Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

ESPERANCE - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Claas Harvest Centre Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.85 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
11/2
4g sessions (AUS) x miss ay jay (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Winning siblings: Super Saxon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: R G Brown
R: Chris Graham (55)
15/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
9/1
5m patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
0.6
9/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms L Staples (56)
9/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.8
15/4F
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
15/4F
3g galah (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Holly Watson (54)
25/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.6
40/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Angela Johnston (53)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x water kiss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.7
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
9/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.8
9/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Hall (58)
9/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.1
13/2
T: Robert Payton
R: Victoria Corver (53)
13/2
3f all american (AUS) x miss legacy (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
11
14.1
30/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
30/1
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
22.8
50/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Fiona Bell (58)
50/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 2 - Snapper Enterprises P/L-Bm68+ (1300m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.23 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
6/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (61)
6/1
9g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
Winning siblings: One Ring,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: B H Hyde
R: Holly Watson (53)
2/1F
8m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.3
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
3/1
5g war chant (USA) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
4
3.4
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
20/1
6g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: Robert Payton
R: Victoria Corver (52)
9/2
7g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (56)
11/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.3
7/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (58)
7/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 3 - Eljay's Bar&Restaurant Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.13
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
2/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: P Hall (59)
2/1F
4m smug (USA) x green pulse (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Alcina (5)
2/1F
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
2/1F
5m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
1.7
11/1
T: G J Burger
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
11/1
5g war chant (USA) x relinquish (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (60)
4/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3
9/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
9/1
6
5.5
Serket (4)
40/1
T: G J Burger
R: Holly Watson (55)
40/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
100/1
4m city place (USA) x strawberries (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.2
15/1
T: C L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (54)
15/1
4m trade fair (GB) x timepegi (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
9
6.3
16/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
16/1
5m city place (USA) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Kleen West Distributors Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Sigil (2)
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
7/2
8g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lob City, Super Ninny,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Hall (60)
10/9F
5m duporth (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
20/1
9g bramshaw (AUS) x bold asset (AUS) (jugah (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
T: Troy Mahood
R: Ms L Staples (54)
25/1
10g any given saturday (USA) x winning time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
4.3
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
5/1
5g sebring (AUS) x yodeller (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
5/1
6g rogano (AUS) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
T: R G Brown
R: Chris Graham (54)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
8
15.4
50/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Victoria Corver (52)
50/1
8g planet five (USA) x innocent bystander (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 5 - Od Transport (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.53
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
15/4
5g planet five (USA) x hard to express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Robert Payton
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
9/2
8g fath (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
7/2F
5g trade fair (GB) x mavromata (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
5.1
4/1
T: Georgia Grant
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
4/1
5
5.8
11/2
T: R F Brown
R: P Hall (60)
11/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Chris Graham (60)
20/1
8g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
7
9.1
12/1
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (57.5)
12/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
8
9.4
Prozone (10)
50/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ms L Staples (54)
50/1
6g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9.5
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
20/1
6m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
15.2
16/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
6g spinning world (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 6 - Bott Livestock Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.76
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
14/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
14/1
5g galah (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Georgia Grant
R: Holly Watson (54.5)
6/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.7
6/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Hall (59)
6/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x dane smile (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.9
4/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
4/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
Aboard (6)
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms L Staples (57)
5/1
4m passenger (AUS) x red doll (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4
8/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Kristo Sardelic (56)
8/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (54)
16/1
8
4.6
30/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Fiona Bell (55)
30/1
4m war chant (USA) x arabian lass (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
9
4.7
7/1
T: Georgia Grant
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
7/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
4.8
9/1
T: C L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (52)
9/1
7m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
11
5.9
66/1
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (53)
66/1
6g econsul (NZ) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
9.9
20/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
20/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x smart lady (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.