Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

WANGANUI - Saturday, June 5

Race 1 - Fasttrack Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: I G Wyeth
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/4F
3g el roca (AUS) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kedah, Malacanto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
10/1
4g dial a prayer (NZ) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.4
40/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
40/1
4g fabulous (NZ) x coatofmanycolours (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
0.8
7/2
T: D B Jensen
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
7/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
1.1
6/1
T: R M Connors
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
6/1
4m zed (NZ) x fyra satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
30/1
3f no nay never (USA) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.6
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
50/1
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x o'marnie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.7
15/2
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
15/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x jolie blonde (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
2.9
Hermes (13)
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T K Allan (56.5)
80/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
3
20/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
11
5.5
10/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
10/1
12
6.4
50/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
50/1
5g more than ready (USA) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
13
7
20/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: R H Schofer (56)
20/1
14
17.3
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
80/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 2 - Dave Hoskin Carriers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
3/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
3/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
8/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
6/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: C H Butler (55.5)
6/4F
5m shamexpress (NZ) x london dream (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4
15/4
T: K J Rohloff
R: S J Macnab (54)
15/4
4g dial a prayer (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
7.3
4/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L Kauri (58)
4/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
9.8
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (54)
25/1
9m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 3 - Stevo's Distributors (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.85
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: M N Eales
R: D A Hirini (59)
20/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Collys' Folly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
2
0.8
13/4F
T: C D Cromarty
R: S J Macnab (59)
13/4F
3g the bold one (NZ) x mrs mac (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
1.6
16/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
16/1
4m super easy (NZ) x hampton's gold (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
2.4
15/4
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/4
3f contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.7
40/1
T: D S Wilson
R: K R Hercock (54)
40/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
6
4.2
Slim (3)
25/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
4g super easy (NZ) x tuscany rose (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: E M Leighton (53)
25/1
6g zed (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
8
4.9
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
4/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
5.1
12/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
12/1
10
5.2
10/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
10/1
3g zacinto (GB) x that's my pussycat (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
11
6.2
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
60/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
8.7
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
12/1
5m dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
13
9.7
10/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56)
10/1
4m per incanto (USA) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Castletown Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.95
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
15/2
2f astern (AUS) x she is stryking (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.3
30/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
30/1
2f el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.8
15/2
T: C A Bambry
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
15/2
2f burgundy (NZ) x devon doll (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
4
2
20/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
20/1
2f sacred falls (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
16/1
2f free eagle (IRE) x cruz by (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.7
11/2
T: A M Bull
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
11/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x inniskillen (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.5
5/2
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (54.5)
5/2
2f iffraaj (GB) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
8
6.3
9/4F
T: Andrew Campbell
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
9/4F
9
12.6
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (54.5)
50/1
2f ekraar (USA) x hazynite (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
10
13.6
14/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Balance Accountants (Bm74) (1340m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
20/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R H Schofer (56)
20/1
Winning siblings: Night Breaker, Sacred Kiwi, Slam Bam,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
2
0.2
6/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
6/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (58)
9/2
4m battle paint (USA) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K R Hercock (56)
20/1
3f proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
7/1
6
2.9
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
12/1
5g camelot (GB) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.4
100/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (55.5)
100/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.9
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
8/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
9
6.2
16/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x suzy harris (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7
4/1F
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (58)
4/1F
6g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
8
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: S O'Malley (57)
20/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.4
60/1
T: C D Williamson
R: D I Montes De Oca (55)
60/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
8.7
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
12/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
14
8.8
Durham (5)
25/1
T: C Connors
R: M Mudhoo (55)
25/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 6 - Property Brokers (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.50
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: Ms D Beck
R: T J Bau (59)
9/2
4g sacred falls (NZ) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prise De Fer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (59)
8/1
4g rubick (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Wellfield
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Pee Gee Bloodstock
3
1.2
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (60)
8/1
5g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.6
10/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
2.1
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (57)
11/1
3g redwood (GB) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.6
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
25/1
7
2.8
13/4F
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (55.5)
13/4F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.3
Lurid (6)
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (59)
20/1
3g shocking (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
3.6
25/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: F W Lazet (52)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
4.1
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L Kauri (53)
40/1
8m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
6.4
15/1
T: C A Bambry
R: E M Leighton (56)
15/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
9.7
30/1
T: J M Bliss
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
30/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
13
15.5
9/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: Callum Jones (57)
9/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x waimiha (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
18
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 7 - Agc Training Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:40.33
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57)
7/4F
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Percivall Pott, Queen Of Heights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.8
11/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/2
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
15/4
T: C Connors
R: M Mudhoo (59)
15/4
6g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.9
10/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S O'Malley (57)
10/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (59)
12/1
6
4.7
6/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (59)
6/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.2
10/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: R H Schofer (57)
10/1
7m redwood (GB) x glad eye (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
20/1
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
12
30/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E M Leighton (57)
30/1
Race 8 - Liquorland (Bm74) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:12.34
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (54)
10/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kilkenny, Lady Chapel, Lady Kipling,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
7/2
T: N & T Elliott
R: E M Leighton (53)
7/2
4m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
3
1
14/1
T: I A Shaw
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
14/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x hoorang (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
14/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
7.5
7/2
T: P & T Ebbett
R: R H Schofer (56)
7/2
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
8.5
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58)
2/1F
3g zacinto (GB) x special bay (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K R Hercock (54)
20/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
8
8.8
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
25/1
9m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
12.6
Aigne (1)
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (59)
40/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
17.4
40/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
40/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
21.4
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (59.5)
20/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
25.9
Sorrell (12)
100/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: Callum Jones (51)
100/1
8m blue tsunami (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.