Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha

CAMBRIDGE - Wednesday, May 19

Race 1 - Magnum Industries Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Aligns With Me,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Jojakk (4)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
30/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
5.8
16/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
4g carlton house (USA) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
6.2
3/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
3/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
5
8
60/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
60/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pique (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
8.5
9/2
T: B W Foote
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/2
3g reliable man (GB) x eileen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.6
8/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: A J Calder (58.5)
8/1
8
14.1
Oremus (6)
16/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
9
19.4
66/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: J M Fillmore (58.5)
66/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x electronic socks (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
10
19.9
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
11
20.3
Loquita (10)
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R H Schofer (56)
5/1
3f shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
34.2
8/1
T: M H Brooks
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
8/1
4g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Race 2 - Thinkwater Cambridge Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g niagara (AUS) x class mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Silence, Whistling Straits,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Green Enterpirses
3
0.3
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
16/1
3g contributer (IRE) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
0.7
Fasong (10)
30/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: R H Schofer (56)
30/1
4m battle paint (USA) x ason (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
1.2
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
2/1F
6
1.4
Duby (8)
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
6/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
10/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x danelish (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
8
5.2
25/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
3f contributer (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
9
5.3
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: A J Calder (56.5)
40/1
4m pins (AUS) x kovka (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
10
5.7
7/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/1
11
5.9
10/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
10/1
4g super easy (NZ) x maureen dorothy (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
12
17.7
20/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
3g power (GB) x galaxy gardens (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 3 - Waipa Earthworks Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
5/2F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delago Thunder, Dram Of Delago,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: S. McGarrity, Galston
Buyer: C Wood
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: S McGarrity
2
2.8
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
5/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr B Smith / Mr R Wellwood / Mr RA James
3
2.9
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
8/1
3g showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
4.4
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
4/1
3f el roca (AUS) x heartsareforus (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
5
6.2
50/1
T: C J Henderson
R: A J Calder (57.5)
50/1
3g el roca (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
8
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
11/1
3f power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9.6
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
14/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x herberina (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
10.5
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: T L Newman (54)
30/1
3f shocking (AUS) x centilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
15.5
Burcha (13)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
10
21.5
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
13/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
25.9
14/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (57.5)
14/1
3g dalghar (FR) x designacat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
11/2
3f el roca (AUS) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Our Fine Wine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
10/1
3f pentire (GB) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
4
2.7
11/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
11/4F
3f showcasing (GB) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4
4/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (57.5)
4/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4.2
Lambo (3)
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/4
7
4.7
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (57.5)
20/1
4m niagara (AUS) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Nick Smith
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
9
6.2
Kiki (12)
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
40/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
T: P N Lugtigheid
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x celsius (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
7.8
20/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
4m ego (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
12
19.1
60/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
60/1
3f niagara (AUS) x miss tea rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Good Buggers Plumbing Mdn (970m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
13/4F
2f zacinto (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haveyouzeena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
5/1
2g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$125,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: J Gorman
3
5.1
30/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (56)
30/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x shipsterns (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
5.9
Pampas (4)
16/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
16/1
2g deep field (AUS) x pinolino (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
7.2
13/4
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
13/4
2f per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
7.7
7/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
7/1
2f el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.1
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
2g showcasing (GB) x pinina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
9.4
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
2g rageese (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.9
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (53.5)
40/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x caminadora (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
10.9
Sail (2)
13/4F
T: T F Leahy
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/4F
2g rageese (AUS) x mi shari (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 6 - Cogswell Surveys (Bm65) (970m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.5
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: V A Colgan (56)
50/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
3
1.5
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
2.3
9/10F
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (59)
9/10F
3g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.1
Eridani (10)
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
14/1
5m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
3f toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
7
3.6
66/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
66/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x nickoftyme (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
4
15/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (57)
15/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
5
Viking (1)
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x irish fling (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
5.7
Cheers (9)
66/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (54)
66/1
5m align (AUS) x tons of bubbles (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
6
16/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (54)
16/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x stitchentyne (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
12
8.4
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
3f so you think (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 7 - Martin Collins New Zealand Mdn (970m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
3f showcasing (GB) x missy elliott (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elliot Power,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
6/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x she's a rainbow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
4.3
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
6/1
4g pentire (GB) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
6.8
12/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (58.5)
12/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x pearl academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
8.6
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
9.4
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
10/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
10.7
30/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
7m civics (AUS) x flamenco show (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
8
10.9
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
50/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
9
17.4
Snip (1)
12/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
20.9
13/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
3f atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
11
21.1
50/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (54.5)
50/1
3f redwood (GB) x nana jean (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Denise Electrical Control Mdn (970m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
15/8F
3g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: G K Opie
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
4/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GK Opie
3
0.7
16/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x biddable (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.8
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/4
3f el roca (AUS) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.1
66/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
66/1
3f niagara (AUS) x justa secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
4.6
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: R H Schofer (56)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x vernal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54.5)
30/1
4m keeper (AUS) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.4
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
12/1
4m shocking (AUS) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.9
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
50/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
7.1
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
50/1
3g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.6
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
11/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x loral lady (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 9 - Elektron Group Ltd (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:02.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tarwyn (4)
15/2
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (59)
15/2
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x ginger gem (NZ) (danseur etoile (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1
8/1
T: Allan Smith
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
8/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.5
9/2
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (60)
9/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.6
13/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/4F
3g zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: Nick Smith
R: J K Riddell (59)
10/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x speeding (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.5
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
15/4
5m sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
5.8
50/1
T: E & D Browne
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
4g redwood (GB) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: L H Satherley (59)
20/1
6g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.