Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

COLAC - Sunday, February 28

Race 1 - Pat Bourk Concreting Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.69 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lee Horner (69)
8/1
3g americain (USA) x sunnyvale (GER) (monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Clayton Douglas (69.5)
11/2
5g skilled (AUS) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
3.2
13/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: A N Kuru (67.5)
13/8F
4m dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
4
3.3
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Mc Carthy (69.5)
60/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.1
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (69.5)
7/2
6
4.8
13/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: W Gordon (67)
13/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x prismatic (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
7.6
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: A Lynch (69)
25/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
10.3
30/1
T: K & G Mayberry
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
30/1
6g americain (USA) x empowering (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
12.1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R O'Sullivan (69.5)
100/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kateena (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 2 - Mortimer Petroleum (Bm64) (2850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:07.79 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (70.5)
1/1F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: A N Kuru (64)
100/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: Ms K Durden
R: A Lynch (70.5)
11/2
8g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lesslie Lodge, Tyabb
Buyer: G Turner
4
2.9
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (69)
13/4
5
3.1
11/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (64)
11/1
8g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
3.3
40/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: R O'Sullivan (64.5)
40/1
7
3.5
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Mc Carthy (64)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x faltonia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.5
13/2
T: L Smith
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (69)
13/2
Race 3 - Australian Lamb Company Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.67 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (57)
8/15F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x charmview (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: E Koh
2
3
2/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
2/1
4g redwood (GB) x sweet cinderella (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Three Valleys
Buyer: Mr PA Preusker
3
4.5
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
25/1
4h bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
4
8.5
40/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Kiran Quilty (54)
40/1
3f fruehling (IRE) x danyme (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
10
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (57.5)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
13.2
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: W Gordon (57.5)
25/1
4m good journey (USA) x melksham (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
7
20.2
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Noonan (57.5)
25/1
4m dark cove (USA) x your swag or mine (AUS) (your tent or mine (USA))
Race 4 - Phoneix Feeds Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Brett Scott
R: B Park (58)
4/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms C Puls (56)
15/2
3f magnus (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.4
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Melissa Julius (56)
14/1
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Darren Weir Racing
4
1.8
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Noonan (58)
15/2
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
3.1
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
11/4F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
5/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Higgins (58)
5/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.3
8/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: J Benbow (56)
8/1
8
5.8
16/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Kiran Quilty (53)
16/1
3f fruehling (IRE) x coruba queen (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
99
11/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: A Lynch (58)
11/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Otway Boots Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.81 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Kiran Quilty (55.5)
5/2F
4g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Mukdalight, Russian Rick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (57)
5/2F
4m whittington (AUS) x feelin' fiesty (AUS) (chosen light (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59.5)
5/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
1.6
13/4
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Noonan (57.5)
13/4
6m dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.8
9/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
9/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (54)
30/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x kinder (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Hf Richardson Livestock (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (57.5)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: A Lynch (58.5)
5/1
6g equiano (FR) x sayangku (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.8
5/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
5/2
4m squamosa (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Ms C Puls (59)
11/1
6g magnus (AUS) x miss amusun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.2
9/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (60)
9/2
6
4
60/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Juana Andreou (55)
60/1
6m moshe (AUS) x vallarna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
10
150/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
8g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Greg Allan Farm Machinery (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.52 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: S A Beani
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Coolring, Hallies Comet, Prime Candidate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.1
Kamo (3)
3/1
T: Kane Harris
R: J Noonan (59)
3/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x came home alone (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
6/1
6g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$44,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
2.5
5/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: B Park (59.5)
5/2F
4g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
3.2
4/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (56.5)
4/1
6
11.2
100/1
T: S Cooper
R: Kiran Quilty (52.5)
100/1
7
14.5
30/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (58)
30/1
6m americain (USA) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.