Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, December 8
Hastings
Saturday, December 4
Matamata
Trentham
Friday, December 3
Riccarton Park
Thursday, December 2
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, December 1
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 28
Cromwell
Saturday, November 27
Te Aroha
Wanganui
Friday, November 26
Cromwell
Thursday, November 25
Otaki
Wednesday, November 24
Tauranga
Saturday, November 20
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, November 19
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, November 17
Ascot Park
Tuesday, November 16
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 14
Awapuni
Saturday, November 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, November 12
Awapuni
Thursday, November 11
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, November 10
Riccarton Park
Tuesday, November 9
Te Aroha
Sunday, November 7
Hastings
Saturday, November 6
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa

TE AROHA - Friday, October 15

Race 1 - Te Aroha Stallion Service Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:20.38 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: J W Bell
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
15/4
5g redwood (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Can You Hear Me, Iffraajinator,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/2
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
3
3.5
12/1
T: P W Lock
R: T L Newman (58.5)
12/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
5.8
7/1
T: R R Manning
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
7/1
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
6.8
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/2
4g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7.3
25/1
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x kovka (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
14.2
20/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
17.2
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (54)
20/1
3f niagara (AUS) x red poppy (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
17.4
13/4F
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
13/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 2 - Grand Tavern Te Aroha Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.09 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/2
5m redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wilbermere,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$7,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ms S Taylor
2
0.4
Invialo (12)
20/1
T: A C Forbes
R: D J Danis (54)
20/1
3f puccini (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: Ms L Poulson
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/4F
6m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
1.3
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
14/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.6
30/1
T: L A Winters
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x spicey as (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
6
3.9
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x secret lily (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
7
5.2
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.5
11/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
11/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
6.9
6/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (58.5)
6/1
4g vespa (NZ) x pirate queen (NZ) (smuggler (GB))
Race 3 - Thanks Te Aroha Supporters Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.50 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: L R Noble
R: B E Grylls (54)
16/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: R D Collett
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
3/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.4
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
3/1F
4m iffraaj (GB) x tsarina belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
8/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
5
5.6
15/1
T: A Oliveira
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
15/1
4g atlante (AUS) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
8.1
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
8/1
4m shocking (AUS) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9
5/1
T: G K Opie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/1
5m super easy (NZ) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
9.3
16/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D J Danis (56.5)
16/1
9
10.9
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: W F Pinn (54)
15/2
10
29
40/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T L Newman (58.5)
40/1
5g pure champion (IRE) x true hawk (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
Race 4 - Piako Mitsubishi Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.13 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/2
3g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nymph,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Trieste (12)
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
12/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr JL Waddell / Riverrock Farm
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.9
25/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.7
Medal (1)
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
6/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x susie wolff (NZ) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/1
3f vadamos (FR) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.7
Zazzle (7)
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
8.9
15/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
15/2
3f preferment (NZ) x vuela (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
9.2
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (57.5)
20/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Josh Smith Bayleys Comm.-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.75 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (59)
11/4F
4g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: B E Grylls (58)
13/2
4m super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: E M Leighton (55)
10/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
0.6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
8m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
5
0.8
7/1
T: D J Miller
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
7/1
6
1.6
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
7/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
1.8
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58)
7/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
2.4
13/2
T: R D Collett
R: C J Grylls (58)
13/2
5m niagara (AUS) x memory keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
2.6
30/1
T: Ms L A German
R: D J Danis (58.5)
30/1
7m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
5.1
20/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: J J Fawcett (57)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x choreography (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
7
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
12
11.5
20/1
T: S C Tierney
R: W F Pinn (54)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.03 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
16/1
7m ego (NZ) x manderley (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
16/1
4m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
1.2
5/4F
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (57.5)
5/4F
4m shamexpress (NZ) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
1.4
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x keepaflight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
3f reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.4
Tipper (6)
14/1
T: P W Lock
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
14/1
4m dalghar (FR) x tipperary (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.1
5/2
T: L R Noble
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
5/2
3f rubick (AUS) x gagliano (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9
25/1
T: J H Graham
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
25/1
9
10.5
60/1
T: Ms L A German
R: D J Danis (57.5)
60/1
10
11.5
30/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
22.6
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Team Bradley Bayleys (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.25 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S T Collett (56)
4/1
5m proisir (AUS) x lamaze (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Winning siblings: Odinpower,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr BG Black
2
0.3
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
3/1F
5m tavistock (NZ) x tempranillo (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (59)
5/1
4g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
4m shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
3.2
Garnet (13)
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: E M Leighton (54)
14/1
6m helmet (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.7
Tariq (6)
11/1
T: D G Greene
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.3
20/1
T: D W Letcher
R: D J Danis (56)
20/1
7g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
8.7
10/1
T: M G Forbes
R: C R Barnes (56)
10/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
8.8
Mr Big (14)
60/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55)
60/1
8g ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
9.2
7/1
T: S L Crawford
R: W F Pinn (57)
7/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Te Aroha Aztec Nz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.56 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ceasar (8)
5/2F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D S Johnson (56)
5/2F
3g proisir (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Shockingly, Shocktillyoudrop,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.1
9/2
T: L A Winters
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
9/2
4g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$2,750
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Winters Racing
3
2.9
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
4g atlante (AUS) x sloane street (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kakasiri International Trading
4
3.1
7/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: D J Danis (58.5)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
6
5.5
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T L Newman (58.5)
25/1
7
7.8
16/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
16/1
4m vespa (NZ) x milord a lady (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
13.1
Magawa (9)
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
5/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
14.5
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: E A Mc Call (52)
20/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
10
20.7
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
25/1
3g vadamos (FR) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
30.8
40/1
T: A Oliveira
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
40/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x break free (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.