Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

STONY CREEK - Sunday, March 7

Race 1 - Victorian Bookmakers Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.96 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
2/1F
3f so you think (NZ) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing / B Sokolski
2
3.8
6/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (59.5)
6/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x reset rosie (NZ) (reset (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.1
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Benbow (59)
25/1
3g press statement (AUS) x article (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
Buyer: R Cunningham
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Fairways Bloodstock
4
5.2
3/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (59.5)
3/1
5
5.8
50/1
T: John Keane
R: A Lynch (59.5)
50/1
5g americain (USA) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
8.1
5/2
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/2
4g domesday (AUS) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
7
8.8
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Gordon (59)
10/1
3g rock sturdy (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
8
10.1
66/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
66/1
8m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Fish Creek Hotel Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.48 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: A Lynch (59.5)
7/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x umasari (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lochend Emmarose,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: A & J Williams
R: B Higgins (59)
30/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$65,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (59)
5/4F
3g vancouver (AUS) x caribbean blue (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.2
9/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: B Park (57.5)
9/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.7
60/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
60/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x chammelle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Benbow (57)
100/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x dance for cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
25/1
3g zebedee (GB) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
7.7
7/4
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Beau Mertens (57)
7/4
3f fiorente (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
8.7
60/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Celine Gaudray (54.5)
60/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x chile (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8.9
30/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
30/1
7m ustinov (AUS) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.3
50/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (59)
50/1
3g rock hero (AUS) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Williams Tracy Accountants Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.14 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Celine Gaudray (56)
9/10F
3g eurozone (AUS) x helvetica (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Arial,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Graebar Park
2
0.1
6/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Michael Poy (59)
6/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: John Price
3
0.2
9/2
T: Ms L Shand
R: B Higgins (59)
9/2
4
3.2
Hoodie (1)
30/1
T: Mark Sues
R: A Lynch (59.5)
30/1
5g helmet (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.9
100/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Kiran Quilty (54.5)
100/1
7m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
20/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x delago pearl (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
7.4
4/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57)
4/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x charnzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
8.9
30/1
T: C G Murray
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
30/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x chevere (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
9
99
50/1
T: Ms D Bowman
R: J Benbow (57.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Ata Stony Creek Classic (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.65 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
15/4
4m written tycoon (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barking Spider, Dazzy's Day,
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
13/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: J Maskiell (59)
13/8F
3g toronado (IRE) x lady antoinette (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
2.6
14/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
14/1
4
2.8
14/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
14/1
5
4
5/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Beau Mertens (57)
5/1
6
4.1
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
11/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x blonde humor (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: B Higgins (60)
8/1
8
6.9
40/1
T: P Gorman
R: B Park (60)
40/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Meeniyan Hotel Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.09 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (60)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Elite Legacy, Social Conquest,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
9/2
T: Adam McCabe
R: Nathan Punch (59)
9/2
6g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud Mount Compass SA
Buyer: Daniel Williams
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.9
20/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
20/1
6m stryker (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Claremont Thoroughbreds, Gatum
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
11/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
11/2
5m redente (AUS) x stella delago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
4.8
Orakai (8)
8/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Benbow (56)
8/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x diamond orchid (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
8.8
6/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Beau Mertens (57)
6/1
7
11.8
50/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Danny O'Brien Mp Hcp (58) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.76 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
2/1F
6m gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Foote/Mr D Weir
2
1.5
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Beau Mertens (58)
16/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.8
9/4
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/4
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, Strath Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
16/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: W Gordon (56.5)
9/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
T: Ms J Horner
R: Ms J Horner (59)
25/1
6g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.7
30/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: A Lynch (59)
30/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x autilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
7.4
16/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: J Benbow (54)
25/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x bourverie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
7.8
Dourekn (10)
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: Michael Poy (56)
13/2
5g che cosa (AUS) x nothin'leica pearl (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
10.1
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Stony Creek Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.76 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Skelm (3)
7/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Benbow (54)
7/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
3.1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
4/1
6r manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
4
3.1
15/2
T: C F Hyland
R: Nathan Punch (54)
15/2
6g all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
5
4.8
5/2F
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (54)
5/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5
11/4
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (60)
11/4
5g galileo (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
7
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
20/1
10g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
8
7.8
20/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Lyon (54)
40/1
10
9.8
25/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Celine Gaudray (54)
25/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 8 - Cervus Equipment Aust. (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.26 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
6/1
5g tertullian (USA) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Almandin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: F G Finnegan
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/2
5m reliable man (GB) x triassic (NZ) (tights (USA))
3
0.4
15/8F
T: Kane Harris
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/8F
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Purcell
4
3.4
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
5m street boss (USA) x seal 'n' silk (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.4
Cordoba (17)
12/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
10g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Celine Gaudray (53.5)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x runaway princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.9
14/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Michael Poy (60)
14/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.1
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: W Gordon (57.5)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x pentessa (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
10.6
20/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Benbow (57)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.4
40/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
40/1
11
14.4
66/1
T: M C Watts
R: J Lyon (56)
66/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
16.4
25/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
25/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x gironde (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.