Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 30
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 29
Cambridge
Sunday, June 26
Arawa Park
Saturday, June 25
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 24
Otaki
Thursday, June 23
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 22
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Friday, June 17
Waverley
Thursday, June 16
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 15
Cambridge
Sunday, June 12
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 11
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 9
Hawera
Wednesday, June 8
Matamata
Monday, June 6
Hastings
Sunday, June 5
Wingatui
Saturday, June 4
Avondale
Waverley
Friday, June 3
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, June 2
Woodville
Wednesday, June 1
Cambridge

HAWERA - Saturday, May 14

Race 1 - N.P. Punting Comp 23/7 (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: P S Richards
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: La Strata,
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
16/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: M Mudhoo (57)
16/1
7g per incanto (USA) x cachette (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
8/1
4g vespa (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
2.9
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/1
6m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
20/1
6
3.9
9/1
T: C N Davis
R: J Mudhoo (55)
9/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (55.5)
10/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.3
Kusuda (9)
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: D L Turner (57)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
9
6.3
Big Ben (12)
25/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: K R Hercock (54)
25/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
11/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
14.8
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
30/1
5m keeper (AUS) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
Race 2 - New Plymouth Auto Electr 2&3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: M W Walker
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
6/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x refreshing (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park, Mangatawhiri, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2
0.1
2/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
2/1
3g pierro (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Game Lodge
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
1.1
25/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
4
4.1
14/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
14/1
5
8.6
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: K Bohorun (55.5)
7/2
3f choisir (AUS) x show and tell (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
10.6
50/1
T: G B McBeth
R: F W Lazet (51.5)
50/1
2g vadamos (FR) x katie mckeen (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
7
10.7
7/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
7/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 3 - D Wheeler Earthmoving (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: J Parkes (59)
3/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x mrs mac (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Raffle (11)
5/2F
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
5/2F
4m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1
11/1
T: V L Keegan
R: R H Schofer (59)
11/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Fairweather Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
1.1
60/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: M Mudhoo (52)
60/1
4m showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
5
1.2
30/1
T: Ms R Hackett
R: M K Hudson (58)
30/1
6
1.7
15/1
T: I J Adams
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
15/1
5g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
6
1.7
4/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (54.5)
4/1
5m per incanto (USA) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
2.5
10/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (58)
10/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x devon doll (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (57)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
5
10/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
10/1
5m niagara (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
11
5.1
25/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (59)
25/1
9g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Hirepool Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (56.5)
5/2F
3f the bold one (NZ) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eddie Wood, Grant,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: K R Hercock
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
11/2
6m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x mare mia (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
4
3
5/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1
4m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5
5/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
5/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.1
25/1
T: D L Crump
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
25/1
4g atlante (AUS) x pure wonder (IRE) (hernando (FR))
7
7.4
40/1
T: I C Marks
R: K Bohorun (56.5)
40/1
5m el roca (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.4
9/2
T: M T Dixon
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x skybird (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
12.9
100/1
T: G D Innes
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
100/1
4g dalghar (FR) x special draw (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
13.2
15/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: D L Turner (58.5)
15/1
3g proisir (AUS) x bula baby (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
13.5
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
100/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x porotene express (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
15.3
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: Y Kumagai (53)
100/1
4m el roca (AUS) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
13
17.6
Siete (4)
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
100/1
4g duelled (AUS) x gee oh (NZ) (postponed (USA))
14
27.6
Firebug (13)
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: C Dell (56.5)
40/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 5 - Powerworx Opunake Cup 23/7 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Holyell (19)
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: City Slicker,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (58.5)
13/2
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: B Kwok
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
3.3
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x la souvenir (NZ) (nuclear freeze (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.6
10/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
10/1
5
7.9
50/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
50/1
7m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
8
Shivers (11)
11/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Y Kumagai (53)
11/1
4m shocking (AUS) x copybook (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.5
11/2
T: C A Bambry
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
11/2
3f capitalist (AUS) x without exception (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.3
25/1
T: V L Keegan
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
25/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
10.1
2/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
2/1F
4m redwood (GB) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.3
20/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
20/1
6m ekraar (USA) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
11.1
40/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x gold penny (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
13.4
25/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: J Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
15.9
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
100/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 6 - Seaton Park Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (54)
13/4
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
1
15/4
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/4
5g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$26,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr Zheng Man
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Dr JA & Mrs DM Bowbyes
3
2.5
5/2F
T: M P Breslin
R: D L Turner (56)
5/2F
6g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
16/1
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (54)
16/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.1
15/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: Y Kumagai (58)
15/2
6g no excuse needed (GB) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
14/1
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
8.4
7/2
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (54)
7/2
Race 7 - Weir Buses (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x gigi rox (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dungdadung,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (58)
20/1
3g zebedee (GB) x high embrace (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
3
1.1
3/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (59)
3/1
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
4
1.2
11/2
T: B D Revell
R: K Bohorun (57.5)
11/2
6m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.3
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: C Dell (58)
25/1
6
2.3
Gurtlyn (14)
12/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (55)
12/1
4m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
40/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
8
5.1
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
16/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x chipotle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: J Parkes (60)
30/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
6
10/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
10/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.8
50/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
50/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x volaisha (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
8.8
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
40/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
9.3
16/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: D L Turner (58)
16/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
26.8
60/1
T: S C Beatson
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
60/1
7g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 8 - Landmark Homes Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:10.63
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: F W Lazet (57.5)
13/4
6m ocean park (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrition, Mcmahon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.3
9/2
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
9/2
8g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1.1
3/1F
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (54)
3/1F
4m proisir (AUS) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
6.4
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (54)
13/4
7g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.6
7/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
7/2
5g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
13.4
12/1
T: I C Marks
R: M Mudhoo (54)
12/1
9g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - The Kiwi Butcher (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:20.23
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S O'Malley (59)
7/1
5g shocking (AUS) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Corista, Midnight Spark,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.8
15/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
1.1
Nod (14)
10/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: K R Hercock (54)
10/1
6m zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bothwell
4
4.1
7/1
T: V L Keegan
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
7/1
5
5.6
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (57)
6/1
5m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
7.1
60/1
T: A C Baker
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
60/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
7
7.3
9/2
T: M T Dixon
R: M Mudhoo (55)
9/2
5m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
9.6
25/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: F W Lazet (53)
25/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
9
10.1
10/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
10/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
10.5
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: K Bohorun (56)
25/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
11.3
12/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
12/1
5g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
11.8
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (58.5)
25/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
11.9
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: C Dell (58)
30/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.