Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, October 21
Wingatui
Wednesday, October 20
Tauranga
Sunday, October 17
Arawa Park
Saturday, October 16
Ashburton
Hastings
Friday, October 15
Te Aroha
Thursday, October 14
Tauherenikau
Wednesday, October 13
Cambridge
Sunday, October 10
Ascot Park
Saturday, October 9
Hawera
Matamata
Friday, October 8
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, October 7
Awapuni
Wednesday, October 6
Taupo
Sunday, October 3
Te Aroha
Saturday, October 2
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, October 1
Te Rapa
Thursday, September 30
Waverley
Wednesday, September 29
Arawa Park
Sunday, September 26
Tauranga
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha

MATAMATA - Wednesday, September 1

Race 1 - Colchester Engineering Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:10.14 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
30/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.5
13/2
T: R D Collett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/2
5m castledale (IRE) x she's a tomboy (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2
60/1
T: R S Manning
R: D J Danis (57.5)
60/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
4
3.3
6/1
T: A D Fuller
R: E M Leighton (56.5)
6/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.6
Burcha (3)
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
10/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
4.1
50/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
50/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
5
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
40/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.3
10/9F
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
10/9F
4g makfi (GB) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
5.8
16/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
16/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
10
5.9
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
12/1
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
6.9
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
12
10.5
25/1
T: R S Manning
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
25/1
5m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
13
12.2
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (59.5)
25/1
4g ekraar (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
12.5
60/1
T: C R Isdale
R: B D Rogerson (56.5)
60/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
Race 2 - Wrightway Builders (Bm74&Jmp) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:55.14 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: C W Gibbs
R: S Phelan (67.5)
7/4F
7g azamour (IRE) x divine ambition (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
2
0.5
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (66)
13/4
7m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
2.3
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (63)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
9.3
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (63)
9/2
7g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
5
10.6
Carnaby (10)
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
9/1
9g danroad (AUS) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
10.8
Rodmar (4)
30/1
T: A D Fuller
R: C M Chipperfield (66.5)
30/1
9g shocking (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
12
14/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: E J Farr (66)
14/1
7g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
8
12.7
16/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: C W Thornton (66)
16/1
10g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
25
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: K M Joyce (72)
12/1
10g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
30.1
50/1
T: S N Rees
R: M J Roustoby (63)
50/1
8m keeper (AUS) x senorita heights (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 3 - M'mata Function Ctre-Bm74&Jmp (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:55.53 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: T G Autridge
R: C W Thornton (69.5)
11/2
10g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Seivwright (64)
9/1
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
3
4.1
9/4F
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (65)
9/4F
7m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
6.6
11/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: C M Chipperfield (66)
11/1
9g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
9.4
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
11/4
7g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
6
11.7
4/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: D M Parker (66)
4/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
14.6
Kiddo (6)
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: E J Farr (66)
20/1
10g istidaad (USA) x kitty o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
20.8
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M J Roustoby (63)
40/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
9
26.3
100/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (64)
100/1
7g el hermano (NZ) x sly di (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
10
27.9
66/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: T L Moki (65)
66/1
10g colombia (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
Race 4 - A P Gollan Regist. Valuers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.79 (39.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: C W Thornton (67)
25/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x shezapearla (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Oremus (3)
9/4
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S Phelan (69)
9/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
3
4.3
15/8F
T: E & D Browne
R: E J Farr (69)
15/8F
4g makfi (GB) x femme de lune (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
6.6
20/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: D M Parker (66)
20/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
9.6
11/1
T: K G Harrison
R: N H Downs (66.5)
11/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
10.6
40/1
T: A W Wright
R: K M Joyce (65)
40/1
5m pins (AUS) x kovka (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
13.1
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C M Chipperfield (69)
12/1
4g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
13.8
Pula (14)
60/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: K Macnab (66)
60/1
5m power (GB) x cousin katerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
15.5
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S H Fannin (69)
5/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
10
18.7
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (66)
50/1
11
18.9
60/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: T L Moki (66)
60/1
12
20.4
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Seivwright (66)
25/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x senorita ivory (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
13
40.3
66/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M J Roustoby (66)
66/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 5 - Revital Aggregates Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.10 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: S R Nickel
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
9/2
4g niagara (AUS) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/10F
T: K & B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
9/10F
4m so you think (NZ) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
4.6
11/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
11/1
7g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
4.7
Fasong (8)
15/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
15/2
5m battle paint (USA) x ason (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4.9
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
3g complacent (AUS) x matamay (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
5.1
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x jet home (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
13.5
15/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
15/2
4g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
13.7
25/1
T: M F & M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
25/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x jammu (AUS) (daliapour (IRE))
Race 6 - Super Liquor Matamata Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.22
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Sharky (5)
2/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
2/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x bravura (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Strawberry Farm
2
1.3
9/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T L Newman (57.5)
9/1
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $42,000
3
1.5
Asomala (11)
8/1
T: J C Pender
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
2.3
7/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
7/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x impurrfection (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
15/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
15/2
4g power (GB) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
3.6
16/1
T: S N Rees
R: E A Mc Call (57.5)
16/1
5g london bridge (USA) x roquessa (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: D J Danis (59.5)
40/1
4g power (GB) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.5
9/1
T: G K Opie
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
9/1
4g shocking (AUS) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Comag Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.47 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/4F
4m super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: D A Walker
R: S T Collett (58.5)
2/1
3
1.7
11/2
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
11/2
5m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
1.9
10/1
T: J C Pender
R: K Asano (56)
10/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
25/1
6
3.9
16/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56)
16/1
3f telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
4.6
Marusya (10)
16/1
T: C A Amrein
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
16/1
4m dalghar (FR) x dasha (NZ) (patapan (USA))
8
6.1
40/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
5m zed (NZ) x slangevar (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
9
8.1
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (54.5)
40/1
4m press statement (AUS) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
10.2
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x orsome grace (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 8 - Revital Fertilisers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.26 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/2F
3g the bold one (NZ) x crown gem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
2
1.5
4/1
T: J & R Vance
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
4/1
5g remind (USA) x apparition (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Vance Racing Stables
3
3
7/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (56)
7/2
4
3.5
9/2
T: J C Pender
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
9/2
6g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
5
3.6
12/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57)
25/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.1
11/2
T: D J Miller
R: S M Mc Kay (59.5)
11/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
15.7
30/1
T: G K Opie
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
30/1
4g complacent (AUS) x ibiza (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
31.7
12/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
12/1
5g pure champion (IRE) x true hawk (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
Race 9 - Fairview Motors Matamata-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.13 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Turret (16)
10/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S R Weatherley (55)
10/1
5m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sidebar,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: E M Leighton (55)
6/4F
4g nadeem (AUS) x gold circle (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
3
1.3
4/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
4/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
6.3
Magdala (10)
11/1
T: R P Liefting
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
6m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.6
10/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T L Newman (60)
10/1
5g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.7
50/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M J Sanson (51)
50/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
9.7
Gocara (14)
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
40/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
10.3
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (58)
20/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
10.6
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (54)
30/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
12
8/1
T: R Autridge
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
8/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
11
14.2
30/1
T: P A Gordon
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
30/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
12
31.5
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
10/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 10 - K R Bell Electrical (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.82 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
11/2
4g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
5/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: T Yanagida (59)
5/1
5g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Teviotdale Racing
4
1.1
20/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T L Newman (56)
20/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.4
9/2F
T: H D Wilson
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
9/2F
6m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.6
Beltoy (10)
11/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: S C Spratt (58)
11/1
7m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
7
2.8
Ostasio (20)
20/1
T: A J Smith
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.5
11/1
T: D J Cherry
R: D S Johnson (59)
11/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
7.1
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
5m man of power (AUS) x apatchee tute (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
10
14
Escudo (17)
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
6/1
4m el roca (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 11 - Colchester Engineering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.19 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: W D Larsen
R: E A Mc Call (56.5)
7/2
4m power (GB) x castle bee (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: A J Smith
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
20/1
5m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$255,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
3
0.4
15/8F
T: G K Opie
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/8F
5m super easy (NZ) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
2.4
8/1
T: R D Gussey
R: T Yanagida (55)
8/1
3f preferment (NZ) x defiant rose (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
T: S Wright
R: D J Danis (58.5)
40/1
5m shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.5
Cuba (7)
3/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (58.5)
3/1
5m reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
20/1
4m dissident (AUS) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: D J Cherry
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
30/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x luscious lady (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
5.5
Chewy (5)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (54.5)
12/1
4m duelled (AUS) x tinged with gold (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.7
Keen As (15)
25/1
T: R S Manning
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
4m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.