Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, October 21
Wingatui
Wednesday, October 20
Tauranga
Sunday, October 17
Arawa Park
Saturday, October 16
Ashburton
Hastings
Friday, October 15
Te Aroha
Thursday, October 14
Tauherenikau
Wednesday, October 13
Cambridge
Sunday, October 10
Ascot Park
Saturday, October 9
Hawera
Matamata
Friday, October 8
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, October 7
Awapuni
Wednesday, October 6
Taupo
Sunday, October 3
Te Aroha
Saturday, October 2
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, October 1
Te Rapa
Thursday, September 30
Waverley
Wednesday, September 29
Arawa Park
Sunday, September 26
Tauranga
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha

TE AROHA - Sunday, September 5

Race 1 - Te Aroha Jockey Club Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(6) Time: 3:30.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J Seivwright (68)
3/1
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
2
8.5
11/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: T L Moki (66)
11/2
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
10.3
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L Douglas (63)
8/1
5m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
12.3
15/8F
T: C W Gibbs
R: E J Farr (68)
15/8F
7g azamour (IRE) x divine ambition (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
16.3
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: M J Roustoby (67)
12/1
7g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
17.1
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M R Cropp (68)
12/1
9g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
7
19.6
Mataro (7)
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
11/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
8
22.5
Lizzed (5)
30/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: D M Parker (66)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
9
27.2
20/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68.5)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
31.8
66/1
T: N J Quinn
R: S Karnicnik (68)
66/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Race 2 - Tajc Hospitality Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(6) Time: 3:33.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: S H Fannin (68)
13/2
7g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
4.5
12/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: S Karnicnik (68)
12/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x notawordtomary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
5.3
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (66)
11/4
4
6.6
14/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68.5)
14/1
9g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
7.9
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Seivwright (68)
9/2
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
19.2
66/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (65)
66/1
7g el hermano (NZ) x sly di (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
22.1
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: E J Farr (66)
12/1
6m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
99
40/1
T: R P Liefting
R: L Douglas (65)
40/1
99
7/4F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: T L Moki (66)
7/4F
10g nom du jeu (NZ) x cloverlee (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 3 - Mike Fraser-Jones Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Dead(6) Time: 3:30.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65.5)
15/4
7g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Chou Chou, Footsie, Villa Elba, Wall Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
Remarx (5)
4/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (65)
4/1
3
9.7
2/5F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (67.5)
2/5F
7m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
99
11/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M J Roustoby (64)
11/1
7g zed (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 4 - Thank You Volunteers Mdn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Dead(6) Time: 4:04.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Tommyra (12)
10/9F
T: T G Autridge
R: C W Thornton (68)
10/9F
10g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Kiddo (7)
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
11/1
10g istidaad (USA) x kitty o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.7
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J Seivwright (68)
5/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
4
5.5
25/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: E J Farr (68)
25/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
10
30/1
T: T W Symes
R: L Douglas (65)
30/1
9g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
15.5
11/2
T: D M O'Leary
R: M R Cropp (68)
11/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x irish penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
16.9
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (66)
12/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
17
50/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S Karnicnik (68)
50/1
9g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
24.9
Zedace (1)
50/1
T: S L Brown
R: G J Walsh (68)
50/1
11g zed (NZ) x stellace (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
44.7
60/1
T: S C Beatson
R: T L Moki (66)
60/1
99
Zinzan (6)
9/1
T: M H Brooks
R: B R Lammas (68.5)
9/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
99
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (65)
40/1
12g china cat (USA) x fizzy heights (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Bayleys Stpl (3500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Dead(6) Time: 4:08.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
No Tip (5)
9/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: C W Thornton (65)
9/2
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Zartan (3)
9/1
T: S Nickalls
R: J Seivwright (66)
9/1
12g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
3
1.6
11/4F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
11/4F
9g danroad (AUS) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.4
3/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: M R Cropp (66)
3/1
8g zacinto (GB) x midnight owl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.6
Argyll (6)
10/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: D M Parker (63)
10/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
6
7.6
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: G J Walsh (65.5)
30/1
11g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
14
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: T L Moki (65.5)
20/1
9g indy king (USA) x lady laura (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
22.5
40/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: E J Farr (65)
40/1
14g sunray (NZ) x awesome annie (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
34.2
4/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S Karnicnik (65.5)
4/1
10g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 6 - Become A Te Aroha Member Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.74
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: I C Marks
R: E A Mc Call (53)
20/1
9g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Not My Fault, Savannah Dancer,
This nick: 26 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (54)
5/1
7m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
14/1
T: R D Collett
R: S T Collett (55)
14/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
4
1.3
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: D J Danis (55)
12/1
8g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.6
11/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (63.5)
11/4
7g bullbars (AUS) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.6
5/2F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
5/2F
7m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.9
10/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (53)
10/1
7m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.4
16/1
T: T & M Carter
R: S C Spratt (55)
16/1
9g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
9
8.3
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
8/1
5g redwood (GB) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
8.5
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (55)
40/1
8g red giant (USA) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Race 7 - Stallion Serv. Scheme (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: J C Pender
R: M Cameron (57.5)
15/1
6m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Mali Ston,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
10/1
7g dandy man (IRE) x nutshell (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
3
0.9
11/4F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (58)
11/4F
6m declaration of war (USA) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1.7
6/1
T: C J Henderson
R: L H Satherley (56)
6/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
5
1.9
Lowry (4)
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (58)
9/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
2
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S T Collett (55)
20/1
7
2.2
7/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58)
7/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
2.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
20/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
9
3.5
Turret (10)
5/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
5/1
5m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (61.5)
15/2
7g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
11
11
50/1
T: I L George
R: T L Newman (53)
50/1
10g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 8 - Thanks Te Aroha Staff Bm65&Jmp (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:16.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: D J Danis (57)
20/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlie Farley, Pursued,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: G K Opie
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
5/1
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr IA Gore
3
5.3
12/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
4
6.1
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
13/2
6g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.3
50/1
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
50/1
11g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
8.6
13/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: T Yanagida (56)
13/2
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
7
9.6
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
50/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
8
9.9
25/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S T Collett (60)
25/1
10g electronic zone (USA) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
13.9
16/1
T: R P Liefting
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
16/1
6m move faster (NZ) x haere ra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
14
9/2F
T: Nick Smith
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/2F
11
14.8
12/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J K Riddell (60)
12/1
7g zed (NZ) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
16.1
Rodmar (2)
25/1
T: A D Fuller
R: E H Nicholas (58)
25/1
9g shocking (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
17.8
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
13/2
6g ekraar (USA) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
23.3
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (63)
12/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Te Aroha Supporters Club-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:23.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: J & R Vance
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
11/1
5g showcasing (GB) x orovela (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Michael Stedman Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: W F Pinn (59)
20/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
3
2.5
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (61)
6/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
4
2.7
16/1
T: D G Greene
R: D S Johnson (58)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3
Beltoy (11)
25/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: B D Rogerson (55)
25/1
7m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
6
3.2
11/2
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (60)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x kissed by the sun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.4
Gnasher (15)
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: E M Leighton (56.5)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (60.5)
15/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.2
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x fashion forward (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
7.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x doduo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.1
13/4F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: T N Harris (61)
13/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x miss zapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
15.9
13/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T L Newman (59)
13/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
16
30/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (59)
30/1
5m makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
14
18.7
12/1
T: M K Farmer
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
12/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x rita angus (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.