Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

MUSWELLBROOK - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Club Forster Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.81
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
9/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x za star (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zalatte,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/2F
T: Paul Messara
R: Ms K Adams (57)
1/2F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd
3
3
30/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: D Northey (56.5)
30/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x holy opera (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
3.9
12/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x sonic queen (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
5
5.3
7/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: B Looker (55.5)
7/1
6
8.3
80/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
80/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x gothic gold (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
13.4
16/1
T: S E Brown
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
16/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x callajo (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
14.7
Caiseb (1)
25/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Madeline Owen (54.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Club Forster Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: P R Atkins
R: A E Denby (55.5)
8/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x winarvi (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: Peter Robl
R: Madeline Owen (52)
15/8F
3f rubick (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.5
15/4
T: J C Deamer
R: B Looker (57)
15/4
3f super one (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: JK Racing Syndications
4
1.6
Cato (7)
11/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
11/2
5
2.9
10/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Shane Arnold (55.5)
10/1
6
3
11/1
T: K J Miller
R: Alena Skerritt (59)
11/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x alcina (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
4.1
6/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: D Northey (56.5)
6/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x kwinana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.7
16/1
T: S G Morton
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
16/1
Race 3 - Marshall Loadsman (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.50 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
11/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: He's A Vella, Kintyre Kid, Orconfused,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2F
T: J A Sylvester
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
7/2F
4g pluck (USA) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
3.1
Gohan (5)
9/2
T: Mick Attard
R: B Looker (58)
9/2
5g carrara (AUS) x fine shakira (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
4
3.3
15/4
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Qin Yong (58)
15/4
9g excellent art (GB) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
3.5
13/2
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (59)
13/2
5g supreme class (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.2
Khorloo (10)
30/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Madeline Owen (51)
30/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
T: Ben Hill
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
20/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.4
9/2
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
9/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Shane Arnold (60)
25/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
5.6
9/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (57)
9/1
8m nadeem (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 4 - Midcoast Automotive Group-Bm58 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.06
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (58)
5/2
5g super easy (NZ) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Finezza, Humble Pie, Mochi, Shantaraam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2
1
3/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
3/1
7g al aseel (AUS) x horbury terrace (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: Wendy Platts
R: Shane Arnold (55)
15/2
7g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: T Croft
4
1.7
2/1F
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (56)
2/1F
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
5/1
T: J C Deamer
R: B Looker (56)
5/1
4g time for war (AUS) x del amore (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Tuncurry Beach Bowling Club-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.34 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: J A Berry
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Costanza, Curlew,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Moobi Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Moobi Farm
2
0.8
4/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: C Waddell (57)
4/1
4g arlington (AUS) x analeica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms R Murray (55)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
1.9
3/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: L P Rolls (57)
3/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
5
2
5/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: B Looker (57)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
29.6
Ayita (2)
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A E Denby (57)
16/1
5m all american (AUS) x arabesque (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Hawkesbury Raceclub & Mtl-Bm50 (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:29.39
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Madeline Owen (60.5)
11/2
6g time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Tactical Manuever,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: J C Deamer
R: B Looker (61)
4/7F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
3
2.5
11/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
11/1
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd
4
8.9
15/4
T: Ms L Selby
R: C Waddell (56)
15/4
8g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
11.7
11/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
11/1
3f panzer division (AUS) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.