Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

ELLERSLIE - Monday, June 7

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson Mdn Hrdl (2760m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:24.03 (41.64)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: J R Wheeler
R: S O'Malley (65)
5/2F
6g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lord Casanova, Pipedreams,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Riversley Park
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Roustoby (66)
3/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
3
6
40/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: H A Mc Neill (67)
40/1
8g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
10.8
6/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (68)
6/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
17.8
Swift (10)
12/1
T: H E Wilson
R: M R Cropp (68)
12/1
5g zed (NZ) x mejeiro (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
18.8
25/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
25/1
7g thano (ARG) x isabella soraya (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
23
8/1
T: A D Fuller
R: G J Walsh (68)
8/1
9g electronic zone (USA) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
23.8
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: N H Downs (67)
40/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x bellisent (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
33.8
Wicklow (11)
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (68)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
60/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T L Moki (66)
60/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x shezapearla (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
99
11/2
T: N W Tiley
R: D M Parker (65)
11/2
8g gold mine (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
99
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R S Cole (66)
20/1
9g brilliance (USA) x raadee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.40 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
13/8F
2f el roca (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Satin Ruby, Shangani, Swiss Eire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
9/4
2g showcasing (GB) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Cheltenham Stables
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
1
11/2
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
11/2
2f vespa (NZ) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.1
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/1
2f belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.9
14/1
T: A C Forbes
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
14/1
2f puccini (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.7
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (51.5)
15/2
2f power (GB) x night fever (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
10.7
20/1
T: D A Walker
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
20/1
2g belardo (IRE) x manurewa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Scott Electrical Mdn Stpl (4150m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:16.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
No Tip (8)
4/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (68)
4/1
9g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (67)
15/2
8g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
3
17.5
15/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: R S Cole (66)
15/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$47,500 Res$60,000
4
19.5
66/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: G J Walsh (66)
66/1
8m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
22
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
4/1
11g king's chapel (AUS) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
6
35
Raaj (2)
10/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: J Seivwright (67)
10/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
7
36.8
15/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: E J Farr (68)
15/4F
7g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
47.5
Zinzan (3)
4/1
T: M H Brooks
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
4/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
99
12/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: D M Parker (63)
12/1
6m ekraar (USA) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
40/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T L Moki (66)
40/1
8g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 4 - Ks Browne Hrdl (3350m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:16.89 (41.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
8/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aruriteson, Heberite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
11/1
T: M H Brooks
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
11/1
9g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
9.1
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: E J Farr (65)
16/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
10.4
4/1
T: T G Autridge
R: R S Cole (68)
4/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
23.4
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
1/1F
6g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
6
37.4
10/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (67)
10/1
12g shinko king (IRE) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
99
8/1
T: M H Brooks
R: J Seivwright (65)
8/1
99
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65)
20/1
8g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 5 - Vodafone Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:38.49 (40.64)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: R P Liefting
R: S K Macnab (66.5)
7/2
5m move faster (NZ) x haere ra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
13/2
T: D R Wiles
R: C Isdale (68.5)
13/2
3c roc de cambes (NZ) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Warrior Stables
3
6.1
Brucie (8)
25/1
T: R M Connors
R: S I Malki (68.5)
25/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
6.9
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: M K Northcott (66.5)
30/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
5
10.4
4/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R Shinde (68.5)
4/1
5g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
20.4
40/1
T: Tarissa Macdonald
R: L G Phelan (68.5)
40/1
4g civics (AUS) x painted sister (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
7
24.7
3/1F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: B R Yuill (68.5)
3/1F
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
27.6
Pango (10)
66/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: J R McIlroy (68.5)
66/1
9
29.1
25/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: P J Matthews (68.5)
25/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
38
9/1
T: Nick Smith
R: Nick Smith (68.5)
9/1
11
71.7
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: L E Kennedy (68.5)
6/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x happily ever after (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 6 - McGregor Grant Stpl (4150m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:24.29
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Eion (6)
20/1
T: K M Duncan
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
20/1
7g man of power (AUS) x powers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zah Off,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$19,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
2.8
15/4
T: H E Wilson
R: S Phelan (69.5)
15/4
10g istidaad (USA) x princess julie (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: K. Wong
Buyer: Beatson Stables Ltd
3
3
Zartan (7)
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
12/1
11g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
4
5
10/9F
T: R M Connors
R: S H Fannin (67)
10/9F
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
6.5
5/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: C W Thornton (65)
5/1
9g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
34.5
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (65)
11/1
7
37.4
Max (2)
13/2
T: R M Connors
R: J Seivwright (67)
13/2
11g gallant guru (AUS) x vitique (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 7 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.55 (40.24)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1F
T: R P Liefting
R: A J Calder (54)
4/1F
5m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: French Vintage, Keenly,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5
6/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: R H Schofer (56)
6/1
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
7
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
8.5
11/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
11/1
5g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
9.5
6/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
5m pierro (AUS) x mydanehillprincess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
12
5/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: E M Leighton (57)
5/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
15.7
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (52)
40/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
35.6
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
42
15/2
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
15/2
5g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
42.6
15/2
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/2
5m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 8 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:35.76 (41.08)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
16/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ave Maria, Lord Chamberlain,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.2
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (52)
40/1
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr IA Gore
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: R H Schofer (58)
5/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.5
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.8
30/1
T: E P Green
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
10.8
13/8F
T: N P Bishara
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
13/8F
5g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
7
10.9
15/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (55)
15/2
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
40.5
14/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (55)
14/1
5m super easy (NZ) x touch of spark (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
49.8
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (54.5)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
54.6
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
9/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
58.5
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
14/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x capriella (GB) (marju (IRE))
12
75.9
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: L H Satherley (54)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 9 - Blue Bubble Taxis (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.18 (40.67)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Avonallo,
This nick: 33 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
2
1.3
9/2
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
9/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
1.6
25/1
T: T G Autridge
R: S C Spratt (58)
25/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
2.1
9/2F
T: P P Mirabelli
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
9/2F
5g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
5
2.4
9/2
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: T L Newman (57)
9/2
4g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
3.7
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
9/2
4m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.1
16/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
16/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
8
6.2
7/1
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
7/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
9.5
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
4m dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
12.9
50/1
T: I L George
R: E M Leighton (56.5)
50/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
22.9
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
7m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
12
24.2
Beltoy (13)
20/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: B D Rogerson (52)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
13
35.7
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R H Schofer (56)
50/1
4m makfi (GB) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.