Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Very Special Kids Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.91 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
6/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55)
6/4F
2f capitalist (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Humma Humma, Hummalong, Strela,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Kallos (1)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
3/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x calliope (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.4
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.1
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (55)
10/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jamie Kah (55)
9/1
2f your song (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
3.6
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
7/1
2f dissident (AUS) x royal raine (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
20/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x sassy vixen (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
9.1
200/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
200/1
9
10.6
25/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: L Nolen (57)
25/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - Roy Higgins Qlty (2600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:43.04 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: M Zahra (59)
9/2
6m moshe (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Dirt On Harry, Dirtomic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
13/2
8g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
2.1
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
4/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: R Laing
4
5.2
13/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
13/4F
5g maxios (GB) x set dreams (FR) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.5
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (54)
13/2
6g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
6.6
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damian Lane (60)
11/2
6g frankel (GB) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
6.8
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54)
16/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x opuatia (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x russiana (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - The Tab Shaftesbury Avenue (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.64 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
T: P W Jolly
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/1
7g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gotyacovered, Wonderful Jester,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Jolly
2
1
Holbien (10)
8/1
T: S J Richards
R: W Pike (54)
8/1
6g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Richards
3
1.8
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
7/1
5g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.1
15/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
15/4F
5h footstepsinthesand (GB) x fastnet lady (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.4
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
8/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x bryony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.2
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (54)
9/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.5
60/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Craig Williams (54)
60/1
5g danerich (AUS) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - World Horse Racing (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Barbados, Panegyria, Reverse, Torqueflite,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
3
2.8
9/2
T: S & J Casey
R: D Oliver (59)
9/2
4g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.9
9/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
9/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: W Pike (57.5)
12/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.6
15/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
15/2
4g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.9
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
30/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
13/2
9
4.1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
8.1
30/1
T: T Rogers
R: Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Ata/Bob Hoysted (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.34 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
2/1F
6m maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
8/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
1
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/2
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: D Oliver (55)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: W Pike (54)
60/1
5g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
4.1
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
40/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
4.2
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
14/1
6g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
5.5
Lashes (11)
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
40/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (63)
20/1
7g duporth (AUS) x heyington honey (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
7.5
66/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
66/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 6 - Darley Blamey Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.11 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (56)
3/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
Winning siblings: Alcides, Lucky Mission, Spieth, Thrill, Travancore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (59)
11/1
6h sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/4F
5g noble mission (GB) x fashion insider (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
7g azamour (IRE) x baisse (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Mott (55.5)
40/1
6g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (55)
30/1
5g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
3.8
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (58)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
7.8
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
100/1
7h frankel (GB) x heat haze (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
15.8
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
60/1
Race 7 - Kennedy Australian Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.86 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
300/1
T: P A Preusker
R: M J Dee (57)
300/1
3c foxwedge (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Dawn's Fight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: TKO Racing
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 55,000
2
0.5
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
9/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (57)
5/2F
3c lord kanaloa (JPN) x vasilissa (JPN) (heart's cry (JPN))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
0.9
80/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
80/1
5
1.9
15/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (55)
15/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (57)
100/1
3g toronado (IRE) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.1
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
3c rubick (AUS) x november flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.9
100/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Nolen (57)
100/1
3c shocking (AUS) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4
Aysar (3)
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/1
3c deep field (AUS) x miss interiors (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
13/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x naturale (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
5.1
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (57)
40/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
12
5.4
80/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
80/1
3c myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
5.6
9/1
T: S & J Casey
R: W Pike (57)
9/1
14
7.3
80/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57)
80/1
3g time for war (AUS) x zedoble (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
15
27.3
150/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
150/1
Race 8 - Inglis Dash (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damian Lane (55)
40/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing / Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x bella orfana (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
3
1
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: D Oliver (57)
7/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
1.4
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/2F
3g nicconi (AUS) x chicago (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
30/1
3g headwater (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
2.9
Japery (5)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.1
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
5/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x gleams (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
5.4
16/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Craig Williams (58)
16/1
9
6.1
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6.3
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: M J Dee (55)
40/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.3
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (58.5)
40/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.3
8/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: J Benbow (56)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x enquare (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
13
16.3
100/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57)
100/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x intense rose (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Race 9 - Furphy Ale Frances Tressady (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.55 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
11/4F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bay Of Modena, Tanned, Titanium Jack,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alexander Racing/McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.4
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
30/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.4
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
1.5
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
40/1
5m real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/1
4m toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
2.5
7/1
T: P A Chow
R: W Pike (56)
7/1
7
2.8
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (56)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
3.6
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
5m congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.8
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x snapdragon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.6
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (56)
14/1
4m per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
7
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: L Currie (58)
11/2
5m stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
8.2
Knowles (13)
60/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: M Zahra (56)
60/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
9
Starla (9)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
13.2
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
5m war (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
15
48.2
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
8m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.