Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

PAKENHAM - Thursday, March 4

Race 1 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.68 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (59)
7/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x freshness (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Innovative Jill, Murdaress,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$160,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
3
2.5
12/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Liam Riordan (59)
12/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: G Peters
4
7.5
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Damien Thornton (57)
10/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x see you now (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
9
50/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (57.5)
50/1
5m al maher (AUS) x classic approach (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 2 - Watch Live On Sportsbet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.93 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Francais, Off The Dial,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Eurell
2
3.8
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: W Egan (56)
5/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
4.3
Lionel (6)
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (58)
14/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x lakemba rose (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6.5
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g reset (AUS) x rememba howe (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
5
7.7
9/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: M J Walker (58)
9/2
3c stryker (AUS) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
13.2
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: L Nolen (58)
60/1
3g reset (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Superior Food Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.52 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
10/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/4
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
15/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x volando (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
1.2
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
7/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.9
11/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (58)
11/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
4
15/2
T: G M Begg
R: J Mott (58)
15/2
4m war (AUS) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
20/1
8
5.6
5/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (58)
5/1
6m danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
5.7
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
100/1
3f needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
5.9
80/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57.5)
80/1
3f magnus (AUS) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - 9mile Fresh Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.58 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
4/6F
3g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Boomstock, Zabay,
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.1
15/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: L Nolen (59)
15/1
3g nostradamus (AUS) x she's pretentious (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J&J Thoroughbreds
3
4.9
12/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Mott (59)
12/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x dance across (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
7.1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x rock diva (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
7.8
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Declan Bates (59)
10/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x madame rouge (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
8.8
150/1
T: R Pecora
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
150/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
9.6
Klatten (10)
12/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
8
10
20/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
20/1
4m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
10.6
25/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: W Egan (57)
25/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x silvergilt (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 5 - Gippsland Premium Quarries-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.95 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (58)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Diamond Park Breeding & Racing
2
2.8
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (60)
11/2
4g proisir (AUS) x lady grace (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: P Payne
3
3.3
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
3/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Import Racing
4
5.2
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (52)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.6
9/4F
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/4F
3f zacinto (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x oridane (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
16.9
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
7/1
4m tapit (USA) x inventive (USA) (dixie union (USA))
Race 6 - Wise Choice Catering (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.42 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (62.5)
8/1
6m makfi (GB) x virginia key (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing / Belhus Racing
2
0.8
16/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
16/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x peek a boo (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Riverrock Farm Partnership
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.6
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (60)
9/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
1.7
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57.5)
5/4F
3f teofilo (IRE) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Celine Gaudray (59)
5/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (61)
30/1
8
5.3
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
10/1
9
7.1
100/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
100/1
6m reliable man (GB) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
10.8
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (59)
12/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Apm Group (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.80 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: P G Moody
R: B Higgins (60)
9/4F
6g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mix,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Celine Gaudray (52.5)
8/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.8
11/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/4
3g charm spirit (IRE) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
5.5
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58.5)
16/1
5
5.6
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (59)
8/1
3g choisir (AUS) x northwest (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
5.7
11/4
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Mott (60.5)
11/4
4g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Same Race Multi-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.27 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
15/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ciceroni, Pointing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: GJ Bloodstock
2
0.2
Elidi (11)
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
2/1F
3
0.3
Exeter (1)
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (62)
13/4
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong, Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (61.5)
25/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so petite (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1.5
66/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Celine Gaudray (56.5)
66/1
4g rubick (AUS) x la boisselle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.3
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: M J Dee (59)
11/2
3g late charge (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
5.8
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/1
3g sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.