Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 26

Race 1 - E.J. Whitten Time To Test Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.52 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58)
4/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alabama Charge, Complacency, Contentment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Sadler Racing
2
2
Micro (4)
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58)
13/4
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x miniature (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.5
9/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
9/10F
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
4
10
Zuma (6)
40/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
40/1
2g squamosa (AUS) x stella eclipse (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
10.7
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
2c star witness (AUS) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
13.2
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
2f dissident (AUS) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 2 - Sally Bruten Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.05 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Marabi (7)
1/6F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
1/6F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aristia, Jobodwana, Ruddock, Zolani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
7.5
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (60)
11/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jye McNeil (59)
16/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
9.5
30/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jack Hill (57)
30/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
13.5
Frag (5)
40/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
40/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
7
16
60/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: L Currie (58)
60/1
Race 3 - The Drain Man (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.17 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
7/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
13/8F
4g sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.1
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
4
1.6
15/1
T: P W McKenna
R: D Yendall (57.5)
15/1
8m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
1.9
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
9/1
5g sea the moon (GER) x danella (FR) (highest honor (FR))
6
2.2
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Will Price (58)
5/1
5m skilled (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
8
7.2
6/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57)
6/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.14 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
Lesage (8)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (55.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Bezel, Resin,
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
6/4F
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
3
2.4
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55)
5/1
3f el roca (AUS) x camouflaged (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.5
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
25/1
5
3.4
11/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (57)
11/1
4g toronado (IRE) x current affair (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x cryptic miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.7
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (57.5)
6/1
8
7.9
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jye McNeil (57)
10/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x misshiraz (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Midway Concrete Kingdom (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
2/1
3g power (GB) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
1.3
5/4F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (60)
5/4F
3c savabeel (AUS) x annie higgins (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock / Mr P Moody
3
4.1
40/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
40/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
4
4.7
Zelify (10)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5
5/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jamie Kah (60)
5/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x rosie on ice (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
6
6.3
15/1
T: G Eurell
R: Will Price (57.5)
15/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.3
100/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
100/1
3c warhorse (NZ) x kubachi jewel (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
63.3
150/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
150/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x miss match (ARG) (indygo shiner (USA))
Race 6 - E.J. Whitten Foundation (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.04 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
20/1
9g nayef (USA) x white dress (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Oliver (57)
7/2
5g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
4
2.1
13/4
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x lovetrista (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
7/4F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56)
7/4F
3c sacred falls (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.6
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
30/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x chelsey jayne (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.9
14/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Will Price (57.5)
14/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
6.1
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
14/1
6g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
10
6.2
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
30/1
6g it's gino (GER) x bear nora (GER) (highest honor (FR))
11
8.9
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Ranvet Summer Series (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.36 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/2
6g nathaniel (IRE) x chicita banana (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
7/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x kiko (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
3.4
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (55)
60/1
10g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
6
6.3
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
4g dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.1
Eaton (10)
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.3
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
11/1
4g deep field (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
14.1
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (53)
30/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
34.1
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Adapt Aust. Summer Series-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
7/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Generate, Marmi, Prince Of Passion, Tipical,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.5
15/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (57)
15/2
5g squamosa (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.5
Leiter (2)
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
8/1
5g wanted (AUS) x miss octopussy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.7
10/9F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
10/9F
4g zoustar (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.4
9/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.4
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
25/1
7
4.2
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Will Price (55)
30/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ms K Walters (55)
30/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
4.4
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (57)
25/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.5
100/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
100/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.