Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, August 7
Hawera
Saturday, August 6
Riccarton Park
Ruakaka
Wednesday, August 3
Cambridge
Saturday, July 30
Te Rapa
Friday, July 29
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 27
Cambridge
Sunday, July 24
Oamaru
Saturday, July 23
New Plymouth Raceway
Thursday, July 21
Hastings
Wednesday, July 20
Avondale
Saturday, July 16
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 15
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 13
Cambridge
Saturday, July 9
Hastings
Te Rapa

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, June 25

Race 1 - Taggart Earthmoving (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:09.83
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
9/4F
6m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Flash Suggestion, Quetee Shoes,
This nick: 44 runners; 30 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57)
12/1
6g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
7/2
6g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.1
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.3
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (55)
9/2
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.5
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/1
7
2.6
7/1
T: J R Dalton
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
7/1
Race 2 - Grand Nat. Fest. Tickets-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.39
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56)
5/1
4m power (GB) x pazejan (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/2F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
3
1.8
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Toolooa (53)
7/1
5m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
3.8
Lennon (4)
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/2
4g pour moi (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.8
15/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (54)
15/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: K Asano (54.5)
10/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.6
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
9/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x smudgee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
5.7
14/1
T: D B Frye
R: Ms K Williams (56)
14/1
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
6
14/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Brandon May (56.5)
14/1
4m atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.6
11/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: T R Moseley (56)
11/1
6g redwood (GB) x attaque (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
7.1
30/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: T Jonker (57)
30/1
9g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
12
7.8
40/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: C L Carmine (58)
40/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 3 - The Grand Sslam Trading Co 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (55)
25/1
2f redwood (GB) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Park Ranger, Rock My Soul, The Pipe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (55)
5/4F
2f shamexpress (NZ) x secret spirit (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr JS Angland
3
3.9
9/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C L Carmine (57)
9/1
2g alamosa (NZ) x edensong (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
4
4
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
11/2
2f shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.8
14/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (55)
14/1
2f derryn (AUS) x stargroves (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.9
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (51)
11/2
2f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
8.2
14/1
T: M J Harris
R: T R Moseley (55)
14/1
2f time test (GB) x belle canto (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
8
9.2
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
11/1
2g mongolian khan (AUS) x riddle (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
9.9
25/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: C R Barnes (55)
25/1
2f wrote (IRE) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
10
Elania (6)
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
25/1
2f roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Daphne Bannan Memorial (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:58.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (57.5)
13/2
4m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr RH Jensen / Mr FT Richie
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
2
1.8
13/8F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (59)
13/8F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: D. G. & H. A. Voice
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
12/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
6g dalghar (FR) x penny arcade (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
3
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
20/1
6m dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (57)
30/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: L R Beckett
R: L Callaway (59.5)
12/1
7g zacinto (GB) x trista flight (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
3.6
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (53)
11/1
8
4.3
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (54.5)
14/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
4.9
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
8.7
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.9
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
11.5
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (58)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x cee gee jay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
18.3
40/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: S Toolooa (51)
40/1
Race 5 - Smiths Hire Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Emanon (7)
12/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (51)
12/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Legarto, Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
0.1
11/2
T: W G Coles
R: Y Atchamah (55)
11/2
4m vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.3
Benaud (8)
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (54)
10/1
7g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
0.4
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (54)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
0.9
Ihu (4)
6/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
6/1
6g red element (AUS) x ribollita (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
1.6
10/1
T: S R Tyler
R: M J Taylor (54)
10/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
3.4
6/4F
T: L R Beckett
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
6/4F
8
5.2
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (60)
9/2
6g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Sam Keenan - Tennis Coach-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
13/4
4g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: C R Barnes (54)
10/1
3
1.5
11/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
11/1
6m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
1.6
Anduin (2)
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
1.7
2/1F
T: S J Kirkland
R: C A Campbell (57)
2/1F
3g zacinto (GB) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (55)
12/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x leeward prevails (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
T: S J Robertson
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
12/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
11.4
20/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (56.5)
20/1
9
19.9
15/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (57)
15/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Optimise Fertilisers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.59
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Burnvue (17)
6/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
6/1
6g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Glamour (10)
11/1
T: Ms B Verlinden
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
11/1
5m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M J Taylor (55.5)
12/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
4
4.3
3/1F
T: A M Bull
R: S O'Malley (59)
3/1F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
5.4
Zacat (14)
11/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
16/1
3g showcasing (GB) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
5.9
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (59.5)
30/1
4g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: C L Carmine (58.5)
20/1
5g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
7.3
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
7.9
15/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
15/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.1
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
20/1
7g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
13
12.9
Alegre (11)
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
8/1
5m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
13
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (59)
30/1
Race 8 - Greenwood Amberley Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.91
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
12/1
6g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: J. D. & S. Lourie
Buyer: Mr MP McCann
2
1.8
Yamuna (12)
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
11/2
7m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Anray Holdings
3
2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
20/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
4
3.3
Athene (9)
15/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/4F
6m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
5
7.6
10/1
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
10/1
6
7.8
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (57.5)
15/1
7g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
8.3
8/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
8/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
8.5
15/1
T: P D Harris
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
9
9.4
16/1
T: J R Phillips
R: S O'Malley (61.5)
16/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
11.3
Cannoli (11)
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/2
5m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
11
11.5
15/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (61.5)
15/2
7g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
12
14.1
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - R'course Htl Lodge (Bm65&Jmps) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:10.69
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (59.5)
15/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: EXCELLERATION, Beadman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Didham Racing / Exempt Bloodstock
2
0.1
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (54.5)
8/1
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.6
15/2
T: M E Cunneen
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/2
4g redwood (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.9
12/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
12/1
5m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.2
15/1
T: P D Harris
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
15/1
5g makfi (GB) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.6
16/1
T: M P McCann
R: G A Jogoo (54)
16/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
7
10
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Brandon May (54.5)
12/1
5m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
8
12
30/1
T: B A Inglis
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
30/1
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
12.2
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: B M Murray (57)
7/1
4m pins (AUS) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
13.2
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
7/1
4m atlante (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
18.7
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
14/1
6g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
25.8
5/1F
T: J R Phillips
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/1F
5m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
13
31.2
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
14/1
5m showcasing (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.