Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

GOULBURN - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Trophy Race (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.85 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
13/2
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: C J Hillier (59)
13/2
4g real saga (AUS) x chuchoter (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4
T: A L McRae
R: Maddison Wright (64)
6/4
3
1.4
5/4F
T: M D Kelley
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
5/4F
6m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
4
2.5
7/2
T: P J Korn
R: William Stanley (60)
7/2
5g congrats (USA) x danasierra (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.7
13/2
T: P Waters
R: Leandro Ribeiro (62)
13/2
5g knight exemplar (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.61 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
1/1F
T: M & D Kearney
R: Leandro Ribeiro (65)
1/1F
4m rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mccormack, Princess Elle,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Anaelle Gangotena (64)
11/8
5g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
3
3
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms N Winton (67)
7/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.2
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
8/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
17.8
16/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Jody Hughes (67)
16/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x ashraqat (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
18.6
15/2
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Barton (66.5)
15/2
3g shaft (AUS) x zartiki (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.83
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
7/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: William Stanley (61.5)
7/4F
3f el roca (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: A L McRae
R: Maddison Wright (67)
5/1
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: A McRae
3
3.2
15/2
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ms N Winton (67)
15/2
5g dr doute's (AUS) x kelsea patrika (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
3.3
3/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: W Wheatley (67)
3/1
4g zariz (AUS) x don't cross mary (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
5
4.2
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Leandro Ribeiro (66.5)
8/1
3g great choice (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
4.5
9/2
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: M Wade (67)
9/2
6g choisir (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
11.5
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
4/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x bluelake (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
11.6
13/4
T: Darryll Kell
R: Jody Hughes (65)
13/4
4m epaulette (AUS) x panda's turn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.55 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
7/2
T: M & D Kearney
R: Leandro Ribeiro (62)
7/2
4m sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Anaelle Gangotena (64.5)
1/1F
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
2.3
4/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Maddison Wright (62)
4/1
7g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.8
3/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms N Winton (63.5)
3/1
7m california dane (AUS) x cedar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
6
6/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: William Stanley (59)
6/1
6
6.9
5/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
5/1
7g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
10.7
7/2
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Barton (68)
7/2
6g husson (ARG) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.63 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
8/11F
T: Rob Potter
R: Anaelle Gangotena (61)
8/11F
6g savabeel (AUS) x fabaz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charpenz, Girls Only, Nandowra,
This nick: 144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
5.3
Bro (1)
5/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: Mr R Blewitt (64)
5/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
3
10.3
3/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Wade (62)
3/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
12.3
4/1
T: G Lukss
R: Leandro Ribeiro (62)
4/1
4m deep field (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
5
15.2
15/2
T: Ms W Ings
R: William Stanley (60)
15/2
5g eyeful (AUS) x minnalin (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
23.8
9/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Maddison Wright (62)
9/1
Race 6 - Picnic Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.53 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Maddison Wright (62)
12/1
Winning siblings: Drachenfels,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/8
T: G G Kirkup
R: Mr R Blewitt (64)
11/8
7g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.5
5/4F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Anaelle Gangotena (67)
5/4F
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
4
6.1
9/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Leandro Ribeiro (62)
9/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
7
Litzen (5)
7/1
T: Luke Musson
R: Ms N Winton (63.5)
7/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x oh dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
9.7
4/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Barton (68.5)
4/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
9.9
9/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: C J Hillier (59)
9/1
4g bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
29.5
11/2
T: J Rolfe
R: William Stanley (69)
11/2
8m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.