Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

TE AROHA - Sunday, July 11

Race 1 - V & F Matijasevich R-Opn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:49.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S Phelan (66.5)
5/1
9g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: El Tyson,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M J Roustoby (64.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2
T: G K Opie
R: E J Farr (65)
7/2
4
2.7
12/1
T: G I Alton
R: N H Downs (64.5)
12/1
7g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
5
3.5
2/1F
T: Ms L Munro
R: D M Parker (63)
2/1F
6g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
40/1
T: H D Wilson
R: J Seivwright (65)
40/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x aidez moi (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
22.3
2/1F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: H A Mc Neill (66.5)
2/1F
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 2 - Julie Laurich Memorial Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:33.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Brucie (3)
13/4F
T: R M Connors
R: S I Malki (68.5)
13/4F
5g raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chookie's Girl,
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
Burcha (4)
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C Isdale (68.5)
15/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
4.8
11/2
T: D R Wiles
R: K R Wiles (68.5)
11/2
3c roc de cambes (NZ) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
6.8
25/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: M Hill (66.5)
25/1
6m ekraar (USA) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.6
15/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: Nick Smith (68.5)
15/2
5g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
8.4
16/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: M K Northcott (66.5)
16/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
7
8.8
6/1
T: Tarissa Macdonald
R: S T Wenn (68.5)
6/1
4g civics (AUS) x painted sister (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
8
9.6
7/2
T: Ms S Houston
R: P J Matthews (68.5)
7/2
9
16
20/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: R M Brennan (67)
20/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x linda's lollies (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
10
17.6
25/1
T: Logan Hall
R: S P Mynott (68.5)
25/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
49
60/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: S M Rennie (66.5)
60/1
5m handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Yelavich Transport Ltd (Jmpfl) (2200m)
Class: Jumpers Flat Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:31.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: C M Chipperfield (65)
12/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: R P Liefting
R: D M Parker (62)
9/2
5m move faster (NZ) x haere ra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.6
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: M J Roustoby (72)
11/4
9g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.4
7/4F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: S Phelan (68)
7/4F
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x blanchard (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
7.2
10/1
T: A D Fuller
R: G J Walsh (70)
10/1
9g electronic zone (USA) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
8
15/4
T: S N Rees
R: J Seivwright (65.5)
15/4
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x argegno (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
56.7
40/1
T: S N Rees
R: Adam Roustoby (63)
40/1
7m keeper (AUS) x senorita heights (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 4 - S Lunjevich Contr. Mdn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:19.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: D M O'Leary
R: S H Fannin (68)
15/4
7g zacinto (GB) x midnight owl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Bench And Bar, Red King,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (68)
5/4F
8g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
7.3
3/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: E J Farr (68)
3/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
7.5
9/2
T: M Van Lierde
R: G J Walsh (68)
9/2
8g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
9.8
25/1
T: S C Beatson
R: T L Moki (66.5)
25/1
6
13.1
10/1
T: P A Stevens
R: J Seivwright (68)
10/1
9g lucky unicorn (AUS) x misaki (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - F & A Matijasevich Mem R-Stpl (3500m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:16.38
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: C W Thornton (65)
5/2
9g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Sherman, Infinite Fortune,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
5/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
5/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
12.5
Eion (2)
7/4F
T: K M Duncan
R: D M Parker (68)
7/4F
7g man of power (AUS) x powers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
15.5
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (63)
25/1
10g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
16.3
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S H Fannin (65)
8/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
20.8
13/4
T: M H Brooks
R: S Phelan (66)
13/4
Race 6 - Fred Laurich Memorial Mdn Hwt (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: S Phelan (68)
6/1
3g proisir (AUS) x miss zapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Amperage, North Spur, Yourdeel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/4F
T: J & R Vance
R: D M Parker (65)
5/4F
4g showcasing (GB) x orovela (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
3
10.8
6/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: J Seivwright (65)
6/1
4
12.8
9/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: M J Roustoby (65)
9/1
4g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
5
15.1
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (66)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
20.9
13/2
T: G K Opie
R: E J Farr (66)
13/2
4m reliable man (GB) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
25.7
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: C M Chipperfield (68)
30/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
28.1
40/1
T: L A Winters
R: Adam Roustoby (65)
40/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
28.6
13/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (64)
13/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x ballybeggan (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 7 - Jadran Basketball Team Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: G J Lord
R: S Phelan (68)
5/2
5g keeper (AUS) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sound And Vision,
This nick: 63 runners; 44 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/1
T: K G Harrison
R: N H Downs (65)
11/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x coterie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
6
6/4F
T: M K Farmer
R: E J Farr (68)
6/4F
5g gorky park (NZ) x rita angus (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
4
20.5
Judah (4)
8/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: T L Moki (66.5)
8/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ordane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
20.7
16/1
T: Ms K A Whiting
R: C M Chipperfield (66)
16/1
6
20.9
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: S H Fannin (68)
7/2
3g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
24
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (66)
25/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x sly di (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
Race 8 - Mlaadi Laurich (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Husk (3)
9/2
T: K G Harrison
R: N H Downs (65.5)
9/2
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Gocara (11)
13/2
T: C R Isdale
R: C M Chipperfield (65.5)
13/2
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr NJ Turnbull
3
4.4
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S H Fannin (67)
16/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.9
14/1
T: D W Letcher
R: M J Roustoby (64)
14/1
6g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
7.7
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: E J Farr (68.5)
15/2
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
8.5
4/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S Phelan (69)
4/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
7
11
11/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (65)
11/1
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
14.1
60/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: T L Moki (66.5)
60/1
9g colombia (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
9
16.7
15/4F
T: S Ralph
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
15/4F
5g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
16.8
16/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: J Seivwright (65)
16/1
4g el roca (AUS) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
11
19.2
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: G J Walsh (65)
14/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x appiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.