Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, August 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, August 12
Woodville
Wednesday, August 10
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, August 7
Hawera
Saturday, August 6
Riccarton Park
Ruakaka
Wednesday, August 3
Cambridge
Saturday, July 30
Te Rapa
Friday, July 29
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 27
Cambridge
Sunday, July 24
Oamaru
Saturday, July 23
New Plymouth Raceway
Thursday, July 21
Hastings
Wednesday, July 20
Avondale
Saturday, July 16
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 15
Riccarton Park Synthetic

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Sunday, June 12

Race 1 - Waimate Racing Club Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:27.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: B A Inglis
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
7/1
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Olaf,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
10/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x partee's over (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.1
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
6/1
5
1.2
11/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/4F
4m super easy (NZ) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
1.4
9/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (58.5)
9/2
7
9.9
Voralto (10)
25/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: Brandon May (56.5)
25/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x semper plus (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
15.2
8/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: B M Murray (58.5)
8/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x our girl kate (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
35
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (58.5)
10/1
5g battle paint (USA) x troika (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 2 - Gm Accounting & Consulting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.97
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1
3g ekraar (USA) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/1
3g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
9.2
11/1
T: L J Stewart
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x silver shadow (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PM Collins
4
12.7
13/2
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
13/2
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
12.9
3/1F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
3/1F
6
13.9
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
5/1
3f reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
23.2
Deny (8)
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
4m power (GB) x sunbeam (NZ) (haradasun (AUS))
8
23.3
16/1
T: D J Thomson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
16/1
9g perfectly ready (AUS) x fastinov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
24.6
50/1
T: D L Hutton
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
50/1
3f verdi (NZ) x faites vos jeux (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
25
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (56.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Garrards & Livamol (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Yamuna (7)
6/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
6/4F
7m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Anray Holdings
2
0.3
Athene (2)
3/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
3/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
3
2.8
11/2
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
11/2
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Mr RC Strawford
4
8.8
10/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
10/1
6m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
9.8
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (55.5)
16/1
5g makfi (GB) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.9
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
40/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
13.9
16/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54)
16/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
19.1
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
24.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
27.1
20/1
T: P R Corbett
R: S Toolooa (57)
20/1
7g ocean park (NZ) x unplanned (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Dianne Goodeve Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.35
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Andrea (8)
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (52.5)
11/2
3f sweynesse (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Campo, Jack Be Quick, Malawi,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Dushku (3)
5/4F
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (56.5)
5/4F
4m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
4.7
9/4
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/4
4m shocking (AUS) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
5.5
6/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
6/1
6g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
5
6
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
19.8
11/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
11/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
89.8
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
25/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/4F
3g proisir (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Baby Rock, Master Louie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (56.5)
5/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (56.5)
6/1
4m showcasing (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.5
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
5
6.8
25/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
25/1
5g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
6
8.6
60/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Callaway (56.5)
60/1
7
9.4
20/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x kincaple princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
12.9
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
9/2
9
16.9
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Bb Hong (58.5)
20/1
4g zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
23.9
15/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/1
4g vespa (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
32.2
60/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C L Carmine (58.5)
60/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x fiesty chick (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
42.7
14/1
T: P D Harris
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
14/1
13
83.5
Morrie (16)
50/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
50/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x ole ginge (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
99
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J D Laking (58.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: R D Beeharry (55)
25/1
Winning siblings: Joyfilly, Wesley Hall, Winchester,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Ricky & Anna Rhodes Partnership
2
0.8
Zacat (8)
15/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
15/2
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (59)
10/1
4m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr RH Jensen / Mr FT Richie
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
4
3.1
15/2
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (55)
15/2
5m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
7.1
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: M J Taylor (53)
30/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
8.1
8/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
8/1
4m power (GB) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
9.1
8/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x parvati (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
20/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x walk on water (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
10
6/1F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
6/1F
4m atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
10.1
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
10/1
4m zacinto (GB) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
10.9
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
8/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x sunalta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.7
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
12.5
11/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (60)
11/1
14
12.7
30/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
30/1
Race 7 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Waimate Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.69 (40.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Vague (6)
5/1
T: L J Stewart
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/1
6m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
13/4F
6m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.7
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54)
25/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
4
6.5
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
6/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
11
6/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
6/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
6
12.3
25/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Brandon May (54)
25/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
7
12.8
20/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (51)
20/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
16.2
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
20/1
4m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
22.5
15/1
T: B A Inglis
R: T R Moseley (54)
15/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
10
36
7/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: S L Wynne (58)
7/1
7g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
36.8
11/2
T: P R Corbett
R: M J Taylor (55.5)
11/2
8m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 8 - Bob Goodeve Memorial (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.80 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (62)
6/1
6g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Emanon (8)
5/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
5/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
1.5
13/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
13/4F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: D. G. & H. A. Voice
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
Anduin (3)
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.2
16/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
6
3.5
Selfie (13)
20/1
T: S J Robertson
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
9g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: S R Tyler
R: M J Taylor (51)
20/1
7m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
10.1
Benaud (4)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
12/1
7g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
11.1
50/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: W Papier (51)
50/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.4
80/1
T: C M Stalker
R: Y Atchamah (54)
80/1
11
18.7
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55.5)
6/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
23.7
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
20/1
Race 9 - Thank You Phar Lap R'way-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C L Carmine (56.5)
30/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
25/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
25/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
6.3
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
13/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
4
7.3
14/1
T: A K Higgins
R: Bb Hong (57)
14/1
4g power (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
15.6
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
30/1
6g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
16.4
8/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: C W Johnson (55)
8/1
7m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
17.7
8/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
8/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
20.7
Dremus (1)
9/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59)
9/4F
3g tarzino (NZ) x la victoire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
23.5
20/1
T: R K Ayton
R: K Mudhoo (58)
20/1
10
25.5
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57)
11/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
31.5
Sarayu (9)
12/1
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
5m power (GB) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
12
33.8
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Toolooa (52)
12/1
5m showcasing (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
55.1
12/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
12/1
5m atlante (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.