Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

TRENTHAM - Saturday, June 12

Race 1 - Super Star Sea King R-Opn Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:26.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: H E Wilson
R: S Phelan (66.5)
9/4
7g redwood (GB) x bellaforte (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
40/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: M R Cropp (65)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x notawordtomary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.4
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (60)
9/2
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
7.9
Bakela (2)
11/8F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66.5)
11/8F
7g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
5
13.7
Argyll (5)
16/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
16/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
6
16.2
40/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
17.2
25/1
T: N J Quinn
R: J Seivwright (64)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
17.7
20/1
T: T W Symes
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (62)
20/1
8g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
99
9/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: E J Farr (66.5)
9/1
13g sunray (NZ) x awesome annie (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Super Star Zed Em R-Opn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:38.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: D F Cunningham
R: S H Fannin (65)
11/2
Winning siblings: Mischievous Mis,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
8/11F
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65)
8/11F
9g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
15
16/1
T: N J Quinn
R: M R Cropp (66.5)
16/1
10g thano (ARG) x brown eyed girl (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
4
29
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (62)
7/1
11g king's chapel (AUS) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
5
32
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
11/1
9g brilliance (USA) x raadee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
45
6/1
T: S Nickalls
R: J Seivwright (66.5)
6/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
79
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: H A Mc Neill (66.5)
20/1
10g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 3 - Thanks Melody Belle Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.73
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
7/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: G D Innes
R: L T Hemi (54)
15/4
4g sweet orange (USA) x olliver's road (NZ) (straight strike (NZ))
3
0.8
9/10F
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (60)
9/10F
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
2.3
13/4
T: M T Dixon
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
13/4
6g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Woodridge Homes (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:36.73
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Nedwin (6)
15/2
T: M F Gardner
R: B R Yuill (66.5)
15/2
6g niagara (AUS) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: C A Bambry
R: Adam Scott (68)
6/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.7
11/4F
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (69)
11/4F
6g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.2
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: S I Malki (67)
4/1
6m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
5.5
5/1
T: R R Manning
R: C Isdale (67)
5/1
6
7
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: L E Kennedy (68)
7/1
9m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
7.2
15/1
T: G D Innes
R: V T Mason (66.5)
15/1
8
7.3
20/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: M Hill (66.5)
20/1
7g zacinto (GB) x midnight owl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
14.3
25/1
T: S K Gordon
R: T J Mercer (66.5)
25/1
7m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Jennian Homes Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:33.30
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
13/8F
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (54)
13/8F
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kilkenny, Lady Chapel, Lady Kipling,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
9/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: M Mudhoo (51.5)
9/1
7g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
1
2/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Callum Jones (59)
2/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x black grace (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
2.5
Aigne (2)
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
7/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
3.8
15/4
T: A G Furness
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/4
4m sebring (AUS) x pipette (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
4.8
20/1
T: F Stammers
R: D A Hirini (54)
20/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
Race 6 - Carfinance.Co.Nz (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 0:59.12
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S J Macnab (61.5)
5/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Fever, Spring Bouquet,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8F
T: S A Sharrock
R: C H Butler (53)
11/8F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
0.4
14/1
T: S L Brown
R: S O'Malley (58)
14/1
8g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
0.9
8/1
T: D B Jensen
R: M Mudhoo (51)
8/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.9
66/1
T: G D Innes
R: L T Hemi (54)
66/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.1
15/2
T: F W Pratt
R: M K Hudson (60)
15/2
8m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
7.1
25/1
T: M N Eales
R: Callum Jones (51.5)
25/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tai chi queen (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
9.6
8/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
8/1
8g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
11.1
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
25/1
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
11.3
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
7/1
3f proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 7 - Wyndspelle@ Grangewilliam-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.83
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/2
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
15/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Chase (7)
9/10F
T: S Nickalls
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
9/10F
4g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
3
1
30/1
T: B C McDermott
R: M Mudhoo (51)
30/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.3
8/1
T: B R Marriott
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
8/1
8m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.4
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
25/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: C H Butler (52.5)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
4.7
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (58)
11/2
4g keeper (AUS) x secret dew (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
8
7.5
20/1
T: G J Haigh
R: L T Hemi (60)
20/1
9
8.8
12/1
T: R G Allen
R: D A Hirini (54)
12/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
10
10.8
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
16/1
8g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Race 8 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.96
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Callum Jones (57)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cizen Lucky, Soul Sensation,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: D A Hirini (57)
15/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x zino belle (NZ) (success express (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
3.6
Relda (6)
7/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (55)
7/1
6m ekraar (USA) x radio rocket (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
4
20/1
T: M N Eales
R: M K Hudson (57)
20/1
6m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.2
10/1
T: B D Revell
R: S O'Malley (58)
10/1
7
4.6
Matinee (12)
30/1
T: F Stammers
R: T J Bau (54)
30/1
5m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
9.6
12/1
T: H W Mathews
R: T L Taiaroa (55)
12/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
10.1
4/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
4/1
4m keeper (AUS) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
10
11.4
8/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C H Butler (55.5)
8/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
12.4
13/4F
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
13/4F
3f contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
18.2
30/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: F W Lazet (53)
30/1
13
27.2
60/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: S J Macnab (54)
60/1
5m zacinto (GB) x desert cent (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.