Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Queensland Cotton (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.03 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x sister rocks (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
Winning siblings: Zargos,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15/2
T: Campbell Roberts
R: P Hamblin (59.5)
15/2
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
1.2
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: R Goltz (56)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$19,500
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: George Attard
4
1.3
12/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ty Wheeler (53)
12/1
6g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (59.5)
12/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
2
5/2F
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
5/2F
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3
Kasita (10)
20/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (57)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
3.5
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
9/2
4m mossman (AUS) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
16/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
10
7.3
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
10/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x picabelle (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
11
8.6
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
10/1
Race 2 - Dreamtime Games Dash (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.25 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
12/1
6g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Corella Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
2
0.1
12/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Tessa Townsend (55.5)
12/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: MJM Racing
3
2.4
4/1
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Aussie Equine Transport
4
2.9
Redzeb (1)
6/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ty Wheeler (57.5)
6/1
4g zebedee (GB) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
12/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x belldini lass (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (59.5)
3/1F
5m mahisara (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.1
25/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
25/1
8
4.2
Head On (17)
11/2
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
11/2
9
6.2
Amuthon (15)
30/1
T: Claire McCann
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
30/1
10
9.2
Vincit (13)
12/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
12/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
9.4
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
30/1
12
9.9
Brutus (8)
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
20/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - Western Truck Group (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.62 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Instant Celebrity, Pirapala,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.5
3/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
3/1F
5m shamus award (AUS) x maracoola (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
9/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
0.8
7/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
7/1
5
0.9
8/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: N Fazackerley (58)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.3
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (58)
10/1
5g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.1
10/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
10/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.6
Coup (6)
15/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
15/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
14.6
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (58)
11/1
Race 4 - Brookstead Farm Group (Bm60) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.29 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
5/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (60.5)
5/4F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
3
0.8
30/1
T: Todd Banks
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
30/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x simple plan (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.3
10/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
10/1
7g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
11/1
5g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Faye Hall
R: R Goltz (56.5)
30/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.8
80/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: N Evans (54.5)
80/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
30/1
10
6.4
10/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
10/1
11
7.4
Mufasta (13)
60/1
T: Claire McCann
R: K Yoshida (54)
60/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
22.7
60/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Tessa Townsend (51)
60/1
Race 5 - Kummerow Haulage (Bm60) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.16 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Paula Davidson
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
3/1F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x saddle your pride (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: John Thomas
R: Montanna Savva (52)
14/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x veil salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
8/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
4
1.4
15/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
15/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
8/1
5m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
10/1
4m star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.3
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
9/1
8
2.8
11/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
11/1
4g whittington (AUS) x global connection (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
9
3.3
7/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (54)
7/2
3f denman (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
10
6.3
Basil (1)
25/1
T: K J Sims
R: Tessa Townsend (58)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Ray White Pittsworth Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.20 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
25/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
6/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.2
9/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Isabella Rabjones (55)
9/2
2g spill the beans (AUS) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
10/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
10/1
5
1.6
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
16/1
2g furnaces (AUS) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
1.8
4/6F
T: K R Kemp
R: R Goltz (58.5)
4/6F
2f defcon (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 7 - Farmhaul Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.36 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Darleen Duryea
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
6/4F
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Dasilva, Docarocket, Gamora, Rock It Doc, Waltonia,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x la zap (AUS) (elnadim (USA))
3
1.1
80/1
T: Todd Banks
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
80/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x doubtful miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: J M Owens Freestone Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
4
1.5
15/4
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (57.5)
15/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.3
Rowling (12)
16/1
T: P W Keenan
R: K Yoshida (54)
16/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x yahilu (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
15/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x subtle cove (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
3
15/2
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (55)
15/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
8
4
13/2
T: B D Azel
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
13/2
4g longhorn (AUS) x myra's grace (AUS) (dark lord (NZ))
9
5
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
30/1
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x good grace (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
40/1
5g benfica (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
13.5
30/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Josh Adams (56)
30/1
4m redente (AUS) x catch the storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.