Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, August 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, August 12
Woodville
Wednesday, August 10
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, August 7
Hawera
Saturday, August 6
Riccarton Park
Ruakaka
Wednesday, August 3
Cambridge
Saturday, July 30
Te Rapa
Friday, July 29
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 27
Cambridge
Sunday, July 24
Oamaru
Saturday, July 23
New Plymouth Raceway
Thursday, July 21
Hastings
Wednesday, July 20
Avondale
Saturday, July 16
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 15
Riccarton Park Synthetic

MATAMATA - Wednesday, June 8

Race 1 - Matamata Glass & Joinery Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.53 (40.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ozark (1)
7/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
7/4F
3g tarzino (NZ) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Winning siblings: Extortion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f vadamos (FR) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
6.8
Trieste (11)
7/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
7/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr JL Waddell / Riverrock Farm
4
7.6
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
20/1
3g vadamos (FR) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
7.7
Rustic (3)
7/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/2
3g redwood (GB) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
9
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Goodwin (53.5)
8/1
3g showcasing (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
10.4
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D J Danis (57.5)
80/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
11.1
9/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
9/1
3g super easy (NZ) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.4
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
25/1
3g vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
10
12
Mr Hyde (10)
66/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (57.5)
66/1
3g shocking (AUS) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
13.2
40/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
40/1
3g frankel (GB) x my country (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
22.4
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: K L Chung (53.5)
80/1
3g dalghar (FR) x pearl dancer (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
23.4
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57.5)
12/1
14
30.8
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Murray's Swansong Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.80 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Legarto (14)
2/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
2/1F
2f proisir (AUS) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emanon, Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Ancroft Stud
2
3.3
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
9/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
3.6
11/2
T: P W Lock
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
11/2
2f per incanto (USA) x constellation (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
4
11.6
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (55.5)
25/1
2f ghibellines (AUS) x maenoha (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
14.9
20/1
T: D R Wiles
R: D J Danis (55.5)
20/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x super hunter (NZ) (super easy (NZ))
6
15.9
7/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/2
2f swiss ace (AUS) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
17.3
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
6/1
8
25.8
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
12/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x fiendish (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
26.1
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
40/1
2c derryn (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
31.6
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x instone (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
Race 3 - Colin West Panelbeaters Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.89 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
13/4
3f showcasing (GB) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Doppelpunkt, Glorious Ocean, Paris Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$215,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2
Savito (4)
6/4F
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
6/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x suavito (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.8
Alpino (2)
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
5.8
7/2
T: W P Hillis
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
17.8
30/1
T: D H Walker
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x kinjabelle (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
6
18.3
50/1
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (57.5)
50/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x prized dream (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
18.7
30/1
T: T G Autridge
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
30/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
8
19.6
50/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
50/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x just juliet (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
24.1
Tipper (8)
8/1
T: P W Lock
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
8/1
4m dalghar (FR) x tipperary (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
33.1
60/1
T: S T Wenn
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
60/1
7m istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
35.7
40/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Cameron (57.5)
40/1
3f showcasing (GB) x grace with power (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 4 - Robow's, The Meat Co Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.56 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Sagan (1)
5/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
5/1
3g showcasing (GB) x chihenne (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Winning siblings: SPONGE BOB, Hello Daddy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
15/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x sehaab (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Riverrock Farm Partnership
3
0.7
16/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
16/1
4g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
0.9
7/2F
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
7/2F
3f iffraaj (GB) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
1.3
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: K Asano (58.5)
25/1
4g ekraar (USA) x apache sky (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
6
1.8
9/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
9/1
5m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
2.7
15/4
T: P S Richards
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
15/4
3f astern (AUS) x demilune (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
3g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
5
30/1
T: Ms J M Fillmore
R: J M Fillmore (58.5)
30/1
5g zed (NZ) x fragrant (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
13.2
10/1
T: P & D Williams
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
4g pins (AUS) x play the ace (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
11
23.3
40/1
T: F S Neill
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
40/1
5g ego (NZ) x dame singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
24.3
Tuneful (16)
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (54.5)
66/1
3g duelled (AUS) x back on song (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
25.4
30/1
T: G R Marshall
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
30/1
4m duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
49.7
25/1
T: W D Larsen
R: A J Calder (58.5)
25/1
4g castledale (IRE) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Race 5 - Betavet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Boomer (15)
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
30/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.5
14/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
14/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x gurus spirit (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
3.8
40/1
T: D Miller & M Stevens
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
3g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
5.4
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (58.5)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
4
5.4
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.7
15/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
5.8
Farag (8)
100/1
T: S Wright
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
100/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
6.2
9/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/2
4m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.8
4/5F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
4/5F
3g burgundy (NZ) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11
Rakau (12)
100/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: K L Chung (54.5)
100/1
4g redwood (GB) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
11
12.2
66/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
66/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
16.8
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
26.6
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Tainui Press Design&Print Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.88 (39.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Shivers (14)
40/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Tayla Mitchell (53.5)
40/1
4m shocking (AUS) x copybook (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
25/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $460,000
3
4
15/8F
T: R R Manning
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
15/8F
4
4.2
40/1
T: Ms D Kennedy
R: T L Newman (57.5)
40/1
4m power (GB) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
7.7
2/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
2/1
3f astern (AUS) x landslide (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.9
Toffee (4)
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
12/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: A J Calder (57.5)
20/1
4m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
8
9.2
50/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
50/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
9.8
40/1
T: T G Autridge
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
40/1
3f shocking (AUS) x aphrodite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.6
15/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: M Cameron (57.5)
15/1
3f holler (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
18
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
20/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
12
24.3
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
40/1
3f duelled (AUS) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
13
28.8
Gin Gin (11)
12/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
14
28.9
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
12/1
4m shocking (AUS) x kapland (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Fairview Motors Matamata-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.91 (39.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.3
15/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: J J Fawcett (58)
15/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
9.3
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (56)
10/1
4m super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
12.1
7/1
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (58)
7/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
12.6
Keats (2)
14/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: R T Elliot (59)
14/1
6
18.1
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
11/1
3f contributer (IRE) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
18.9
14/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L J Allpress (55)
14/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
22.4
15/2
T: Mrs R Masters
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
15/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
26.3
Husk (1)
40/1
T: K G Harrison
R: B D Rogerson (57)
40/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
10
26.9
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
16/1
11
28.5
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
12/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
31.3
40/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (58)
40/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
40.7
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (52.5)
9/2
5m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
14
47.1
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (58)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 8 - Matamata Glass & Joinery Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.61 (42.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
6g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2.4
11/2
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
11/2
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ) / Margaret Park
4
3.4
13/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
13/4
4g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
8.2
Smug (1)
5/2F
T: C J Wood
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/2F
4g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.7
16/1
T: Amy Doran
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
16/1
7
15
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: Y Kumagai (54.5)
20/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
16
Afitusi (18)
50/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
50/1
5g ekraar (USA) x miss directional (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
19.4
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
40/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
10
19.6
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
50/1
11
31.4
9/2
T: W D Lund
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/2
5g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
12
41.6
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
50/1
5m man of power (AUS) x bradoglen (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
13
42.6
Lilith (14)
20/1
T: Mark Fraser-Campin
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
3f belardo (IRE) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
72.6
30/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: T L Newman (58.5)
30/1
4g shocking (AUS) x illuminar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.