Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

PORT LINCOLN - Friday, March 5

Race 1 - Avis Port Lincoln Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.52
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
9/10F
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (58)
9/10F
4g epaulette (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Greenmount, Sip Sip Sip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: John Hyam Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
4.3
12/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (58)
12/1
4g mint lane (USA) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
3
6.8
Soumah (7)
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (55)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x anatina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.8
14/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (56)
14/10
4m star witness (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.9
30/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
30/1
6
13.7
40/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Angus Chung (52)
40/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
7
14.7
25/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (54)
25/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
15.7
40/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (54)
40/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
17
60/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Scarlet So (56)
60/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 2 - Complete Business (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.61
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
2/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (57)
2/1
3f outreach (AUS) x isador amore (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
2
0.3
22/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (57.5)
22/10
3g wandjina (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
Buyer: G Tao
3
1.8
18/10F
T: D E Magro
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
18/10F
3g barbados (AUS) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
4
7.4
50/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
50/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
5
8.5
100/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
100/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.1
100/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Angus Chung (50)
100/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x tale of dreams (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (53)
20/1
3f dedline (AUS) x gift club (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
8
10.9
30/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
30/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
11.7
Conge (7)
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
30/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
14
100/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x puzzles (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - McDonalds Port Lincoln (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.38
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10F
T: Shane Grivell
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
35/10F
9g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Goblin Glider,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
9/1
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: BRYAN TERRY
3
1.4
8/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
8/1
9g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
12/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
25/1
T: D K Carrison
R: M Aitken (57.5)
25/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
3.1
Vietti (5)
6/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (54.5)
6/1
7
3.6
Caralue (11)
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (51)
20/1
3f zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
4
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/1
8g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Ms C Lions (55)
20/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
6
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Felicity Atkinson (52)
9/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
11
6.6
7/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
7/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
6.9
Shane (4)
8/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
8/1
6m reaan (AUS) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Thomas Foods International Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $26,800
1
6/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
6/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Cozamanis Racing
2
0.3
65/10
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
65/10
7m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
3
1.6
32/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Felicity Atkinson (50)
32/10F
8g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
1.7
55/10
T: B P Clarke
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
55/10
7g mint lane (USA) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
5
1.8
35/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
35/10
6
3.3
45/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (56)
45/10
6m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.5
14/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ben Price (53)
14/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ellis Wong (53)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Lincoln Estate Wines (Bm62) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10F
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
25/10F
4m dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
3.3
9/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (51)
9/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jaclyn Stoetzer
3
4.6
7/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
7/1
4
6.5
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
16/1
7g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
7.1
35/10
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (57)
35/10
6
8.5
100/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (50)
100/1
7m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9.1
15/2
T: M P Cornell
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
15/2
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.6
11/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (56)
11/1
7g reaan (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
13
25/1
T: M A White
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
7g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
10
21.7
55/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (59)
55/10
Race 6 - Riviera Marine (Bm62) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.07
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
25/10F
7g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
2
1.3
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
16/1
6g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
T: R J King
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
9/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x la tahaa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud Keyneton SA
Buyer: Michelle King
4
1.7
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: M Aitken (55)
20/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
8/1
6g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
3
Roar (6)
45/10
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Eran Boyd (56)
45/10
7
4.4
35/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (59)
35/10
4g typhon (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (50)
30/1
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.5
12/1
T: M A White
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
12/1
8m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
10
17.1
12/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (54)
12/1
Race 7 - Mga Ins Group Port Lincoln Cup (1960m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.06
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
15/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (61.5)
15/10F
6g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (54)
30/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Lovett
3
2.1
8/1
T: R J King
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
8/1
6m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.2
40/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
5g niconoise (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.7
28/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (58)
28/10
5g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3
66/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
66/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
7
3.5
66/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Ms C Lions (54)
66/1
10g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Eran Boyd (54)
40/1
5m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
3.7
28/10
T: D K Carrison
R: M Aitken (55.5)
28/10
6m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
10
4.4
80/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
80/1
7g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
11
6.8
12/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ben Price (51)
100/1
7g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Gordy Peterson Memorial (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
16/10F
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (59)
16/10F
6m barbados (AUS) x betweengodandmen (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: Semaphore,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ellis Wong (53)
12/1
5m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Hamence Nominees Pty Ltd Old Reynella SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.6
15/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
15/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
5.5
65/10
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (56.5)
65/10
5g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.7
5/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
5/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x elle le pommes (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (53.5)
20/1
7m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
7.2
14/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Angus Chung (57.5)
14/1
6g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
9.1
14/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Ms C Jones (61)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
9.3
12/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
5g king of danes (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
11
11.2
25/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (58)
25/1
6m good journey (USA) x dubloons (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
12.1
30/1
T: M P Cornell
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
30/1
5g street boss (USA) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 9 - Magic Merlot (Bm62) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.53
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
7/1
T: Megan Gillespie
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
7/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Activation, Meteora Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
35/10
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms C Lions (56)
35/10
7g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.2
Onward (3)
15/2
T: M A White
R: Ms C Jones (58)
15/2
10g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
Bajan (1)
25/10F
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
25/10F
6g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6
20/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
20/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
6.4
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Scarlet So (54)
8/1
8
7.8
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (57)
16/1
7g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.9
10/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (56)
10/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
9.6
30/1
T: R J King
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
4g de beers (NZ) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
11
10.5
100/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (52.5)
100/1
4g verrazano (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
19.7
66/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
66/1
13
19.8
20/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (50.5)
20/1
7g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st jovite (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.