Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

GLEN INNES - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Clive Dixon/Don Cameron Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.40
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Gregory Walters (57)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $290000 Res $400000
2
1
11/8F
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms J Worley (57)
11/8F
5g eurozone (AUS) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
5/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: J Kehoe (57)
5/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x baluch (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount Stud
4
2.9
3/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
3/1
5
3.1
Troska (12)
16/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
16/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x jaunt (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.9
7/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Jacob Golden (54)
7/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.9
5/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Adam Sewell (57)
5/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x dolly girl (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
11
8/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
8/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
11.7
5/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (58.5)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
13.3
9/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (55)
9/1
3f arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
17.8
Bulma (5)
12/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Paul Payne (57)
12/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x sancha (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
12
18.5
25/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
99
16/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
16/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x orne river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Alex Robertson Cunninghame Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.06
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
25/1
T: D S Smith
R: Jacob Golden (54)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pride Of Kinross, She's Choosie,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg Kilner
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Brodie Fenton
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
2/1F
4g wandjina (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
3
2.6
6/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
6/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54)
4/1
5m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (57)
5/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x more say (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
3
7/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (59)
7/1
7
3.1
7/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Paul Payne (57)
7/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x miss caitlyn (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
3.7
8/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
4g killy (AUS) x merton maid (AUS) (denman (AUS))
9
4
5/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C Waddell (57)
5/2
7g money or the gun (AUS) x haram (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
4.1
5/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54)
5/1
2g arlington (AUS) x analeica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
4.2
6/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
6/1
2g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
5.6
9/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Gregory Walters (57)
9/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x heaven's bells (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 3 - Col Sharman/Lex Ritchie (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.44
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms R Murray (59)
5/2
7g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital Gain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: B Looker (59)
3/1
6m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Davies
3
1.6
13/8F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (60.5)
13/8F
6m dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
4
2
4/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
4/1
5m conleys choice (AUS) x canny me (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.3
7/1
T: M McGaw
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
7/1
9g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
5.1
13/4
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (57)
13/4
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.2
10/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: C Waddell (55)
10/1
5m mosayter (USA) x anastasia crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.6
12/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
12/1
5m benfica (AUS) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
9
6.5
6/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: J Kehoe (56)
6/1
10
8.1
5/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (60.5)
5/1
9g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
8.4
6/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Jacob Golden (56)
6/1
10g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Darren Jones/Elsie Sheedy-Bm50 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: John Bourke
R: B Looker (59.5)
5/1
5g stratum (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baileys, Fresh, Tapavino,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
9/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Jayden Barrie (57)
9/4
6g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kehoe Racing
3
0.6
7/2
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms J Worley (58)
7/2
9g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
1.1
11/4
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Kehoe (55)
11/4
9g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
5
1.3
6/4F
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56.5)
6/4F
5m zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.2
7/4
T: Kelly Smith
R: Yvette Lewis (59)
7/4
7g dream ahead (USA) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.3
4/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Qin Yong (58)
4/1
8
6
Yesido (7)
14/1
T: R J Knight
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
14/1
7g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Des Kilner/Leah Kilner (Bm50) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: R J Knight
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
4/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Cedar Falls, Dunluce, Lucky Siren,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$54,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (60.5)
5/4F
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: P Grills
3
2.5
4/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
4/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x flouncing (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Qin Yong (57)
5/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
6.1
3/1
T: John Bourke
R: B Looker (58.5)
3/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.8
5/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
5/1
8g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9.8
3/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (55)
3/1
6m mosayter (USA) x plaisance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10
3/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
3/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
12.2
Jonesy (2)
3/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: C Waddell (57.5)
3/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
48.2
20/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
20/1
6m bernardini (USA) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.