Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 30
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 29
Cambridge
Sunday, June 26
Arawa Park
Saturday, June 25
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 24
Otaki
Thursday, June 23
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 22
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Friday, June 17
Waverley
Thursday, June 16
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 15
Cambridge
Sunday, June 12
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 11
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 9
Hawera
Wednesday, June 8
Matamata
Monday, June 6
Hastings
Sunday, June 5
Wingatui
Saturday, June 4
Avondale
Waverley
Friday, June 3
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, June 2
Woodville
Wednesday, June 1
Cambridge

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, April 23

Race 1 - G Thomson Antique Jewel.-Bm74 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.25 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55.5)
5/2F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Sequoyah, Lord And Master,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
9/2
4m real impact (JPN) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Trevor Luke
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
3.2
9/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
9/2
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Cypress Point Stables
4
4.2
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (53.5)
14/1
4g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.4
14/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: K L Chung (50)
14/1
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
6
4.5
6/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: C J Grylls (57)
6/1
7g makfi (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.4
9/1
T: Emma Davies
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
9/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
8
Charred (10)
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
30/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
11.4
13/2
T: S D Cole
R: S C Spratt (55)
13/2
5g your song (AUS) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 2 - Vertical Logistics Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54)
6/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Rye Dee Oh,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Ltd
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent for Stephen Marsh Racing)
Buyer: Kingstar Farm
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Marsh
2
8/11F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.25)
8/11F
4m snitzel (AUS) x miss charming (USA) (forestry (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
3
4.5
50/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (54)
50/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.5
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
3/1
4g el roca (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
14/1
6g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.1
20/1
T: J & R Vance
R: K L Hannan (53)
20/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56)
30/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
10.9
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: E H Nicholas (59)
16/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 3 - Mw Insurance (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.43 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: S L Orting
R: S C Spratt (56)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x special order (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
13/2
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
3
0.4
8/1
T: B D Revell
R: R T Elliot (58)
8/1
6m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.6
3/1F
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
3/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.1
20/1
T: D G Greene
R: R Beemud (53.5)
20/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
1.2
16/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: T Yanagida (58)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.6
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52)
30/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
1.7
12/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
12/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
2.1
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (59)
20/1
5g sweet orange (USA) x aspire (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
10
2.3
20/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: K L Chung (53.5)
20/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
11
3.1
Moana (9)
12/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: M Cameron (57)
12/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
12
3.5
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
13
4.6
40/1
T: K G Harrison
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x rattle and hum (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
14
5.5
15/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (59.5)
15/1
4g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Race 4 - Staphanos - Champagne Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.43 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (57)
15/2
2g redwood (GB) x queen margaret (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
2
0.2
Waitak (1)
7/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: O P Bosson (57)
7/4F
2g proisir (AUS) x repo bay (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
3
4.5
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57)
5/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x let me roar (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
4
5.8
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
6/1
5
6.8
9/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.3
Texas (4)
14/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (57)
14/1
2g rubick (AUS) x testadrop (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.5
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L G Innes (57)
25/1
2c telperion (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
14.1
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
40/1
2g dissident (AUS) x mackenzie kate (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
14.2
10/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: B E Grylls (55)
10/1
2f proisir (AUS) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
10
14.3
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: S C Spratt (57)
20/1
2g vadamos (FR) x kullaros (NZ) (makfi (GB))
11
14.6
60/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T D Thornton (57)
60/1
12
29.7
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
66/1
2f preferment (NZ) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 5 - Vrc Trophy (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.54 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/8F
This nick: 16 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L G Innes (55.5)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr B Smith / Mr R Wellwood
3
0.6
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/1
6g kingman (GB) x wedding morn (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: P S Richards
R: M Cameron (58)
20/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.1
8/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
8/1
6
2.9
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (58)
20/1
7
3.3
3/1
T: W Cole
R: M Hashizume (53)
3/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
4.9
Ali Arc (10)
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
30/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
9
12/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: A J Calder (55.5)
12/1
4m super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.1
60/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
60/1
5m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.6
100/1
T: C R Isdale
R: K L Chung (57.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Trelawney Stud C'ship Stakes (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.10 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L G Innes (57)
7/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: VERNAZZA, BAVELLA,
This nick: 110 runners; 79 winners; 13 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
2
2.5
6/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: O P Bosson (57)
6/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr GE Harding
3
4.8
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (57)
12/1
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Amy Feng
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.3
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
10/1
3g maurice (JPN) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
7.3
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/4F
3c iffraaj (GB) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
7.4
25/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: B E Grylls (57)
25/1
3g proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
8.1
Novak (11)
60/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
60/1
3g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55)
40/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x en garde (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
9
9.9
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
25/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x our kismet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.2
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M Cameron (57)
20/1
3g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Manco Easter Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.73 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
4/1
4m vespa (NZ) x bonney pepper (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
2
0.8
Brando (4)
11/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x saoirse (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.1
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
30/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M Cameron (53)
8/1
5
2.6
11/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (59.5)
11/1
6
2.9
Osaka (17)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A J Calder (54.25)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: B E Grylls (53)
12/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4
60/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
60/1
5g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
4.3
40/1
T: B W Foote
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
40/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
4.5
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S C Spratt (53)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
6.3
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
30/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
7
15/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M J Mc Nab (55.25)
15/1
13
9.9
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53)
20/1
6m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
10.3
11/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (53)
11/2
4m el roca (AUS) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
15
12.5
Celebre (21)
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (53)
30/1
5g pure champion (IRE) x let's celebrate (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 8 - El Roca (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (55)
12/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x doduo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ms D Howell
2
0.4
25/1
T: J C Pender
R: Y Kumagai (54)
25/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
3
4.7
15/4F
T: W D Larsen
R: A J Calder (57)
15/4F
5m castledale (IRE) x strategic blonde (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
4
5.2
9/2
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (59.5)
9/2
4g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
5
5.3
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
13/2
4m pentire (GB) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
6
6.1
40/1
T: Ceton Pool
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
40/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x vigour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.6
50/1
T: W P Hillis
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52)
50/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x not your dame (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
7.1
50/1
T: A D Fuller
R: D J Danis (55.5)
50/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
8
30/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (55.5)
30/1
10
8.5
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
12/1
7g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
8.8
Indeem (6)
7/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
7/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x interdict (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
10.2
11/2
T: N W Tiley
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
11.6
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
14
13.9
Oxygen (9)
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
20/1
4g citi habit (NZ) x zazu (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.