Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

CANTERBURY - Friday, February 26

Race 1 - Paul Lahood Funeral Serv. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.81 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Mazu (3)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/1
2c maurice (JPN) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beckon, Empress Matilda, Headway,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Parsons Creek Pastoral Co, Milbrodale
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.2
Conrad (13)
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
6/1
2g maurice (JPN) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.5
Jal Lei (10)
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/1
2f sebring (AUS) x lesley's choice (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Vinery Stud
4
2.8
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
6/1
2f shamardal (USA) x ventura (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (55)
25/1
2f pierro (AUS) x burnished (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.2
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (57)
80/1
2c casino prince (AUS) x miss de vega (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
7
6.4
12/1
T: David Payne
R: G Boss (57)
12/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
9.3
Forbes (1)
9/10F
T: A & S Freedman
R: J R Collett (59)
9/10F
2c capitalist (AUS) x booklet (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
12.3
60/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Clipperton (57)
60/1
10
12.5
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (55)
60/1
2f no nay never (USA) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
12.8
Nymph (11)
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (55)
60/1
Race 2 - Tab (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.05 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (59.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Kuzco Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Teng Long/Legends Bstock/McKeever Bstock
2
1.5
Sammy (8)
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/2
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (61)
8/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jezzabba (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
4
2.1
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
7/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x probationary (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
16/1
3f more than ready (USA) x tender (AUS) (all american (AUS))
6
2.7
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: G Boss (58.5)
40/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (60)
12/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
3.9
Jenga (4)
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (60)
7/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
16.9
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
Race 3 - Iron Jack (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:58.14 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
4g more than ready (USA) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flowrider, Now And Forever,
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.5
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud Dromana Vic
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
3
Duty (2)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (59.5)
5/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x risk aversion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Tom Magnier/John O'Shea
4
4.3
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
10/1
4m stratum (AUS) x midnight gold (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
13/8F
3c savabeel (AUS) x super power (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
5.9
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (56.5)
30/1
4g husson (ARG) x unholy miss (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
16/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.4
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55.5)
40/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.2
Yiyi (6)
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/4
10
9.5
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms L Day (52)
25/1
Race 4 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.82 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (58)
5/1
4g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$470,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2
0.2
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
6/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x hexameter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.4
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
7/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.8
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
11/2
3g time for war (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
5
0.9
16/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
16/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
1.3
9/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.5
15/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Chris C Williams (57)
15/1
8g floral dynamite (AUS) x late declaration (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
9
6.9
40/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
40/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - M&G Seafood (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.29 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Mars (7)
4/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (55)
4/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x miss venus (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
15/1
7g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Howlett
3
0.2
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (56.5)
12/1
6g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock/Busuttin Racing
4
0.8
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: K S Latham (56)
20/1
5
1
11/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/4F
4m uncle mo (USA) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.7
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (55.5)
15/2
7
1.8
40/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (56.5)
40/1
5m sea the stars (IRE) x louve rare (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
2
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (60)
7/2
3g artie schiller (USA) x major conquest (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
8/1
4g deep impact (JPN) x lucky raquie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.1
16/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: S Clipperton (56)
16/1
8g lope de vega (IRE) x tattler (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
11
27.6
80/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Brock Ryan (52)
80/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Kia C'bury Sprint Final-Bm78 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.43 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
12/1
6m husson (ARG) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunar Duchess, Unguarded,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Najmah (11)
1/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
1/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x najoom (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (60)
30/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.6
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.6
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.1
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56)
16/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.2
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (54.5)
30/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Rachel King (61)
20/1
9
4.1
Tessera (13)
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (54)
100/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.1
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Pfd Food Services (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.32 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
13/4
4m dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Acutus, Lighthorse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
1
7/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
7/4F
4m casino prince (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
1.5
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
7/1
7g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tom Sherry (58)
11/2
6
3.1
20/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
20/1
5m camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (54)
30/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Penza (54)
100/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x miss murphy's law (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
9
11.3
25/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Brock Ryan (52)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.