Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Stuart Nunn's 70th Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.96 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
12/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
12/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
2.3
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
12/1
2g tavistock (NZ) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: John Hyam Racing
3
2.4
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
20/1
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
2.6
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
4/1
2f street boss (USA) x temple divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
9/10F
2c sebring (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
16/1
2g per incanto (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.1
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
2g zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
11.2
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: M Aitken (57.5)
30/1
2g sooboog (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
11.7
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
9/1
2g kiss and make up (AUS) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Dominant Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.68 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
5/2F
3f charm spirit (IRE) x number five (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: J Maund (57.5)
15/2
3g magnus (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$11,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Richard and Chantelle Jolly
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: B McCully
3
2
5/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
5/2
3g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.2
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
15/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x settecento (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
25/1
3f good journey (USA) x alanajune (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.8
Kong (3)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
12/1
3g jungle ruler (AUS) x jivochka (AUS) (ustinov (AUS))
7
5
7/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
7/2
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x zaheeya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.8
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x sutton princess (AUS) (olympus (AUS))
9
6.9
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
25/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
Race 3 - Barossa Fine Foods (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.10 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
7/2
T: R J Wilson
R: Will Price (58.5)
7/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
5/1
3
0.7
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: P Gatt (57)
12/1
7g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
5/2F
4g shamus award (AUS) x text'n hurley (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
5
5.1
Enki (4)
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
12/1
7g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
5.5
13/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
13/4
4m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.6
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (60.5)
25/1
8g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
7.1
14/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
14/1
7g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - 36 Degree South Beef (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.78 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
2/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: El Desperado,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (60)
20/1
7g skilled (AUS) x exalted beauty (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
3.3
8/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
8/1
8g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
4.2
4/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (58)
4/1
5
6.4
100/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: Will Price (52)
100/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
6.5
15/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
15/8F
7
7
11/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
11/1
4g dedline (AUS) x testa azzurra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
10.1
66/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Eran Boyd (54)
66/1
8g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
10.6
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
20/1
7g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
16
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54)
150/1
7g pentire (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Adelaide Cup Day 8/3 (62) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.16 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
8/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
8/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Pearla, Ruby Que,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
10/9F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly Racing
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
30/1
T: Scott Westover
R: D Tourneur (59)
30/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.8
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Will Price (52.5)
40/1
6
4
30/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
30/1
7
4.9
50/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
50/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
8
5
25/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (57)
30/1
5g hussonet (USA) x wicked secrets (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
6
Annika (4)
7/4
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
7/4
4m toronado (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 6 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.80 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
Zoist (4)
2/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
2/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hills, Nuke, Winch,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
15/4
3f teofilo (IRE) x waikato river (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.2
2/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Will Price (58)
2/1F
4
1.7
25/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
25/1
3f real impact (JPN) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
5
2.6
15/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (57)
15/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
5.5
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (59.5)
10/1
3g deep field (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.7
16/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
16/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.3
Enlist (9)
16/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
18.4
150/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: K H Zechner (57)
150/1
Race 7 - Chapel Hill (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.65 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
9/2
T: J Dodgson
R: Ms C Jones (59)
9/2
5g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Philip Cole
2
3
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
15/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Ferndale Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
3.4
9/4F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (54)
9/4F
4g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
4
3.8
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (53)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
13/2
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
13/2
8m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
5.6
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
30/1
7r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
8
6.1
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M Aitken (59)
15/1
7g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
9
6.4
8/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
8/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x giggling girl (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 8 - Furphy (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.40 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (61)
9/1
4g terango (AUS) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gracena, Terbium,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (59)
5/1
4g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
4.6
9/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: P Gatt (55.5)
9/1
4m zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Oxlade Racing/Bevan & Lyn Crowell
4
5.6
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
6g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
6
15/2
T: Kym Healy
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
15/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
6.1
15/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
15/1
5g bianconi (USA) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6.3
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (59)
2/1F
5m curlin (USA) x power lady (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
8
10.4
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57)
60/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
12.3
13/4
T: John Hyam
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
13/4
7g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Rdc Partners (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.46 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
13/2
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
13/2
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x handcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Of Hastings,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: C. Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: D Jolly
2
0.8
12/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
12/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.6
1/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
1/1F
4g sidestep (AUS) x last stance (NZ) (artie schiller (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Des Saint
4
3.2
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
12/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x rainford (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.1
11/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/2
6m nicconi (AUS) x world guide (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
6.1
50/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
50/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
Chucky (2)
20/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
20/1
5g danerich (AUS) x la poupee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
9.4
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
11/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x latino goss (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
13.7
9/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Will Price (56.5)
9/1
4m salade (AUS) x rocchetta miss (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.