Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 30
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 29
Cambridge
Sunday, June 26
Arawa Park
Saturday, June 25
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 24
Otaki
Thursday, June 23
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 22
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Friday, June 17
Waverley
Thursday, June 16
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 15
Cambridge
Sunday, June 12
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 11
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 9
Hawera
Wednesday, June 8
Matamata
Monday, June 6
Hastings
Sunday, June 5
Wingatui
Saturday, June 4
Avondale
Waverley
Friday, June 3
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, June 2
Woodville
Wednesday, June 1
Cambridge

RIVERTON - Wednesday, May 11

Race 1 - Jenny Pulley Catering Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: G K Eade
R: L Callaway (56.5)
11/2
3f ghibellines (AUS) x ginty's choice (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4F
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
9/4F
4g highly recommended (AUS) x katriffic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
3
3.6
7/2
T: K & I Taplin
R: J D Laking (58.5)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x hennessy rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$290,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Koru Thoroughbreds
4
7.4
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
9/2
5
8.2
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
4/1
3g verdi (NZ) x startle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
21
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
10/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
25.5
20/1
T: G K Eade
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x zoe brook (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Forde Winders Shearing Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (52.5)
3/1
7g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: ZONZA, Lucky Selection, Presenting Win,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
2
0.8
5/2F
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (61)
5/2F
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
3
2.6
7/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (57)
7/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
4
3.9
9/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: S L Wynne (54)
9/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.4
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
7/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
9.2
15/4
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (53)
15/4
5g proisir (AUS) x tappy lee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 3 - Pankhurst Sawmilling (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: MISS ELLA, Mutanaaseq, Our Modena,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Tayla Mitchell (53)
6/1
5m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
3
5.8
8/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: K Mudhoo (56)
8/1
5m super easy (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
6.6
13/4F
T: N & B Blatch
R: Ms K Williams (54)
13/4F
5m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
8.6
10/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
10/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
6
10.6
50/1
T: B Laking
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
50/1
8g fully fledged (NZ) x danport (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.9
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (60)
7/2
4g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
14.7
15/1
T: K Selvan
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
15/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
9
18
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
25/1
9g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
26.3
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: D I Montes De Oca (55)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
35.6
60/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: L Callaway (56)
60/1
5g super easy (NZ) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Macaulay Motors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.71
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
8/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x contrary (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: R J Bevin
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
2/1F
3g burgundy (NZ) x scicolone (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
4.8
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
12/1
3g ekraar (USA) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
4
8.3
5/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (56.5)
5/2
4m showcasing (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
10.6
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
20/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x big energy (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
13.4
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
3f road to rock (AUS) x olden days (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
15.4
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
17.2
25/1
T: K Selvan
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
25/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
20.7
10/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
10/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x treat me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
31
20/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x cameo lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
99
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
16/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
Race 5 - Jan Wisely @ First Nat. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: D I Montes De Oca (55)
6/1
4m power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: SUCRE, Frank King, Nurmi,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
7m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: S J Kirkland
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
15/2
3g zacinto (GB) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
1
Lennon (3)
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
13/2
4g pour moi (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
6/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x parvati (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
12/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
20/1
8
6.1
5/2F
T: Sophie Price
R: G A Jogoo (57)
5/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
9
10.4
14/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
14/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
11.9
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (56.5)
8/1
4m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
11
33.4
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
5m toronado (IRE) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Trenz Homes/Barnes Oysters Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: K & A Tyler
R: J D Laking (58.5)
2/1F
4g dissident (AUS) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Schubert, Stephansdom, Wagner,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
2
5.8
11/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
11/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
3
6.8
11/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
11/2
4g el hermano (NZ) x that jamaican girl (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
10.3
15/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
15/1
4m vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
11.3
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (55.5)
16/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x rainbow park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
13.6
20/1
T: R J Bevin
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
20/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x dina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
13.9
9/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: D R Bothamley (59)
9/1
3g zacinto (GB) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
15.7
50/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
50/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
16.2
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: V K Rathoar (54.5)
25/1
3c gallant guru (AUS) x mcmay (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
17
9/2
T: C L Spittles
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/2
3g shocking (AUS) x miss rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
19
Philote (14)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
40/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x chairos (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
12
32
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
30/1
4g castledale (IRE) x toppick (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 7 - Donald White Hedgecutting-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Pandde (9)
20/1
T: R J Bevin
R: S L Wynne (54)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: In The Clear,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
2.3
4/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (56.5)
4/1
5g makfi (GB) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Golden River Investments
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Kaipira Lodge Limited
Buyer: Mr SW Cheng
3
3.8
11/4F
T: G Gibson
R: A Comignaghi (58)
11/4F
5m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms RM Stodart
4
6.1
6/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
6/1
5
6.9
7/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J D Laking (58)
7/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
7.4
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
11/2
6g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
11.7
9/2
T: L J Stewart
R: C W Johnson (55)
9/2
8
17.7
14/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (54)
14/1
Race 8 - Ins. Brokers Alliance (Bm74) (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:22.99
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2F
T: R C Dennis
R: Ms K Williams (55)
9/2F
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Essdee, Synthetic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: G K Eade
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
8g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Tayla Mitchell (53)
9/1
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
15/2
4g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.9
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (52.5)
16/1
7g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
5.7
Tapdog (11)
16/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (54)
16/1
7
7.7
Vague (5)
5/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (56)
5/1
6m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
8
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (51)
20/1
5m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
13.8
9/1
T: C L Spittles
R: S L Wynne (59)
9/1
6g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
15.1
Olaf (2)
10/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
10/1
9g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
15.2
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (54.5)
8/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
15.7
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
8/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.