Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

EDENHOPE - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Drinking Driving Apart Mdn (1140m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.81 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
80/1
T: B D Carraill
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
80/1
6g duporth (AUS) x true grace (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
5/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x olivia grace (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
0.6
13/8
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
13/8
4g eurozone (AUS) x clevedon (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: G Morgan
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: N Morgan
4
0.8
Kore (8)
10/9F
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
10/9F
4m magnus (AUS) x encosta grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
60/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
60/1
6
9.8
8/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
8/1
4g super kid (NZ) x mandi (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Rodwells Edenhope Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.09 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Fizzar (9)
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
5/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x fialka (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Allgo (1)
66/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
66/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x ourhalo (AUS) (alannan (USA))
3
2.5
7/2
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
7/2
3g atomic (AUS) x gunado glimmer (AUS) (crystal finale (AUS))
4
2.6
Hasty (3)
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
20/1
4g husson (ARG) x baldachino (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.6
11/2
T: Rodney Foster
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
11/2
7g scandal keeper (USA) x sweet dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
30/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
11.7
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
25/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
21
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
50/1
9
23.7
3/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: H Coffey (59)
3/1
3g jimmy creed (USA) x pocket pair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Australian Wool Network Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.20 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
15/1
5m mawingo (GER) x tamarindon (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
10/1
6g god's own (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
1.8
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
2/1F
3f zoustar (AUS) x prismatic (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
5.5
15/4
T: L Smith
R: Melissa Julius (59)
15/4
3g fiorente (IRE) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
5.7
3/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
3/1
6g time thief (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.9
15/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
15/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x dynamic duchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.9
11/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
11/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x bianca gold (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
11.2
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: H Coffey (57)
100/1
10
12.4
66/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (59.5)
66/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
11
19.9
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
80/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kateena (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
12
20.1
30/1
T: R Stubbin
R: J Lyon (59.5)
30/1
5g atomic (AUS) x fun to fly (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Julie Mackie Hcp (58) (1140m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.34 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: J Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (58)
9/4F
5m rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Jonquest, Wasabi Bob,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/4F
T: C J Cassar
R: Dean Holland (59)
9/4F
7g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
2.5
6/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
6/1
5g your song (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
20/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52.5)
20/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
5
15/2
T: B Olson
R: Tatum Bull (54)
15/2
6m testa rossa (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
20/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6.7
Toojay (4)
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
7.7
20/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (56.5)
20/1
6g host (CHI) x relates (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Yiddinga Pastoral Co Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.53 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Tatum Bull (54)
9/4F
5g casino prince (AUS) x go diva go (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go Joyce Go, Jacqui Ann,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Paul Rocke
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
7/2
3g outreach (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
9/2
5m kuroshio (AUS) x russian bond (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: N W Rees
R: Alana Kelly (54)
8/1
7m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
25/1
5g dark valley (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.5
6/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
6/1
5m good journey (USA) x we will rock you (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
5.7
12/1
T: Ms V Dishon
R: J Lyon (59.5)
12/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.5
50/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Juana Andreou (55)
50/1
6m moshe (AUS) x vallarna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - McDougall Family Hcp (58) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.48 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Enbarr (1)
6/4F
T: J Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
6/4F
4g all american (AUS) x gold ripa (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2
5.3
11/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
11/2
3
6.8
7/2
T: J F Macmillan
R: Tatum Bull (52)
7/2
4
8.7
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
7/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister veronica (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
5
8.9
12/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
10g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
10.7
40/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
40/1
5m americain (USA) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
7
11.4
12/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Alana Kelly (53)
12/1
6m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
11.6
Kamindu (10)
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (54)
30/1
7g skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
25.6
25/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (58)
25/1
6m americain (USA) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
27.9
Illya (5)
25/1
T: P A Krelle
R: J Lyon (55)
25/1
Race 7 - J&B Greenhill Edenhope Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.20 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Farooq (4)
13/4F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jack Hill (57)
13/4F
5g frankel (GB) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anaheed, Prontezza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
9/1
3
2.1
11/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (54)
11/2
5g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.2
6/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (52)
6/1
7g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
5
2.3
11/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Neil Farley (54)
11/2
7g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: G Withers
R: Alana Kelly (52.5)
30/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
4.6
9/2
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (59)
9/2
7g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
5.6
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59)
5/1
6m hard spun (USA) x full noise (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
7.1
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Mikaela Lawrence (62.5)
30/1
9g galileo (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Hcp (58) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.93 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: D N Kolpin
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
11/4F
8g ice point (ARG) x hold the kalua (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aust T'bred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
3
3.2
6/1
T: G J Phillips
R: J Lyon (55)
6/1
5m the factor (USA) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Benjamin O'Shea
4
3.4
60/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (55)
60/1
5
5.4
50/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (54)
50/1
9g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
12/1
5m mossman (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.8
30/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (55.5)
30/1
7m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7
9/2
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Alana Kelly (52.5)
9/2
9
7.3
Dyadamo (13)
11/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms C Puls (54)
11/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x flying dialogue (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.5
Saduka (7)
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
4/1
7m reaan (AUS) x hill sea (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
11
11.8
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.