.38 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
7/4F
5m war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Ellmya,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
3
12/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
12/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
3.2
8/1
T: G P Evans
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
8/1
4
3.6
30/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
3.8
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
6/1
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: Jesse Byrne
R: J Whiting (58)
8/1
7
4
12/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (54.5)
12/1
5m frost giant (USA) x bellay (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
10/1
4g city place (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.1
9/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/1
4m trade fair (GB) x just maud (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
7.6
14/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
14/1
5m planet five (USA) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Capel Vale Winery (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.55 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
12/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
15/4
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x highly secret (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.2
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
13/2
3f playing god (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
3.3
11/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
11/4
3g safeguard (AUS) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
14/1
6
4.3
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.5
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
9
16
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 4 - Mgib (Bm78+) (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.34 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Alezan, Bringagem, Prince Dan,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2
1.3
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
11/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
3
2.1
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58.5)
7/4F
4g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
60/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Madi Derrick (53)
60/1
9g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
5
3.6
15/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
15/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (60)
4/1
6g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
7g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
9
9.9
50/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
50/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - William Barrett & Sons (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.41 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (58)
7/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
5/1
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (59)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
3.9
Bogart (4)
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (58.5)
11/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
30/1
9g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4.2
9/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
9/1
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
4.3
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.8
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
30/1
9g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
10
7.8
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
12/1
Race 6 - Misty Valley Breeders Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.57 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
1.8
7/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (55)
7/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x mystic hour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (55)
6/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
3.2
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
14/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.7
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: P Knuckey (53)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.8
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
40/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
12
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
9/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 7 - City & Regional Fuels (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.97 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
13/2
5m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glen Albyn, Peppijack, Stirling Estate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Pletto (13)
11/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
11/4F
5m playing god (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (55.5)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding / S Miller
4
2
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
8/1
5g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56.5)
6/1
6m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (56.5)
20/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.4
11/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
9
5.7
13/2
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
13/2
5h artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
7.1
50/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
50/1
12
9.3
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: T Turner (55)
100/1
7m battle paint (USA) x dubai century (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Bunbury Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.36 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (55)
30/1
3
2.2
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
25/1
8g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
2/1F
4g playing god (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (55.5)
25/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.6
11/4
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56)
11/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
7
2.7
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
50/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
3
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
25/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
3.2
7/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
7/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.3
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
3.7
25/1
T: G & A Williams
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
25/1
5m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
12
5.5
Tollman (15)
30/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
13
5.7
150/1
T: Joshua McLeod
R: P Carbery (55.5)
150/1
9g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
14
6.6
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (54)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
7g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 9 - Furphy Bunbury Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.45 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S O'Donnell (54)
11/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/15F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/15F
4m rubick (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
30/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
10/1
5g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
6
2.8
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
6g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
2.9
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (62)
8/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
3.2
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
6g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
11.8
25/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
13
30/1
T: B W Owen
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
30/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
14.8
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
15.9
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
9m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 10 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (2000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.66 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (54.5)
4/1F
3f reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grinzinger Allee, Grinzinger Star,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.5
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
8/1
5m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2.1
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
15/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.2
5/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Harvey (60)
5/1
6
3.4
14/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
14/1
6m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
9g redoute's dancer (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
5.4
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
25/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
7.3
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
8/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
7.4
60/1
T: K M Green
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
60/1
10g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
12
9.5
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
8/1
3f domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
9.7
50/1
T: J T Warwick
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
50/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x dreamalong (AUS) (southern image (USA))
14
10.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.