Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, December 8
Hastings
Saturday, December 4
Matamata
Trentham
Friday, December 3
Riccarton Park
Thursday, December 2
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, December 1
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 28
Cromwell
Saturday, November 27
Te Aroha
Wanganui
Friday, November 26
Cromwell
Thursday, November 25
Otaki
Wednesday, November 24
Tauranga
Saturday, November 20
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, November 19
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, November 17
Ascot Park
Tuesday, November 16
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 14
Awapuni
Saturday, November 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, November 12
Awapuni
Thursday, November 11
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, November 10
Riccarton Park
Tuesday, November 9
Te Aroha
Sunday, November 7
Hastings
Saturday, November 6
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa

TAUHERENIKAU - Thursday, October 14

Race 1 - Hits (Bm74) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:18.58
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: G J Haigh
R: M Mudhoo (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Quality Royal,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: W J Stempa
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/4F
6g fabulous (NZ) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.3
11/1
T: F Stammers
R: E A Mc Call (52)
11/1
11g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
4
4.3
11/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (54.5)
11/2
6g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
8.1
13/4
T: R G Allen
R: M Singh (58)
13/4
6g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
15.1
11/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: K R Hercock (54)
11/1
6g niagara (AUS) x wai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
16.1
9/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J K Riddell (59)
9/1
9g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Race 2 - Wairarapa Electrical Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:21.53
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kaiberry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
5/1
4m makfi (GB) x supercede (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
2.8
Poitin (3)
9/4F
T: K T Myers
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/4F
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
4.6
Noess (1)
11/4
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
11/4
5g zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
5
6.1
11/4
T: B B Beatson
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
11/4
5g highly recommended (AUS) x dark flame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
8.4
15/2
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
15/2
4m dial a prayer (NZ) x ought to be bad (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 3 - Grays Contracting Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2F
T: G D Innes
R: F W Lazet (50)
1/2F
3f el roca (AUS) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anjameme, Ping Pong,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: S J Wilson
R: C Dell (56.5)
13/2
4m pins (AUS) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr S Wilson
3
3.8
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (58.5)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x la musica (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
4.3
8/1
T: J V Wallace
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
4m power (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
9.3
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: E A Mc Call (52)
20/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
9.8
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: M K Hudson (56)
20/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x liv'n paradise (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
11.1
10/1
T: B R Lammas
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
10/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
8
11.6
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
12/1
4g giant's steps (ARG) x unbelieveabelle (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 4 - Sellar And Sellar (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8F
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
15/8F
5g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: M N Eales
R: E A Mc Call (57)
9/2
6g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
3
3.7
4/1
T: H W Mathews
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
4/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
5.5
5/2
T: F J Auret
R: J K Riddell (61)
5/2
4m power (GB) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.6
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (58)
12/1
6
16.6
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (55)
8/1
5m power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Race 5 - Lamb Peters Print Greytown Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Chouxting The Mob, Duplicity, Ginali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (58.5)
20/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
12/1
5g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
4
4.6
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
10/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x jenuwin (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
4.9
2/5F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
2/5F
4g vespa (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
6
5
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56)
5/1
3c road to rock (AUS) x princess maryanne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 6 - Johnson Brothers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:45.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: J E Davidson
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
13/2
6m redwood (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Artifact,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mrs JE Davidson
2
1.3
9/10F
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Hannam (54)
9/10F
3f proisir (AUS) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
6.6
7/2
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
7/2
6m dial a prayer (NZ) x o'marnie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
9.6
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/2
5
38.6
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (58.5)
5/1
4g redwood (GB) x pomellato (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Liquorland Masterton (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:45.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: K R Hercock (58)
20/1
4g dalghar (FR) x inner peace (NZ) (war hawk (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$2,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr GD Innes
2
2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53)
8/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x chipotle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
2.5
15/4
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (59.5)
15/4
5g uncle mo (USA) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (60)
8/1
5
5.8
7/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (55)
7/2F
5m zed (NZ) x sanuk (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
8.1
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (55)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.3
11/2
T: S L Brown
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
11/2
6m ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
10.3
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Mudhoo (53)
9/1
9
12.1
50/1
T: S C Beatson
R: D A Hirini (55)
50/1
7g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
13.4
11/2
T: J L Rathbone
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/2
5m burgundy (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.