Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

GRAFTON - Tuesday, March 2

Race 1 - Kensei Club Closing Soon-Bm58 (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:18.19 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
10/9F
4m husson (ARG) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Capital Connection, High Energy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.8
10/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: J Grisedale (59)
10/1
7g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Mc Guren (56)
12/1
6g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
2.1
6/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Yvette Lewis (59.5)
6/1
5
3.2
4/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
4/1
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (57)
20/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
7
5.1
16/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: C Waddell (53)
16/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
16
10/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Jayden Barrie (55.5)
10/1
8g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Renew Your Membership Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.79 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: C R Manson
R: R Spokes (56.5)
13/2
5m kaphero (AUS) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
2/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (57)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x rockstella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sunninghill Park Broughton Vale NSW
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $12000
4
3.2
11/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/2
3f super one (AUS) x walker's gal (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
3.6
7/4F
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
7/4F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
30/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
6.8
Mayari (9)
15/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M Bennett (55.5)
15/1
2f your song (AUS) x buffalo chase (AUS) (sippin' bourbon (USA))
8
8.2
Hussy (1)
11/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
11/1
3f husson (ARG) x day dream (AUS) (arazi (USA))
9
11.5
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (55)
100/1
Race 3 - Grafton Horse Of The Year Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.82 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (55.5)
9/2
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beat That, Gohardonhula,
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56)
11/4F
3g poet's voice (GB) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
7/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x raydar's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
1.1
14/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
14/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x geelong magestique (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
1.4
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x bonaria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
25/1
3c barbados (AUS) x simian express (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
3.2
3/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (59)
3/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
5.5
40/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms J Worley (59)
40/1
Race 4 - Yamba Cup Day 14 March (C2) (1006m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.03 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Shane Everson
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
7/4F
4m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (58)
7/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: D Seldon
3
3
10/1
T: Shannon Manwarring
R: B Looker (55.5)
10/1
4m host (CHI) x surfine (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
5m harbour watch (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.8
15/2
T: B J Dodson
R: S Galloway (55)
15/2
6
5.3
13/4
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (57)
13/4
6g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
5.9
30/1
T: N F Creighton
R: M Bennett (56)
30/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x heart's hope (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 5 - Book A Blues Brews & Bbqs (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.63 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
9/2
3f top echelon (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luvyouanytime, Luvyoulongtime,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Woodford Bloodstock
3
3.5
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x rose mandarin (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 8,000
4
3.6
15/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: S Galloway (59)
15/1
5g equiano (FR) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.5
9/4F
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Mc Guren (57)
9/4F
6
4.7
15/2
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
15/2
4g magnus (AUS) x mistry (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.9
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
100/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7
60/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
60/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8.8
60/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Anthony Allen (59)
60/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
11
9.4
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
30/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.5
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Jayden Barrie (56)
25/1
5g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
11.9
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x bird inthe heather (AUS) (southern image (USA))
14
18.8
30/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Chris Caserta (57)
30/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Blues Brews & Bbqs 14/3 Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.17 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: Melea Castle (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Zoff 'N' Off,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Grant
2
0.8
14/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: B Looker (55)
14/1
7g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (57)
5/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
4/1
7g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
3.4
11/2
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (62.5)
11/2
5g sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
4.6
Jakuta (12)
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
12/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
6.5
Polemic (10)
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
12/1
7g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Race 7 - Shawn Cosgrove Thanks Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.89 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (58)
11/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Written Advice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.2
16/1
T: P C Richardson
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
16/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: N H Boyle
R: S Galloway (56.5)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.8
Swatch (8)
4/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
4/1F
4m bated breath (GB) x monblue (GB) (monsun (GER))
5
3.5
5/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x cottesmore (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x zaawia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
4.9
11/2
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
11/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x jazz fusion (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
T: G L Payne
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
5.3
16/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
16/1
4m salade (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.4
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
10/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
6.1
11/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (55)
11/1
12
7.2
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
4g trusting (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
13
8.9
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Bennett (58)
30/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.