Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Thursday, May 20

Race 1 - The Sail Mdn Sprint (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:09.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: H B Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
7/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
Buyer: Pitman Racing Stables
3
1.8
3/1F
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
3/1F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x j'lo (NZ) (unbridled's song (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
4
2.3
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
5
3.8
14/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
14/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
5
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
25/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.8
20/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
3f vespa (NZ) x mustang sally (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
9
6.1
9/2
T: M & W Coles
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
9/2
3g coats choice (AUS) x alissar (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
10
6.2
12/1
T: R J Bevin
R: J D Laking (58.5)
12/1
3g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
11
7.5
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
8.7
Total (6)
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
20/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
14.4
40/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
40/1
4g zacinto (GB) x libby surprize (NZ) (librettist (USA))
Race 2 - Shaweigh Dash Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:10.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
10/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Croatia, Francis Drake,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
1
4/5F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
4/5F
3f contributer (IRE) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
T: L J Stewart
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
9/1
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Hoofbeat Limited
4
2.8
16/1
T: R K Ayton
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
16/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.8
100/1
T: H B Tapper
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
100/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x parvati (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
7
11/2
T: L M Robinson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/2
3g so you think (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.7
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
9
8.4
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
8/1
10
18.1
100/1
T: K M James
R: A Balloo (56.5)
100/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x carnegie gold (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
18.9
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
28.3
60/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
60/1
3f dalghar (FR) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Csi Owners & Trainers (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:09.74
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
10/1
T: H B Tapper
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: H B Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (58)
11/2
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Regal Farm
3
5.3
Arnage (8)
11/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
11/1
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.3
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
9/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
6.4
2/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1F
5g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.9
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Ms K Williams (54)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
8.9
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: R D Beeharry (52)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9
Celine (5)
8/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
8/1
9
9.5
6/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Balloo (59)
6/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
Race 4 - McIntosh Catering (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: L & R Didham
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/8F
4m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Beeskees,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/2
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
3
1.6
5/2
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
5/2
3f proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
1.7
16/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (57)
16/1
5
3.2
12/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (58)
12/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
7.8
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J R Lowry (58)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
8
10
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
12.1
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (54.5)
30/1
5m ego (NZ) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Omaha Lodge Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:37.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
7/4F
4m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Desert Storm,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: J D Laking (58.5)
16/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
5/1
4m zacinto (GB) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
4
1.9
6/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
6/1
4m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
40/1
4m pure champion (IRE) x rosa mundi (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.7
50/1
T: Ms F Robertson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
7
4.2
11/1
T: M P Jones
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
11/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
9
5.2
8/1
T: H B Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
8/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
20/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
6
15/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: B M Murray (58.5)
15/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
12
7.3
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
40/1
3f vespa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
11.5
Kenki (7)
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
3g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Dominator Doors (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:35.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
5/1F
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Volt Of Power,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
1
Panzer (2)
13/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
13/2
4g niagara (AUS) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.8
6/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
4
2.1
Sure Is (10)
11/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: C A Campbell (55)
11/1
5
2.3
5/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
5/1
4g proisir (AUS) x tappy lee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
T: R D Holmes
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
3.2
8/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
8/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T Jonker (55.5)
40/1
5m highly recommended (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
9
4.8
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
16/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
10
7.7
66/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (56.5)
66/1
5g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.8
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Mudhoo (56)
12/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x grace the bride (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
8.2
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: M E Gestain (50)
20/1
13
9.5
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (56.5)
11/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
14
17.7
14/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (56)
14/1
Race 7 - Night 'n Day Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 2:17.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Ms S Clark
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
11/2
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Albion, Bare Bear, Brah Spring, Fyodor, Turfshaker,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
2
0.1
Nevets (4)
2/1F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
2/1F
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sister lucy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
0.9
9/4
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
9/4
5g camelot (GB) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
4.4
9/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/2
6m raise the flag (GB) x ya ya (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
8.9
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
12/1
3f pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
12
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
12.6
14/1
T: M E Cuttance
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
14/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
8
45.2
Rocco (3)
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Equine Veterinary Serv. (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(2) Time: 2:16.46
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (55)
2/1F
5m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Flash Suggestion, Quetee Shoes,
This nick: 34 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: S & M Smith
R: A Balloo (54)
9/2
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
3
1.5
11/2
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
11/2
5m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
8/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (55)
8/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
8.5
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
9/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
10.5
66/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (52)
66/1
6g reliable man (GB) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
7
13.1
9/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
9/1
4m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
8
14.7
15/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: B M Murray (54.5)
15/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
14.8
60/1
T: P R Corbett
R: K Mudhoo (54)
60/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
25.6
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
25/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.