Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

CAMBRIDGE - Wednesday, June 2

Race 1 - Oakvue Lodge Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
13/4F
4g carlton house (USA) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mister Reliable, Terra Sancta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
4
4/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
4/1
3
4.8
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pique (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.9
Duby (11)
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
5
5.1
Amabo (8)
40/1
T: P Adlington
R: A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
4g pentire (GB) x keltic kitty (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
9.1
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
14/1
3g so you think (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
10.5
20/1
T: R B Priscott
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
20/1
3g complacent (AUS) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
11.3
Cuba (10)
8/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12.1
Jojakk (1)
6/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
6/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
12.7
40/1
T: D A Walker
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
40/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
15.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
20/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x danelish (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
12
17.4
60/1
T: Ms K A Whiting
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Monacurragh Lodge Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Alegre (7)
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
5/1
4m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yulong Status,
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
1.5
14/1
T: C J Henderson
R: A J Calder (58.5)
14/1
3g el roca (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.6
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
9/1
3f contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$62,500
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
4
2
7/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
7/2
5
2.4
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
14/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.6
40/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
40/1
4m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.1
13/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/4F
8
4.3
Lambo (8)
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/2
9
5.8
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/1
3f reliable man (GB) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
7.9
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
30/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
11.4
Nougat (3)
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
40/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x sweet rita (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
12
13
Kashflo (10)
40/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x kashmir (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Baker/Forsman Stables (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: H A Mc Neill (65.5)
10/1
4g niagara (AUS) x class mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Silence, Whistling Straits,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (67)
8/1
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
5/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C M Chipperfield (65.5)
5/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
0.9
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: C W Thornton (67.5)
13/2
5
3.4
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: B M Donoghue (66)
40/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
T: T J Miller
R: D M Parker (63.5)
14/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
4.3
Talamo (5)
3/1F
T: A R Campbell
R: S Phelan (67.5)
3/1F
3g ferlax (NZ) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: E J Farr (66.5)
20/1
7g patapan (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
9
7.6
5/1
T: Nick Smith
R: J Seivwright (65.5)
5/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
18.6
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Roustoby (66)
9/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
11
22.9
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: N H Downs (66)
60/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x katinka (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 4 - Mark Brooks Racing Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/2
3g showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Amasecoya, Amastar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
2/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
2/1F
3g charm spirit (IRE) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr B Smith / Mr R Wellwood / Mr RA James
3
4
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
30/1
4
5.8
40/1
T: P N Lugtigheid
R: T L Newman (54.5)
40/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x celsius (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.3
3/1
T: J C Pender
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
3/1
3g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.8
40/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
40/1
4g super easy (NZ) x maureen dorothy (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
8
Waipapa (10)
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
10.2
60/1
T: J C Pender
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
60/1
5m rios (NZ) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
10.3
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.4
100/1
T: G R Stewart
R: D J Danis (56.5)
100/1
4m dial a prayer (NZ) x sateka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
13.1
12/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R H Schofer (56)
12/1
12
25
50/1
T: Tarissa Macdonald
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x dark flame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Serenity Farm Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
8/1
5m super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Blue, Little Rocket, Sapphire Sky,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Impresa (10)
40/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
40/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
3
0.6
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L G Innes (56.5)
11/1
3f power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.4
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/4F
3f el roca (AUS) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.6
40/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
40/1
3f showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1.8
25/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54.5)
25/1
4m keeper (AUS) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.5
14/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
3f contributer (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
8
3.3
25/1
T: R C Lang
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
25/1
3g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
3.8
15/1
T: J C Pender
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x scarlet chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
4
80/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
80/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
11
7.8
3/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: R H Schofer (56)
3/1
3f per incanto (USA) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9.2
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: N P Bishara
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/1
3f showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
1.5
9/4
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57.5)
9/4
3f brazen beau (AUS) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
2
8/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
8/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
16/1
3f pentire (GB) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
11/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
5.1
66/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
66/1
4m rubick (AUS) x galilean moon (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
9
50/1
T: R C Lang
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
50/1
6m azamour (IRE) x lassy fox (NZ) (foxbay (NZ))
11
10.6
80/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
80/1
3f showcasing (GB) x teasing georgia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
21.8
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
25/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (59)
13/4F
3f el roca (AUS) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Our Fine Wine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: C K Ormsby
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Riverrock Farm Partnership
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
0.9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
25/1
7m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
4.2
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
8/1
5
4.6
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
5.4
12/1
T: S C Tierney
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
12/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.5
Eridani (10)
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
13/2
5m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.9
40/1
T: M H Brooks
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
40/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x mickeyrune (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6.4
5/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S C Spratt (58)
5/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
8.2
40/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
40/1
11
11.1
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (58)
40/1
8m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
12
12.9
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (59)
25/1
4m more than ready (USA) x dolmabache (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Eagle Farm Racing Mdn (970m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:54.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
7/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plausible (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
2
5.8
6/4F
T: R C Lang
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
6/4F
3g alamosa (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
7.3
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
8/1
4g pentire (GB) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
7.7
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
20/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x miss kitt ann (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
9
3/1
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
3/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
9.5
60/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
4m showcasing (GB) x roman charmer (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
9.8
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54.5)
40/1
8
11.6
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
66/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x katinka (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
11.8
20/1
T: R C Lang
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
3f proisir (AUS) x two tones (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
17.2
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
20/1
5g time thief (AUS) x open handed (AUS) (generous (IRE))
11
17.3
100/1
T: M K Farmer
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
100/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x rita angus (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 9 - Morgan Carter Bloodstock-Bm65 (970m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:54.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: A D Fuller
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
12/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
11/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.4
Viking (1)
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
2/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x irish fling (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
4.4
7/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: O P Bosson (59)
7/2
3g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.9
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: Y Kumagai (52)
30/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x stitchentyne (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
5.3
20/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
7
5.4
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x missy elliott (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
7
30/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
30/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
9
7.5
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
50/1
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
8.8
50/1
T: A D Fuller
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
50/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
11
9.1
Cin Cin (10)
25/1
T: G R Stewart
R: D J Danis (54.5)
25/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.