Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui

HASTINGS - Saturday, May 1

Race 1 - Vicki Wilson Stables Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: C W Cole
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
2/1F
3g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
0.1
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (55.5)
3/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x flavigny (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.9
9/4
T: T A Da Cruz
R: R H Schofer (56)
9/4
3g zacinto (GB) x dolly's wig (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
4
2.7
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
4.7
15/2
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
15/2
3g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.8
Relish (12)
40/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
7
6.1
15/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
15/1
3g playmaker (NZ) x rekohu delight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
10.1
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
25/1
3f super easy (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
9
11.9
50/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
50/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Sneaking To Win @ Te Aute 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Ivanka (8)
3/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: K R Hercock (55)
3/1
2f vadamos (FR) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cruze, Leuluai, Solskjaer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
6/1
2f flying artie (AUS) x premeditated (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
Medal (3)
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (57)
5/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.1
10/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
10/1
5
2.6
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55)
40/1
2f sir prancealot (IRE) x tanita (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.9
7/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (56)
7/4F
2g tavistock (NZ) x out of friendship (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (55)
30/1
2f vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5.6
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: M Singh (55)
25/1
9
6.6
50/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: M K Hudson (55)
50/1
2f vanbrugh (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.9
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D A Hirini (57)
40/1
2c jakkalberry (IRE) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
11
8.2
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (53)
25/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x prist (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Tony Lyndon Farewell Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
4/1
4g pins (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jett Austin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
0.6
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
16/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
0.7
5/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
5/2
5
2
Jolene (6)
5/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (56)
5/2F
3f shocking (AUS) x crafty cowgirl (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
2.4
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
2.8
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/1
3f pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
3.1
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
8/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x catalina dream (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
3.6
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Singh (58.5)
20/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pique (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.4
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
66/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 4 - Lee Somervell Racing (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.73
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: S O'Malley (58)
5/2F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
40/1
4m pins (AUS) x now and forever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (58)
8/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.4
Mahoe (2)
11/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (57.5)
11/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.8
30/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: C Dell (56.5)
30/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
6
3.8
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (59)
5/1
3f reliable man (GB) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
6.1
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
25/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.6
25/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: K R Hercock (57)
25/1
4m makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
7.9
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (57)
7/1
10
11.9
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (57)
20/1
4m power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
15.4
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
25/1
4m deep field (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
12
17.7
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (59)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x marveen (AUS) (orientate (USA))
13
25.5
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
16/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
25.7
60/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M K Hudson (59.5)
60/1
Race 5 - John Bary Racing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.32
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (58)
8/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Anduin (4)
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
7/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (55)
7/4F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
15/2
T: L W Somervell
R: M Mudhoo (53)
15/2
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.9
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (58)
11/2
4g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
3.1
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (57)
40/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x another call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.4
100/1
T: D J Cherry
R: K R Hercock (54)
100/1
5m saperavi (NZ) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
5.9
Bucky (1)
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: S O'Malley (58)
11/1
6g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.4
50/1
T: G R Smith
R: S J Macnab (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Hbay Owners & Breeders (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
8/1
4g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parko,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
7/4F
4g the factor (USA) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1
9/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: R H Schofer (56)
9/2
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
4
2.3
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (59)
13/4
4g pins (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
Vasquez (11)
6/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
6/1
3g vespa (NZ) x couleur de rose (NZ) (civics (AUS))
6
6.9
40/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: K R Hercock (55)
40/1
3f showcasing (GB) x malta badia (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
18.1
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (58)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
26.1
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (59.5)
30/1
5g your song (AUS) x goyescas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Tremains Starting Gates Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.68
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/4F
T: C Connors
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
15/4F
6g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J Parkes (58)
5/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Go Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$155,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
3
1.4
Angaria (12)
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: K R Hercock (54)
4/1
4g niagara (AUS) x san da secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Sanders Racing Stables
4
1.9
7/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (54)
7/1
6g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
5
2.7
Equinox (10)
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: L T Hemi (54)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: K Gray
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
8/1
7
6
6/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S O'Malley (58)
6/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.8
Stumpy (5)
7/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
7/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Fasttrack $5k Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.52
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (52)
11/2
6m zed (NZ) x crichele (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: R H Schofer (60)
9/10F
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
3.6
8/1
T: F P Campbell
R: J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
4
3.8
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
7/2
7g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.6
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53)
9/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
11.1
50/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (54)
50/1
7g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
14.1
60/1
T: G R Smith
R: S J Macnab (54)
60/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
16.6
50/1
T: T W Symes
R: F W Lazet (50)
50/1
8g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
9
16.9
Junior (7)
25/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
25/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 9 - Pam Holden Racing (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.08
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (55)
11/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Living Large, Sacred Knight, Super Ready,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.5
7/2F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
7/2F
4g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
2
Ranger (12)
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: K R Hercock (57)
12/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (56)
4/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
8/1
5m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
40/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (59.5)
7/1
5g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.4
Mazzuro (10)
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
4.8
20/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: E A Mc Call (58)
20/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
4.9
25/1
T: A M Bull
R: S O'Malley (60.5)
25/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
8.4
14/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: D A Hirini (57)
14/1
6g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
13
14.9
10/1
T: M A Warren
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
10/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.