Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui

RUAKAKA - Wednesday, May 5

Race 1 - Northland Business Systems Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.55 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
1/2F
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Pike Colt Syndicate/Raffles Racing
2
3.5
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
25/1
2g divine prophet (AUS) x serein (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gosford Park
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.6
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57.5)
8/1
2g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$125,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: J Gorman
4
5.9
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
16/1
2g wrote (IRE) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
6.2
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
40/1
2g sweynesse (AUS) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
2f el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.1
4/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
4/1
2g burgundy (NZ) x choreography (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.1
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
16/1
2g power (GB) x streaming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.8
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
40/1
2g complacent (AUS) x matamay (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Race 2 - Adams Trimmer Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
1
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x she's a rainbow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.3
15/2
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/2
4
2.1
7/4F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
7/4F
3f brazen beau (AUS) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: T R Powell
R: A J Calder (56.5)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.3
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
6/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
5
80/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
80/1
5m niagara (AUS) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
5.9
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
50/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x katinka (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
7.4
60/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
60/1
3g so you think (NZ) x show and tell (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.2
60/1
T: P W Lock
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
60/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
12
8.3
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
3g duporth (AUS) x overall (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
13
21.7
80/1
T: T R Powell
R: D J Danis (56.5)
80/1
3f reliable man (GB) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
14
22.4
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
40/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x coty (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Reuben Lewis Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (58.5)
5/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ithilien Farm, Wybong
Buyer: C Wood
2
1.5
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
6/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.3
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (58.5)
20/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr B Smith / Mr R Wellwood / Mr RA James
4
4.8
9/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (56.5)
9/1
3g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
5.2
25/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x talladega (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.4
7/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
7/2
4g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
6.6
60/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
10
8.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
30/1
3g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
11
9.4
50/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
50/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x tavy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
12
9.5
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
3g proisir (AUS) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
11.9
50/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
3f showcasing (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
14
14.3
80/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
80/1
4m man of power (AUS) x apatchee tute (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
11/2
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Macs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/4F
3f vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
0.3
7/2
T: R R Manning
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2
3f niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
0.4
Lambo (6)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/1
5
1.7
Alegre (7)
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.7
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (57.5)
50/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x sunalta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.4
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
25/1
3f showcasing (GB) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.6
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
4.8
10/1
T: T R Powell
R: A J Calder (57.5)
10/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
40/1
4m el roca (AUS) x starboard light (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - Mata Bloodstock Agistment Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.16 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2F
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/2F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Charred,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
6/1
3f niagara (AUS) x torrid love (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56.5)
10/1
5g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
3.2
14/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (56.5)
14/1
4m redwood (GB) x dane promise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.5
7/1
T: M K Farmer
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
7/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x veronica hall (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
10/1
7
4.9
Arabia (12)
10/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
10/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
5.7
60/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
60/1
9
6.9
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x capel lass (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
10
7.2
50/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
50/1
11
7.8
Zinzan (6)
15/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
15/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
8.4
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
10.1
Jojakk (3)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
14
11.2
Witness (10)
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
30/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x pearl grey (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Lion Red Punters Chall.-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
9/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 112 runners; 83 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Enigma Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: S Marsh Racing
2
0.2
Rusalka (11)
12/1
T: Allan Smith
R: E A Mc Call (53)
12/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.7
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (55)
8/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
6
16/1
T: E P Green
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
16/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.3
10/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (57)
10/1
6
7.6
9/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
9/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
30/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
8.1
13/4
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (55.5)
13/4
4m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
8.7
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
16/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.3
16/1
T: E & D Browne
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
15.3
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
50/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x katinka (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
25.4
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
40/1
4m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
25.5
50/1
T: R R Manning
R: L H Satherley (55)
50/1
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 7 - Aotea Electric Northland-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.11 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bint El Bedu, Hikaya,
This nick: 14 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/2F
4m super easy (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
T: L A Burton
R: T D Thornton (54)
30/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57)
9/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (59)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
11/1
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57)
11/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x flowing (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
8
6
12/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (59)
12/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x nigelissima (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.9
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
16/1
3f proisir (AUS) x light source (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
7.4
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (57)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
8.4
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56)
15/2
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Bream Bay Raceday 19/6 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.31 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
9/2
This nick: 29 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
0.2
6/1
T: W D Larsen
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/1
4m castledale (IRE) x strategic blonde (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
3
1.7
Topkapi (10)
11/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x dolmabache (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
16/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
3f shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
2.2
Outage (2)
3/1F
T: P W Lock
R: L G Innes (58.5)
3/1F
4g power (GB) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
2.4
8/1
T: M K Farmer
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
8/1
3g showcasing (GB) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
40/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3f contributer (IRE) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.7
50/1
T: R T Wells
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
4g ego (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
9
7.4
80/1
T: T R Powell
R: A J Calder (56.5)
80/1
4m makfi (GB) x irene alice (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
7.5
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
5/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
11
9.7
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.