Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, December 8
Hastings
Saturday, December 4
Matamata
Trentham
Friday, December 3
Riccarton Park
Thursday, December 2
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, December 1
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 28
Cromwell
Saturday, November 27
Te Aroha
Wanganui
Friday, November 26
Cromwell
Thursday, November 25
Otaki
Wednesday, November 24
Tauranga
Saturday, November 20
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, November 19
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, November 17
Ascot Park
Tuesday, November 16
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 14
Awapuni
Saturday, November 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, November 12
Awapuni
Thursday, November 11
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, November 10
Riccarton Park
Tuesday, November 9
Te Aroha
Sunday, November 7
Hastings
Saturday, November 6
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Friday, October 8

Race 1 - Dave Grant & Neil Kingston Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.45
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
4/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
Buyer: Pitman Racing Stables
2
2.5
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
50/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
5/2F
4m contributer (IRE) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4.8
5/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
5/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
6
8/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
6.9
11/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (54)
11/2
3f pour moi (IRE) x walk on water (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.5
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (56)
30/1
3g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
11.2
40/1
T: A K Higgins
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
40/1
4g zacinto (GB) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
12.7
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
3f super easy (NZ) x ashwini (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
12
14.8
16/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
16/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
25.3
80/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Brandon May (56.5)
80/1
4m natural destiny (AUS) x purpose (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 2 - Mackenzie Supp./ Ivan Watt Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: D J Miller
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Te Toro Pearl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: T L Newman (55.5)
9/4F
3
3.6
25/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Champagne Racing
4
5.9
Emanon (11)
30/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
30/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
6
Tadita (14)
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.8
Avitus (2)
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
20/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x italian miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
7
8.1
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/1
3g belardo (IRE) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
8
10.8
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
50/1
9
10.9
15/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
15/1
3f vadamos (FR) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.9
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
8/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
14
Ugo (5)
25/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L Callaway (57.5)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
12
14.5
Zacat (8)
9/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
9/2
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
16.1
13/2
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
13/2
3f air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
14
17.3
25/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
3f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 3 - The Hanley Formula Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: B & R Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
11/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: T L Newman (56.5)
4/1
4m showcasing (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
2.5
16/1
T: S & M Smith
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
16/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr MG Smith
4
2.8
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (54)
11/2
3f sweynesse (AUS) x virgin islands (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
25/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
5.2
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
15/2
4g no nay never (USA) x starlight heaven (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (56.5)
50/1
8
8
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
4m zacinto (GB) x savvy walk (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
9
10.1
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: J D Laking (58.5)
50/1
10
12.6
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58.5)
11/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
14
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (54)
20/1
3f vespa (NZ) x higgs boson (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
12
16.5
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
30/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x sheza rascal (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
13
17.6
50/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
50/1
5m proisir (AUS) x sheza warrior (NZ) (shamoline warrior (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.05
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
5/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kanzai, Simkin, Spaltet,
This nick: 158 runners; 116 winners; 21 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (59.5)
4/1
4m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
3.8
Crop (4)
20/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (58)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x howmuchyacharging (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
4.3
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
40/1
4m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
20/1
4m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
4.7
11/2
T: Jamie Bullard
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/2
5m el roca (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5.9
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
15/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
6.9
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
10/1
4m zacinto (GB) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.3
40/1
T: L & R Didham
R: Ms K Williams (58)
40/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
9.3
20/1
T: P R Corbett
R: T L Newman (56)
20/1
6m showcasing (GB) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
18.3
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Equine Veterinary Servs (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
7/2
5m niagara (AUS) x my secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Winning siblings: Ova Da Falls,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Benaud (1)
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (60)
15/1
7g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.8
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: K Mudhoo (55)
9/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.6
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.1
15/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (54.5)
15/1
5m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
7.4
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
25/1
5m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
7.5
Celine (5)
30/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (57.5)
30/1
8
8.3
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
11/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
9.5
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: M E Gestain (55)
11/1
4m super easy (NZ) x imperial miss (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
9.7
5/1
T: L & R Didham
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
5/1
5m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 6 - Geraldine Village Inn (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (60)
1/2F
5g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Valalie,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
2.5
5/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: J D Laking (59)
5/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x groupie (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
3
3.5
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
12/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
4
4.5
30/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
30/1
5
4.7
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
15/1
6
5.2
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x marveen (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
6
Cocee (12)
60/1
T: C L Spittles
R: S L Wynne (54)
60/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x amy cee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
7.8
Selfie (5)
20/1
T: S J Robertson
R: K Asano (57)
20/1
9g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.4
50/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (54.5)
50/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.6
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Brandon May (56.5)
40/1
11
12.4
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56)
50/1
5m sun ruler (AUS) x cheeky red (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Johnny Walsh Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.14
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58.5)
13/2
4g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fairy Story, Regency Gem,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
2.5
11/2
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
11/2
5g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
3
4.8
11/2
T: S R Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
11/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
4.9
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
9/1
4g ekraar (USA) x locket (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.9
4/1F
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
4/1F
5m reliable man (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
6.9
5/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
5/1
7
10.5
30/1
T: D B Frye
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
8
13.8
Bitofun (12)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
20/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x lydia go (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
15
16/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
16/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x pentazia (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
15.5
6/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
6/1
6m postponed (USA) x political princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
19.3
40/1
T: M J Harris
R: T Jonker (54)
40/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x tutusafore (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 8 - Temuka Seed Mile Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.79
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
3/1F
4m ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
Winning siblings: Markus Aurelius,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
0.7
7/2
T: D J Miller
R: K Asano (58.5)
7/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
16/1
5
3.3
8/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
8/1
4g redwood (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x blue 'n' gold (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
3.9
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/2
4m zacinto (GB) x puzzled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: L Callaway (56.5)
12/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x allstars (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
7.8
Rowin (7)
60/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
60/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x endrita (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
10
8.4
16/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (58.5)
16/1
6g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
11
11.7
30/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
30/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 9 - Central Si Owners/Trainer-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.34
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
15/4
6m savabeel (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leitrim Lad,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (59)
6/1
6g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (56)
20/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
4
2.8
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
10/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
30/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.8
3/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
3/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.9
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
16/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (56)
12/1
7g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
5.6
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Callaway (56.5)
25/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x amritsar jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
6.9
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J D Laking (60)
8/1
9g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
11
10
16/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
16/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
12
10.1
Vague (9)
60/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Brandon May (56)
60/1
6m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
13
10.4
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56)
40/1
5m pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
14
11.4
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
30/1
7m raise the flag (GB) x ya ya (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 10 - Sandy/Doug Kelman Stayers-Bm74 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.29
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1F
T: S & M Smith
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
4/1F
7m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grazie Mille Bella,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
6/1
6m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (54)
13/2
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K Asano (54)
25/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
8/1
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (51)
40/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.4
8/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (59.5)
8/1
6g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
4.5
10/1
T: P R Corbett
R: Brandon May (54)
10/1
7g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
8/1
8g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
10
7.2
Volvik (4)
11/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.9
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 11 - Gerry Rush Memorial Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.57
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
3/1F
5m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
4.3
4/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: T L Newman (56.5)
4/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
10.8
8/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
8/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
11.6
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
25/1
6g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
11.8
25/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
25/1
7m zacinto (GB) x little eileen (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
7
12.5
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
12/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
8
14.5
60/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: L Callaway (58.5)
60/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
9
19.5
Kenki (1)
10/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
10/1
4g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
26.3
7/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/1
11
30.5
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x kitty o'hara (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
12
38.7
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
20/1
4m shocking (AUS) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.