Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, February 24

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.42 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/10F
3g zoustar (AUS) x dora's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.8
4/1
T: K & K Keys
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x hydrodynamic (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: K Keys
3
2.9
8/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: M J Allen (59)
8/1
3g dissident (AUS) x bitter twist (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
4
5.8
9/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
9/1
4g cluster (AUS) x glenlearae (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
5
6
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (57)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x redoute's princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.8
16/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (59)
16/1
3g reset (AUS) x rememba howe (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (57.5)
20/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x zaripova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.5
80/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D Yendall (59)
80/1
3g real impact (JPN) x rock success (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.5
10/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: J Mott (57.5)
10/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - Ive Print (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.72 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58)
7/4
2c zoustar (AUS) x savsenga (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Absolutely Panda's, Agnes Island,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Sadler Racing
2
3.8
40/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Yendall (56)
40/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
5.6
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
14/1
2g kuroshio (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
5.7
15/4
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (56)
15/4
2f trust in a gust (AUS) x magic pulse (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5.8
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (58)
6/4F
2c capitalist (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.3
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: L Currie (58)
25/1
2g rich enuff (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.8
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
2f dundeel (NZ) x boston symphony (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.40 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Sunlight Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/1
3
0.5
7/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/2
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
2.5
10/9F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59)
10/9F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
30/1
5m reliable man (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
12/1
6m squamosa (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Alana Kelly (55)
8/1
Race 4 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.51 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Will Price (60.5)
3/1F
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot Symphony, Nice Kick, Smokin' Al,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
9/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
3
3.3
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (60)
4/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: First Light/McEvoy Mitchell Rcg/Paul Willetts
4
5.5
11/2
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (57)
11/2
5
5.8
12/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.9
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
10/1
5m pierro (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.6
Cheners (11)
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M J Dee (54)
60/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x alteration (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
12.6
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x champagne (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
24.6
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
6/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 5 - Tile Importer Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.48 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: John Allen (59)
11/4F
4g toronado (IRE) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.5
11/2
T: Mark Sues
R: M J Dee (58.5)
11/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
4
2
7/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.2
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.4
10/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jamie Kah (59)
10/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x carousing (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
6.4
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
10/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.9
Grable (8)
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (57)
6/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.28 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (58)
11/4F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x just sybil (AUS) (alannan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
0.1
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (60)
4/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x vivid vixen (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
0.2
4/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Will Price (56.5)
4/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tenossiva (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
0.4
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (57)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.4
7/1
T: K & K Keys
R: L Currie (60)
7/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.5
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (59)
9/2
7
6.5
50/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (58)
50/1
5g crowded house (GB) x azzaden (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Mrc Members (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.85 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (60.5)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x wajanaat (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
2
0.1
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jamie Kah (61)
7/4F
3g your song (AUS) x new york rain (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
0.3
4/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
4/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x more bubbly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
1.5
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
11/2
7m duporth (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60.5)
9/2
6
4.3
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x annie's diamond (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
4.4
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (61)
20/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.5
100/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
100/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.6
14/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Will Price (57.5)
14/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.1
25/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: John Allen (58)
25/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Quayclean (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.42 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Cirrina (12)
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Harry Grace (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Leiter, Miss Magda,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Te Ata (9)
40/1
T: Declan Maher
R: John Allen (59)
40/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dale
3
0.6
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
5/1
4
0.7
5/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
5/2F
4m sizzling (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
5
1.7
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
10/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
1.9
50/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
50/1
7
2
11/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (59)
11/2
8
2.7
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
7/2
4h nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
4.9
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Will Price (55)
100/1
6m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.