Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, March 5

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.25 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12/1
T: T Button
R: N Thomas (56)
12/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x bittersweet (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clever Hunter,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
9/10F
2f spill the beans (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Black Swan Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
11/4
T: K J Miller
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
11/4
4
2.8
8/1
T: T Button
R: R Wiggins (58)
8/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x yamarjie (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
4.3
4/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: N Day (56.5)
4/1
2f wicked style (USA) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - St Pat's Raceday-Sat 13/3 Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.09 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/11F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: No Ties,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Elite Bloodstock
2
2.3
9/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
9/2
5m pluck (USA) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
4.8
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Day (56)
8/1
4
5.1
20/1
T: F E Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
20/1
5
5.5
9/2
T: K J Miller
R: Ashley Butler (59)
9/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x rubilass (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
9
200/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
200/1
6m ready royal (AUS) x miss mulley (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
7
9.2
30/1
T: K J Miller
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
30/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x pris de jur (AUS) (reassure (USA))
8
23
80/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Beau Appo (54)
80/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x natures girl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
23.5
20/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: C Mc Iver (57.5)
20/1
10
25.7
Morata (3)
66/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (58)
66/1
4m moshe (AUS) x inamorata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Capricornia Yearling Sale Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.26 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/2
5g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
7/1
6m daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
3
0.3
5/4F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/4F
6g phenomenons (AUS) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.3
16/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
16/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
3.4
3/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
3/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Beau Appo (54)
9/1
9g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
8.6
40/1
T: P M Burke
R: Emma Bell (54)
40/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Calcutta - Thursday 8/4 (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.28 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4F
T: Nick Walsh
R: R Wiggins (57)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (57)
4/1
4m stratum (AUS) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
0.9
14/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Day (56)
14/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1
13/4
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
13/4
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
9/1
4m bernardini (USA) x perfectly stunning (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
2.3
15/2
T: I D Shaw
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
15/2
5g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: I D Shaw
R: N Thomas (57.5)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.8
30/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
6m moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Become A Member - Online Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
4/1
3f carrara (AUS) x champagne kitten (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Emma Bell (54)
5/1
3g man of illusion (AUS) x first plan (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
11/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: John Wigginton
4
1.6
20/1
T: T Button
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
5/2F
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (58)
5/2F
6
2.2
Palate (9)
6/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (56)
6/1
7
7
40/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (59)
40/1
3g bullet train (GB) x cassie's dream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.2
6/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
6/1
9
9.2
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C Mc Iver (54)
30/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x shynzi's star (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
10
10.2
12/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
99
60/1
T: John Poots
R: N Thomas (56.5)
60/1
3f va pensiero (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Pimm's Party-St Pats Races-C6 (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.73 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
9/4
5m mossman (AUS) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
11/8F
5g uncle mo (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
3/1
T: K J Miller
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
3/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x princess lyca (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wayne Williams
4
3.5
15/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C Mc Iver (54)
15/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.7
Coach (8)
30/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.7
9/1
T: R T Hay
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
9/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.7
66/1
T: P M Burke
R: Emma Bell (54)
66/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x stopout (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Sunday At Callaghan Ok (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.52 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/1F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
2/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (58.5)
7/2
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
3
2.5
4/1
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: Alisha Ross (54)
4/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud, Dromana
Buyer: Springdale Stud
4
3
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: R Wiggins (56)
7/2
4m the factor (USA) x the dark heavens (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.2
25/1
T: R L Meek
R: M Haley (60.5)
25/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: N Thomas (59)
20/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
30/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x crowning around (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
30/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
16.3
Bazkir (12)
100/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Adam Sewell (55)
100/1
6g moshe (AUS) x hussonet drama (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.81 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Auxin (1)
2/5F
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (60)
2/5F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Pauper,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2
Tezoff (14)
60/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
60/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
2.1
12/1
T: Tom Smith
R: C Mc Iver (54)
12/1
3f real saga (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Rob Luck
4
3.1
12/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
12/1
5m domesday (AUS) x blonde brigade (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Emma Bell (54)
30/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x more than this (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
8/1
4g fomalhaut (USA) x dame juliet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
9.1
20/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
8
9.8
12/1
T: J F Lewis
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x otsanda (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
10.6
100/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
4g real saga (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
24.1
20/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.