Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Clique Classic Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.29 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Plumb (59)
4/7F
3g all too hard (AUS) x tale of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Dunn / N Jenkinson
2
2
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
25/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3
3/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
3/1
3g pluck (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa
4
4.2
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
20/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
6.7
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
25/1
3g rubick (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
9.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
15/2
3f headwater (AUS) x swaane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
12.7
100/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
100/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
25.5
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Jenga Jo Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.18 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
7/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x diana's star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Terry Snow
2
0.2
8/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: R Plumb (57.5)
8/1
3g benfica (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
5/1
4
1.4
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: Tessa Townsend (52.5)
16/1
3f real impact (JPN) x artslet (AUS) (all american (AUS))
5
1.7
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
6/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
80/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Chris Caserta (54)
80/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x imagine me (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (58)
8/1
8
3.8
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (58)
7/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x stradivari miss (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: N Fazackerley (55)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x musica royale (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Wk Projects (Bm62) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.22 (38.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: James Hepworth
R: Chris Meehan (58)
11/4F
7m real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gurgle, Hadrians Wall, Stealapipe,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
7/2
3g pins (AUS) x cheryl moana marie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Mr Tao Gu
3
3.5
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (60.5)
11/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
4
4.7
Fu Ni (3)
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Galloway (58.5)
3/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
5
18.7
25/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
25/1
6m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
19.2
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
8/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Skyline Restaurant Book Now-C5 (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.85 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/4
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
11/8F
5m your song (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
2.4
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
20/1
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
4
2.5
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Josh Adams (59)
100/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (59)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.5
Voila (6)
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/4
5m choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.3
10/1
T: M A Currie
R: J P Morris (57)
10/1
6m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - N Bell Ibrox Marathon Man Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.67 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Pahang,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing
2
1
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x tips 'n' tales (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Westbrook Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
1.3
12/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: R Plumb (57)
12/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x elisaro (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: P Luckie Yass NSW
Buyer: Mario Caltabiano
4
3.5
10/9F
T: B J Lockwood
R: A Chau (59)
10/9F
4m fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: A Parramore
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
12/1
3f el roca (AUS) x total optimism (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (56)
16/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x previous (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.5
Stellar (15)
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
3f dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
8
6.3
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
16/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
8.3
11/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8.4
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
7m parameter (AUS) x edel vanessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Vale David Edwards Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.47 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/4
4g sebring (AUS) x angelic light (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing / Agile Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
7/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x fascinating (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.9
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57)
8/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
4
4.6
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
100/1
5
4.9
Zabcan (2)
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (59)
40/1
4g zabexpress (AUS) x pettican (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (55)
12/1
7
6.7
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
20/1
4g dark cove (USA) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
9.2
100/1
T: D A McColm
R: M Hellyer (58)
100/1
3g dissident (AUS) x queen of the creek (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
9.3
30/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
30/1
10
9.4
12/1
T: R Litton
R: Emily Atkinson (52.5)
12/1
4g red element (AUS) x west ward (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
11
14.9
11/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
12
18.4
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Chris Caserta (54)
11/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - The Emf Performance Ctre-Bm60 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.76 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
9/4
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
15/8F
3
4.3
8/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (56)
8/1
4
5.2
8/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Emily Atkinson (58)
8/1
5
5.4
8/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: R Plumb (58.5)
8/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x blind panic (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
6.7
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
7
6.9
25/1
T: D R March
R: Gregory Walters (55)
25/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x vegas luck (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
8
9.6
12/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Paul Hillier 60th Birthday-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.21 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: A Newing
R: R Plumb (58)
15/2
3g super one (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: B Kwok / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2
2.5
12/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
12/1
3
3.5
Zeeluck (14)
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
50/1
4g zebedee (GB) x bridie o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Sledmere Stud / Cangon Stud Farm
4
4.5
15/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (57)
15/4
5
4.8
6/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (58)
6/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x footsteps of god (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.5
9/1
T: S J Campbell
R: M Hellyer (59)
9/1
7
5.6
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Anthony Allen (57)
20/1
4m mossman (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
6.4
10/1
T: A Parramore
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
10/1
9
10.1
Xuannu (15)
50/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Chau (57)
50/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
10
10.3
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (58)
11/1
11
10.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Woodhouse (59)
100/1
5g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
11
100/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms T Gray (59)
100/1
5g publishing (AUS) x o'sasha (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
12.8
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Chris Caserta (57)
30/1
Race 9 - Vale Stuart Hollindale (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.27 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
11/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Comacina,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
11/4
3f dissident (AUS) x cruz by (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$46,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Bennett Racing/Malua Racing
3
2.3
Gdansk (2)
9/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
9/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Newlands Farm
4
2.4
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (60.5)
5/2
5g anacheeva (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
5
4.2
66/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Chris Caserta (54)
66/1
6m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
30/1
7
6.7
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (58.5)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mifflin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
8.4
50/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Girish Goomany (58.5)
50/1
9
8.8
40/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Gregory Walters (55)
40/1
4g danroad (AUS) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
10
9.8
66/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
66/1
3f ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
10
100/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
100/1
8m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
16.5
60/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: J Woodhouse (58)
60/1
13
17.5
100/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
5m bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.