Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 3

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.01 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
5/4F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x another syn (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (58)
7/4
3g headwater (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.6
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (57.5)
9/1
4
5.5
Tayella (11)
7/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x taya (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x eyes for you (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.4
80/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
80/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
9.9
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
30/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x defiant dame (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.1
20/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x coupe express (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
17.1
30/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
4m no nay never (USA) x chant de sable (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
10
18.4
Masared (17)
150/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
150/1
4g red element (AUS) x mingo rose (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 2 - Sky Racing (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.80 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56)
13/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
2
0.8
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J P Morris (59)
9/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amber Lodge Boonah Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $18000
3
3.8
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
20/1
4
6
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
8/1
5
6.2
Igor (2)
3/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
3/1
6
10.7
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (55)
5/2F
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.7
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
3f more than ready (USA) x golden falls (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Stradbroke Season May-June-C3 (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.69 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Amiche (3)
13/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
13/8F
4m nicconi (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Baccarat Baby, Duais,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (56)
11/1
3
4.3
4/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (56)
4/1
4h rubick (AUS) x contempt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
4.4
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.5
Orsetto (15)
30/1
T: B J Costello
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x three bears (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
5.5
Twerk (14)
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.7
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (55.5)
11/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Dry Plate (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.37 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57)
13/2
5m barbados (AUS) x tsarina wonder (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Paul Preusker
2
0.8
7/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Cahill (59)
7/1
4g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Lilivale Stud Barambah Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
2.1
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
5.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
14/1
5
6.5
20/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
20/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
12
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55.5)
30/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
14
Ingear (13)
8/15F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (55.5)
8/15F
4m dissident (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
99
10/1
T: M J Fry
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
10/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
Race 5 - Mount Franklin (Bm70) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.33 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
7/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.3
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (56)
12/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears
4
2.4
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B El-Issa (57)
9/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
3.7
Brocson (11)
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (55)
50/1
9g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
3.8
11/4
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: J Byrne (54)
11/4
6m dane shadow (AUS) x ruffino (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
9/1
4g kingman (GB) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6
12/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (56)
12/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
6.5
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1
8g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.3
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (58)
40/1
7g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Live Sky Racing Vision-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.54 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: James Orman (59)
3/1
Winning siblings: Kiss Your Song,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Martino
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: FM Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
1.3
11/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (59)
11/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
3
1.6
13/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
13/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x stepping (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
4
2.5
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
3/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x splendora (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3.8
14/1
T: S P Tregea
R: R Wiggins (57)
14/1
3f whittington (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
5
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (59)
15/8F
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
8
7.6
66/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
66/1
3f denman (AUS) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Brc Girls Day Out 20/3 (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.35 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (58)
10/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x shebelia (GER) (black sam bellamy (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
5/2F
6g dreamscape (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.9
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ben Thompson (55)
15/2
4g toronado (IRE) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.2
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x chevovessence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
T: Selina Leef
R: J Byrne (57)
12/1
7m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
5.7
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
13/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
8
5.9
25/1
T: D Chujo
R: C P Franklin (57)
25/1
9
7.1
11/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Leah Kilner (57)
11/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.3
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
Race 8 - Racecourse Village Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.12 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
3/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: P Duff
R: B El-Issa (54)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.6
25/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
4
2.7
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ron Stewart (55)
30/1
5
2.8
11/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Rodd (58)
11/8F
6
3.1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
11/4
4g time for war (AUS) x cinecitta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.4
11/1
T: B W Brown
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
11/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
8.6
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.