Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, April 24

Race 1 - Tower Road Investments (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.12 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
14/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Zeina,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.4
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
20/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock
3
1.2
30/1
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (56)
30/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$55,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
4
Keats (2)
9/4F
T: Ms S Hale
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
9/4F
5
4.4
16/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
16/1
8g gold mine (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.2
4/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
4/1
7
5.5
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (57)
8/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
9.1
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
9/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
T: K M Dell
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
100/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x marie doree (FR) (river bay (USA))
11
12.7
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56)
40/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
13.1
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R H Schofer (56)
50/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
13
14.8
30/1
T: R Gavin
R: A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Vrc Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.04 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
2/1F
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55)
2/1F
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (57)
5/1
5g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (57)
10/1
6m showcasing (GB) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
2.7
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
15/4
5g shamexpress (NZ) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5
9/2
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
9/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
5.2
15/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (54)
15/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
6
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54)
8/1
6h makfi (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.4
Ronchi (5)
16/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L J Allpress (56)
16/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 3 - Madison Qualitex 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.63 (39.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Bari (3)
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
25/1
3g proisir (AUS) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
5/1
3g zacinto (GB) x high tail it (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
3
6
9/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
9/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
6.2
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: R H Schofer (56)
25/1
3f showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8.7
5/1
T: W Cole
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
12
15/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T L Newman (52)
15/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
12.9
5/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
5/1
3f more than ready (USA) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
29.6
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/4F
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
9
41.5
66/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
66/1
3g sebring (AUS) x hennessy rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Celebrating Ocean Billy (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:18.56 (42.93)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
25/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: R H Schofer (56)
25/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
10/1
7m pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
3
15/4F
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (57)
15/4F
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
4
4.3
Cassio (10)
9/2
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
9/2
6g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
4.5
13/2
T: T W Cole
R: S T Collett (58)
13/2
7g lucky unicorn (AUS) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.5
100/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: M Hashizume (52)
100/1
6g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
7.8
8/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
8/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
11.7
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (54)
11/2
9
13.7
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (60.5)
11/2
10
20.7
15/2
T: J H Scott
R: D S Johnson (57)
15/2
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Champagne Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.55 (39.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
7/2
2f power (GB) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Devere, Ruthless Lady, The Lady,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Maroal Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/4F
T: C J Henderson
R: A J Calder (56.5)
5/4F
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Kwok
3
3.5
7/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/2
4
4
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
14/1
2g mongolian khan (AUS) x shimmy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.5
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
2g real impact (JPN) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
5
5.5
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
2g real impact (JPN) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.6
30/1
T: A C Forbes
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
30/1
2f puccini (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
16.7
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
2c belardo (IRE) x emblazoned (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 6 - Civic Contractors (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.59 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
30/1
T: R P Liefting
R: R H Schofer (60)
30/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coconut,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: L H Satherley (61)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
3.6
8/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Hashizume (59)
8/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
4.4
40/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
40/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x bluzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.7
5/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/1F
4g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
5.2
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
25/1
6m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.1
Barbara (14)
9/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (51.5)
9/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
9
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (61)
7/1
7g align (AUS) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
9
9.1
10/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T L Newman (59)
10/1
4g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.8
11/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (56)
11/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.2
10/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: A J Calder (57)
10/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14.1
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
30/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
14.6
10/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (54)
10/1
5m pins (AUS) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
16.3
30/1
T: R C Lang
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
22.1
15/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J Kamaruddin (51.5)
15/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Championship Stakes (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:18.45 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
66/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
66/1
3g shocking (AUS) x shezakiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
2
0.1
3/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
3/1F
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
3
0.9
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1
Lowry (6)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
1.2
9/2
T: S D Cole
R: A J Calder (56.5)
9/2
6
1.5
16/1
T: A R Campbell
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
16/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x wild about me (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.4
11/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/2
3g sweet orange (USA) x paulette (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
11.2
Zoltan (2)
50/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T L Newman (56.5)
50/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
10
12.4
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/2
11
13.4
Clique (12)
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
60/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x baradevi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
13.6
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
14/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x diamond deck (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
13
18.8
100/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
100/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
14
23.2
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x osmunda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
24.8
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
Race 8 - Easter Hcp (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:38.72 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Midnight Blue, Midnight Sky, Neverland,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: N & P Balia Family Trust
2
4
Hasabro (13)
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (53)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
4.5
Marroni (10)
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (52)
10/1
4g makfi (GB) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
7.5
15/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (52)
15/1
4g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
8.3
20/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: O P Bosson (57)
20/1
9g danroad (AUS) x witches britches (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
6
8.8
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
7
10.8
40/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: E A Mc Call (52)
40/1
8
11.3
9/10F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/10F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
9
14
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
25/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
15.6
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T L Newman (52)
20/1
4m el roca (AUS) x aimees babe (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
18.2
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L J Allpress (52)
25/1
6m dalghar (FR) x awatea (NZ) (never til dawn (USA))
12
19.4
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (52)
30/1
4g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
21.8
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D J Danis (52)
20/1
14
26.3
30/1
T: A D Fuller
R: R H Schofer (59)
30/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 9 - Vale Prince Philip (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.72 (41.98)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
15/2
4m showcasing (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M Hashizume (57)
6/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr YK Lau
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
7/2F
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (58)
7/2F
4m niagara (AUS) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.1
Malik (4)
9/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (59)
9/2
5g makfi (GB) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.6
20/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T D Thornton (58)
20/1
5g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.3
5/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: D S Johnson (59)
5/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
T: A D Fuller
R: E A Mc Call (54)
40/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
9.4
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.5
La Casa (11)
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
14/1
11
11.8
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: R H Schofer (56)
20/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
12
12.6
20/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: A J Calder (59)
20/1
5g redwood (GB) x attaque (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
14.9
50/1
T: R Gavin
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
50/1
8g lucky unicorn (AUS) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
14
22
100/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (55)
100/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x bellisent (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.