Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

PAKENHAM - Thursday, February 25

Race 1 - Sportsbet Sonny Clifton Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: G M Begg
R: L Currie (58)
7/4
3g night of thunder (IRE) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Pty Ltd
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$160,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
3
8
11/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
11/1
3g rubick (AUS) x miss haystacks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
9
60/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: J Benbow (58)
60/1
3g real impact (JPN) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
12.7
30/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: C Newitt (58)
30/1
6
19.7
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (53)
16/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x reachin' out (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Adelaide Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.13 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
4/7F
3f pierro (AUS) x bulle de champagne (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
1
15/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/2
3f choisir (AUS) x mexican gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Meagher Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57)
13/4
3f kermadec (NZ) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
2.7
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: C Newitt (57)
40/1
3f choisir (AUS) x always (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: L Currie (57)
16/1
3f real impact (JPN) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
60/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: W Gordon (57)
60/1
3f headwater (AUS) x live in sin (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
3.2
100/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (57)
100/1
3f more than ready (USA) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
8
4.5
14/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
3f street boss (USA) x wistful (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
5.2
100/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (57)
100/1
3f dissident (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
10
11.2
150/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: M J Dee (57)
150/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x dance for cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Harcourts Warragul Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.63 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
0.1
Rinnova (10)
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
13/4
4m dream ahead (USA) x renascent (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
Koruto (7)
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59)
11/4F
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing / World Wide Bloodstock
4
3.4
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59)
3/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.7
25/1
T: A R McGregor
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
25/1
4g stratum (AUS) x sweeping plains (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
6.8
12/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Declan Bates (59)
12/1
7
7
20/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
20/1
10g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
10.2
14/1
T: M D Hinton
R: M J Walker (59)
14/1
3g vespa (NZ) x glamoury (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.2
100/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
5m danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
12.2
Urgent (11)
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (56)
150/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
16.7
100/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
100/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Middys Electrical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.11 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: K & K Keys
R: L Currie (59)
2/1F
3g zoustar (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Ken Keys
2
1
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59)
7/2
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x vishneva (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
3
1.2
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x ria's pride (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
5
1.4
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (59)
5/2
6
5.4
Wammo (4)
100/1
T: M A Burnell
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
100/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x pago miss (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: W Gordon (59.5)
40/1
8
7.1
16/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (59)
16/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
9.4
12/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Drouin & District Bank (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.15 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: W Egan (59.5)
7/2
6g dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
11/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock
3
0.9
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: A Lynch (57.5)
40/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x yule luvit (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
1
10/9F
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
10/9F
4g sebring (AUS) x class (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
25/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.3
6/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: M J Walker (58.5)
6/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (57)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
14.5
30/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
30/1
3g press statement (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Warragul Country Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (59)
6/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Martinelli, Vreneli,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$80,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
5/2F
3c snitzel (AUS) x listen here (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8.8
Itzhot (1)
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (60)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
4
8.9
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
4/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x romantico (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
5
11.1
30/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (59)
30/1
4g magnus (AUS) x love's here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
12.6
11/2
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (53.5)
11/2
5m husson (ARG) x orphan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
19.6
80/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (57.5)
80/1
8
20.3
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
11/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
99
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
9/2
4g statue of liberty (USA) x all about kate (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 7 - Club Hotel Warragul (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (60)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashionably, Party Everyday,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
11/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/4F
4m stryker (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: L Nolen (59)
12/1
4
1.7
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Celine Gaudray (60.5)
7/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
16/1
T: N J Harnett
R: C Newitt (61.5)
16/1
7g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
6
2.1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (61)
16/1
4g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
2.2
11/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/1
5m americain (USA) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
2.4
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (61.5)
25/1
6g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
3.4
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
3.7
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/1
5g denman (AUS) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.8
40/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: J Noonan (58.5)
40/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
4.5
15/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
15/1
4g delightful choice (AUS) x new horizon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 8 - The Modra Flight (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.46 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
3f toronado (IRE) x hidden energy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Earth, Kerauno,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
7/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (60)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x bordeaux momento (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: GT Park Kulnura NSW
Buyer: La Sabbia Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: GT Bloodstock Australia
4
1.6
50/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Celine Gaudray (54.5)
50/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
6
3
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
3.7
80/1
T: P E Kramer
R: J Benbow (57.5)
80/1
5m wanted (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
3.8
20/1
T: R Pecora
R: J Noonan (56)
20/1
4m danerich (AUS) x joe's girl (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
4m redwood (GB) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54)
20/1
7m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
11
6.1
9/1
T: Susie Wells
R: M J Walker (59)
9/1
5m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
10.1
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.