Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

SINGAPORE - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.39 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1F
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (57.5)
14/1F
4g uncle mo (USA) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Glastonbury Farms
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Siah Mong Lim
2
1.8
66/1
T: S Gray
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
66/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
2.1
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55.5)
25/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Yu Chiu Chan
4
2.9
30/1
T: D Koh
R: K Hakim (55)
30/1
6g more than ready (USA) x hanover fist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.4
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Nizar (56)
200/1
4g cable bay (IRE) x phoenix clubs (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
6
4.9
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (54)
40/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.9
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T See (56)
300/1
3g atlante (AUS) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
6.9
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.4
Joju (10)
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: R Iskandar (54)
500/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x la pin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
8.2
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (55.5)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
12
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (58)
200/1
4m showcasing (GB) x ketchme (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
14
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (59)
50/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.71 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
66/1
T: J Lim
R: T See (56)
66/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Oak,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Okaharau Station
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr J Ong
2
0.1
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
20/1F
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
3
0.6
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
30/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x spring venture (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr M Otani
4
4.4
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
50/1
3g stryker (AUS) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
4.5
40/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (56)
40/1
3c adelaide (IRE) x me no marsh potato (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
4.6
25/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (57)
25/1
3g per incanto (USA) x our design (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
7.6
200/1
T: J Ong
R: R Iskandar (54)
200/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x second omen (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
9.1
Friday (10)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
30/1
3g holy roman emperor (IRE) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
10.1
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: W H Kok (56)
300/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x panda's turn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.6
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57)
150/1
3g star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
17.1
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
300/1
3f distorted humor (USA) x my spanx (USA) (a. p. delta (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.24 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56.5)
12/1F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x fine bubbles (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Covert Ops,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
100/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
3
3.3
20/1
T: J Tan
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
20/1
4g per incanto (USA) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
3.6
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
100/1
5
4.9
150/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
150/1
6g dawn approach (IRE) x portodora (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
5.4
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K Hakim (56)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
6.4
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55)
80/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
7.2
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Iskandar (48)
200/1
9
7.7
100/1
T: D Kok
R: J See (51)
100/1
10
8.2
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (51.5)
50/1
4g el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
8.7
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ph Seow (50.5)
200/1
5g street boss (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
12
9.7
300/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (53)
300/1
6g your song (AUS) x gladtobehome (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.89 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (51)
25/1
3f pins (AUS) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
Winning siblings: Blitz Power, Paletas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (57.5)
40/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.5
15/1F
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56.5)
15/1F
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x sea dream (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$12,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Ms T Donaldson
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Summerveld Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.5
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
200/1
3g star witness (AUS) x hilylia (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.5
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (51.5)
30/1
3g outreach (AUS) x poppy's pond (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
6
150/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (53.5)
150/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x sub atlantic (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
7
7.8
400/1
T: J Ong
R: J Powell (57.5)
400/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.9
200/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
200/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
9.2
Monday (10)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
30/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x maha chakri (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (53)
100/1
3f star witness (AUS) x sacred voyage (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
11.1
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
200/1
3g zacinto (GB) x replicate (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
11.2
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
150/1
5m tapizar (USA) x good witch glinda (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.02 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (58.5)
30/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicaise, Son Of A Brut, Sparkling Sound,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Legends / McKeever / Ferguson
2
0.3
25/1F
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (53.5)
25/1F
4g zebedee (GB) x red jesteress (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill Longwood Vic
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Scone NSW
Buyer: Kuan Cheow Fui
3
0.8
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (51)
100/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
2.3
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
150/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x broadway express (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.5
50/1
T: J Lim
R: I Saifudin (57)
50/1
6
2.8
80/1
T: J Tan
R: T Rehaizat (56)
80/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.1
Minhaaj (11)
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
30/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.6
66/1
T: J Peters
R: R Iskandar (54)
66/1
6g dalghar (FR) x appleton's lass (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
9
4.4
100/1
T: J Lim
R: T See (56)
100/1
7g pluck (USA) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
4.6
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
40/1
6g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
4.7
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Nizar (55)
150/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
12
12.5
30/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (58)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x shamabelle (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:45.79 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1F
T: S Gray
R: Marc R Lerner (53.5)
16/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Cinomenm,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cheltenham Stables
2
1.3
Axel (4)
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55.5)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.6
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T See (54)
200/1
5m your song (AUS) x caribbean moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
7.1
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: S Noh (58)
50/1
5g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
7.2
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (51.5)
60/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
7.7
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ph Seow (55)
50/1
7
8
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: J See (51)
50/1
7g matsurida gogh (JPN) x excellent biko (JPN) (french deputy (USA))
8
8.5
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
100/1
5g showcasing (GB) x lemonade (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
9.3
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
300/1
10
12.6
300/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (47.5)
300/1
8g pins (AUS) x o'really (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
14.4
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
150/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
12
15.2
30/1
T: J Peters
R: W H Kok (56.5)
30/1
5g not for sale (ARG) x malibu queen (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.88 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1F
T: J Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
20/1F
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hostwin Sunlight, Meet My Bro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: LH Stable
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
2
0.8
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
100/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x fantasising (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
3
1.1
50/1
T: J Lim
R: T See (55)
50/1
5g cross traffic (USA) x starlight magic (USA) (marino marini (USA))
4
1.6
40/1
T: J Ong
R: K Hakim (56)
40/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
25/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
2.6
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (57)
40/1
7
3.4
100/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (54.5)
100/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
3.5
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
80/1
5g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
4
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Nizar (50)
300/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
4.5
40/1
T: D Kok
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
40/1
11g host (CHI) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
4.7
66/1
T: J Peters
R: J See (55.5)
66/1
7g war front (USA) x river belle (GB) (lahib (USA))
12
6
100/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.37 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
40/1
5g strong return (JPN) x tsurumaru i (JPN) (taiki shuttle (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
66/1
T: J Tan
R: J Powell (56.5)
66/1
5g pentire (GB) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chequers Stud
3
2.3
Plato (2)
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Nizar (55)
50/1
6h pierro (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Coolmore
4
4.1
20/1F
T: D Koh
R: K Hakim (58)
20/1F
4m ferlax (NZ) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: R Iskandar (54)
50/1
6g zed (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
6
6.7
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (50.5)
150/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x lady beretta (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
12
40/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
40/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
8
12.5
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
50/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x dawninsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
15.5
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
500/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
17.5
300/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (55.5)
300/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x ali spur (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
26
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: L P Beuzelin (55.5)
25/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
28
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (54)
150/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.50 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
150/1
T: S Gray
R: S Noh (56)
150/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Mr CS Chen
2
0.3
Celavi (4)
16/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
16/1F
4m fighting sun (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
3
2.8
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
200/1
4g orpen (USA) x water side (ARG) (salt lake (USA))
4
3.1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
40/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.2
50/1
T: J Peters
R: W H Kok (54)
50/1
6
3.7
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (54.5)
40/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x purfectress (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
4
100/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
100/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x if dubai (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55.5)
16/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
7
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
80/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.3
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Saifudin (54)
300/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pin up (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.5
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Iskandar (51)
150/1
7g so you think (NZ) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
10
Surge (7)
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (53.5)
150/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.44 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55)
12/1F
4g per incanto (USA) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr CS Chen
2
0.8
40/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
40/1
3
1.8
Kassab (13)
15/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
15/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x homily (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Iskandar (51)
150/1
5h the factor (USA) x catered (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.5
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (49)
150/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
6
3.5
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (51.5)
200/1
10g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.6
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (57.5)
150/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
4.1
80/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (56)
80/1
6g trippi (USA) x ebony flyer (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
9
4.3
200/1
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
200/1
4g per incanto (USA) x kaycent (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
5.6
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
100/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x annesong (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
6.1
Atlas (9)
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: N Zyrul (50)
100/1
4g atlante (AUS) x update (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
6.3
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (53)
66/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.