Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, October 21
Wingatui
Wednesday, October 20
Tauranga
Sunday, October 17
Arawa Park
Saturday, October 16
Ashburton
Hastings
Friday, October 15
Te Aroha
Thursday, October 14
Tauherenikau
Wednesday, October 13
Cambridge
Sunday, October 10
Ascot Park
Saturday, October 9
Hawera
Matamata
Friday, October 8
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, October 7
Awapuni
Wednesday, October 6
Taupo
Sunday, October 3
Te Aroha
Saturday, October 2
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, October 1
Te Rapa
Thursday, September 30
Waverley
Wednesday, September 29
Arawa Park
Sunday, September 26
Tauranga
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha

HAWERA - Friday, September 3

Race 1 - Taranaki Steelformers Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:15.98
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (57.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Adorabeel, Cleaver, Miss Lincoln, Powerwolf,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (59.5)
2/1F
5g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: The White Street Trust
3
2
Redgum (7)
7/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
7/1
5m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
3
25/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
25/1
5m shocking (AUS) x spanish melody (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.3
11/1
T: R A Joostens
R: L Kauri (53.5)
11/1
6m move faster (NZ) x radiant jewel (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
6
6.5
11/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (59.5)
11/2
6g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
7
30/1
T: B B Beatson
R: F W Lazet (55.5)
30/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x dark flame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7.3
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
13/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
11.1
60/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (57.5)
60/1
4m move faster (NZ) x higgs boson (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
10
15.6
14/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
14/1
7m bullbars (AUS) x linda's lollies (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
11
28.1
20/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: D L Turner (59.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x sheza rascal (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 2 - Sandfords Rural Carriers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:15.75
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/5F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
2/5F
3c furnaces (AUS) x grapevine (AUS) (denman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Chips,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Riversley Park/Woburn Farm
2
0.2
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
5/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1
9/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/4
3f iffraaj (GB) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: The Oaks Stud
4
8.3
30/1
T: G B McBeth
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Ecolab Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.90
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
4/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.4
20/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
20/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.7
9/2
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (55)
9/2
3f proisir (AUS) x rue mai (NZ) (azamour (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr BE & Mrs MJ Newman
4
3.5
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
50/1
4m per incanto (USA) x sarteagwen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.3
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
40/1
6
6.3
30/1
T: R M Connors
R: D L Turner (59.5)
30/1
4g shocking (AUS) x material girl (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
7.1
16/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
16/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
8.9
13/2
T: C A Bambry
R: S J Macnab (59.5)
13/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
9.9
16/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
16/1
4m contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
10.2
16/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
16/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
11
13
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
80/1
7m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
13.5
60/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
60/1
4m dalghar (FR) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Garden Edge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:28.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8F
T: C A Bambry
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
15/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x alcaldesa (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.4
13/2
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
13/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
3
0.5
50/1
T: Peter Didham
R: D A Hirini (59.5)
50/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$36,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Forty Spotting Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.6
Target (10)
66/1
T: B B Beatson
R: F W Lazet (55.5)
66/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x governor bay (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
0.7
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
5/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
6
0.9
10/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (59.5)
10/1
4g atlante (AUS) x dominique (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
1
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: J Mudhoo (55.5)
40/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
1.1
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
1.6
25/1
T: A C Baker
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
1.7
Hermes (12)
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (57.5)
30/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
3
5/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
5/1
6g fabulous (NZ) x josephine (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
12
3.4
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (59.5)
25/1
4g shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 5 - Norwood Farm Machinery Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.51
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
20/1
6m shocking (AUS) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Corista, Southroad,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Swift (7)
14/1
T: H E Wilson
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
14/1
6g zed (NZ) x mejeiro (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr HE & Mrs AM Wilson
3
3.9
15/2
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
15/2
4m road to rock (AUS) x chipotle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
5.2
16/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
16/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
5.4
Tsunami (11)
7/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
7/2F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (59.5)
7/2F
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
7
7.5
25/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
6m dalghar (FR) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
8
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (59.5)
12/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.2
10/1
T: A M Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (57.5)
10/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
10
8.5
25/1
T: R M Connors
R: D A Hirini (59.5)
25/1
5g shocking (AUS) x so regal (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
8.6
12/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (59.5)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
8.7
20/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L Kauri (53.5)
20/1
7m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
13
8.9
Spacek (13)
15/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
15/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
50.9
30/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
30/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x miss ishi (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 6 - Heather D Yaxley Martinez-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.22
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: P W Lock
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
11/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hidden Promise, Mossimo,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: E H Nicholas (54)
4/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.1
10/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
10/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.6
15/4F
T: P R Moseley
R: Callum Jones (57.5)
15/4F
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
4.4
11/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S J Macnab (59.5)
11/1
6
4.6
Canucia (12)
5/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/1
5m zed (NZ) x sanuk (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
7.9
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Kauri (56)
10/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x call me maybe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
9.2
15/1
T: A M Clement
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
15/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
9
11.5
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
20/1
5m redwood (GB) x just like el (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
12
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
40/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
19.5
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: B D Rogerson (55)
40/1
7g azamour (IRE) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
26.5
50/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (58)
50/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x be ready (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 7 - Zed@grangewilliam Stud (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:41.74
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: W J Stempa
R: L J Allpress (59)
11/2
6g fabulous (NZ) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crash Bandicoot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Emma Davies
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
9/2
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
1
11/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
11/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
2
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
13/2
5
3
10/1
T: B D Revell
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
10/1
8g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
25/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
5.8
16/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
16/1
6m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
6.2
40/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M Singh (55)
40/1
9
8
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
20/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
8.4
9/2F
T: W S Moorehead
R: B D Rogerson (57.5)
9/2F
5g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
11
8.7
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (55)
12/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x ima lady (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
10
15/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (52)
15/2
7m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 8 - Derryn@grangewilliam Stud-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:14.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
20/1
6g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Wakari (4)
10/9F
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
10/9F
3g vespa (NZ) x denlee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
2.4
25/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: M Singh (57)
25/1
6g per incanto (USA) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L T Hemi (57)
8/1
5m niagara (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
5.1
14/1
T: B E Newman
R: D A Hirini (56)
14/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
6/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (55)
6/1
5m niagara (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
6
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: C L O'Beirne (58)
12/1
6g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.5
60/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (56)
60/1
7g zed (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
9
7.8
7/2
T: R S Buchanan
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
7/2
4m showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Race 9 - Heather D Yaxley Martinez-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R H Schofer (60)
10/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Fairweather Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
2
0.3
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (62.5)
20/1
9g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
0.5
11/2
T: E R Hocquard
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/2
4g the bold one (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
0.6
15/4
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
15/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
0.8
16/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
16/1
5m proisir (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
2.1
50/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56)
50/1
5m super easy (NZ) x hampton's gold (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
7
3.1
40/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (56)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.6
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (58)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (55)
20/1
10
7.7
30/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C Dell (55.5)
30/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
11
10
30/1
T: A M Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (58.5)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x nightingale island (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
19
5/4F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
5/4F
4m press statement (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Wyndspelle (Bm74&Jmp) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:16.35
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Dr Hank (13)
7/1
T: H E Wilson
R: E H Nicholas (53)
7/1
8g redwood (GB) x bellaforte (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr HT & Mrs FJ O'Leary
3
1.9
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
25/1
11g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
3.2
10/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: J Mudhoo (52)
10/1
5
3.3
Botti (6)
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (59)
3/1F
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.6
50/1
T: P R Moseley
R: Callum Jones (52)
50/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x roanah (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
6.1
13/2
T: P W Lock
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
13/2
8g tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
6.2
9/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R H Schofer (59.5)
9/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
6.3
11/1
T: S Nickalls
R: B D Rogerson (52)
11/1
10g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
6.5
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
20/1
7g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
11
8.5
100/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: F W Lazet (51)
100/1
11g zed (NZ) x sounds good to me (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
12
9.5
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
10/1
7g burgundy (NZ) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
13
10.3
Aigne (3)
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: C L O'Beirne (58)
30/1
9g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.