Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 30
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 29
Cambridge
Sunday, June 26
Arawa Park
Saturday, June 25
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 24
Otaki
Thursday, June 23
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 22
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Friday, June 17
Waverley
Thursday, June 16
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 15
Cambridge
Sunday, June 12
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 11
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 9
Hawera
Wednesday, June 8
Matamata
Monday, June 6
Hastings
Sunday, June 5
Wingatui
Saturday, June 4
Avondale
Waverley
Friday, June 3
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, June 2
Woodville
Wednesday, June 1
Cambridge

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, May 7

Race 1 - Windsor Park Sale 13/5 (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59)
4/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$20,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1.3
8/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
8/1
3g dalghar (FR) x miss minogue (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
3
1.4
5/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: T L Newman (57)
5/2F
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
11/1
4g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (54)
4/1
4m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.7
Emanon (11)
15/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
15/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (57)
30/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.1
Anduin (3)
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
5/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
8.6
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Nautical Boat Insurance (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
25/1
3g pins (AUS) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: WOLVERINE,
This nick: 139 runners; 93 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
9/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
4m power (GB) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.5
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
9/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
7/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
7/4F
4g atlante (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
3.4
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
12/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x girl of my dreams (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (56)
20/1
7g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
8
6.8
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59)
4/1
9
9.3
80/1
T: S J Robertson
R: C R Barnes (55)
80/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x fashion forward (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
9.4
11/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: A Comignaghi (55)
11/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
11
10.3
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (54)
60/1
5m toronado (IRE) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
12.5
40/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: C A Campbell (56)
40/1
Race 3 - Angus Meats Great Autumn Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
30/1
4g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Tap, Taponisme,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.8
6/4F
T: L R Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (57)
6/4F
3
1
Volvik (7)
13/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: T R Moseley (54)
13/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
12/1
T: G K Eade
R: L Callaway (58)
12/1
5
2.5
8/1
T: P R Corbett
R: T L Newman (56.5)
8/1
8m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
4.3
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.6
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
5/1
7g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.7
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
13/2
7g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
9
7.3
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (60)
9/1
8g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Montreaux Furniture (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: B & R Wilson
R: J D Laking (59.5)
5/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
60/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
3
2.6
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
25/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
7/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
2.9
Yamuna (8)
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (58)
15/1
7m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
4.3
60/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L Callaway (57.5)
60/1
4g power (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.8
10/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
10/1
5m atlante (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
T: R D Holmes
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5.8
15/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (58)
15/2
4m pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
10
5.9
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
6.4
40/1
T: Ms D Green
R: S O'Malley (58)
40/1
5g niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
6.5
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56)
60/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
9.7
25/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C L Carmine (57)
25/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
14
9.9
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: B M Murray (55.5)
50/1
5m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
12.6
40/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: G A Jogoo (58)
40/1
5m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 5 - Berkley Stud Champagne Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (55)
13/4
2f dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cap Estel,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.8
10/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: C W Johnson (57)
10/1
2g ghibellines (AUS) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (55)
12/1
2f belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
2.3
15/8F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
15/8F
2f tavistock (NZ) x valee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
16/1
2f shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5.3
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (57)
5/1
2g zacinto (GB) x sonsy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (57)
20/1
2g turn me loose (NZ) x viticulture (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T L Newman (55)
30/1
2f proisir (AUS) x airflight (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
6.6
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C K Kwo (57)
20/1
2g proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
8.3
15/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: S L Wynne (57)
15/1
2g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
15.2
25/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (55)
25/1
2f time test (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
Race 6 - D Emerson Chartered Acc.-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.22
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56)
25/1
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Nitz, Lord Of Darkness, Wascaly,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
9/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$15,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
3
2.1
9/2F
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (57)
9/2F
5m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
2.9
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (55)
25/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
60/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: C R Barnes (54)
60/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.5
11/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
11/1
4m reliable man (GB) x hot pants (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
20/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.3
5/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
5/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.2
6/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
6/1
5m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
9.1
9/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
9/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
10.4
30/1
T: Gavin Smith
R: T Jonker (54)
30/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x kiara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
10.5
Float (13)
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
8/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
11.6
100/1
T: A K Higgins
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
100/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
14
11.7
40/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Brandon May (55)
40/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
15
33.8
50/1
T: A K Higgins
R: L Callaway (55.5)
50/1
5g showcasing (GB) x miraflores (NZ) (johar (USA))
Race 7 - D Bannan Mem. Great Easter Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.54
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (59.5)
9/2
5m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Drama, Says Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
2
1.8
9/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (60)
9/4F
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
3
2
Scarfi (7)
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (55)
12/1
7m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (53)
11/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C A Campbell (56)
13/2
7m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.4
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (53.5)
11/2
6g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T L Newman (53)
20/1
6m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
6.5
5/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
5/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
10.3
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (53.5)
30/1
5g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Racecourse Htl&Mtr Lodge-Bm74 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: L R Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
15/4
6m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: La Punta, Love To Dream, The Orange Pony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
20/1
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.3
50/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (54)
50/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Didham Racing / Exempt Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
40/1
T: D B Frye
R: S L Wynne (54)
40/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.8
11/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
11/4F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
3.6
14/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (57)
14/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.2
Athene (3)
13/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
13/2
6m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: W Papier (57)
12/1
7g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
6.4
11/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (57)
11/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
12.7
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T L Newman (54)
20/1
4m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
21.5
30/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57)
30/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
22.4
40/1
T: G K Eade
R: L Callaway (56)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
23.2
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/2
5m makfi (GB) x kaarera (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.