Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, March 3

Race 1 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.50 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
12/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x fashions afield (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
2
2.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
4/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x the party stand (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
4
2.7
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.7
13/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/2
3f tapit (USA) x dixie smile (USA) (dixie union (USA))
7
8.6
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
3f pierro (AUS) x pickin' time (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x locket (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
7/4F
Race 2 - Vinery Stud Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.15 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
13/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x euro angel (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
9/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x augusta proud (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
3
1.2
Vaccine (12)
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
1.7
Yatsumi (13)
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (54.5)
9/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
Otelo (6)
15/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56.5)
15/1
2g shalaa (IRE) x angasi (AUS) (street boss (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
8/1
2c astern (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.9
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
7/4F
2g super one (AUS) x trinity bay (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
8
5.6
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (55.5)
13/2
2f sebring (AUS) x the messina nymph (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.9
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
7.2
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
11
8.3
100/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Clipperton (56)
100/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x belhamage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
8.5
80/1
T: M A Bell
R: P Romeo (56.5)
80/1
2c astern (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
11
100/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
2c sooboog (AUS) x inis rose (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Territories @ Darley (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.73 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kiku (4)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zoutori,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
2
6/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (59.5)
6/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
Marnix (5)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2F
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Godolphin
4
3.1
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (57)
9/1
3f pierro (AUS) x diamond drille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/1
3f deep field (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
3.7
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
8/1
3f headwater (AUS) x arctic success (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
4.5
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Marquand (57)
11/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x sensitive (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.8
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
8/1
3g stratum (AUS) x dayeala (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
9
9.3
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (58)
25/1
3c real impact (JPN) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 4 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.10 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Reece Jones (58)
8/1
Winning siblings: Arcadia Lane,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
6.3
2/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
2/1
4g rubick (AUS) x coco de mer (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.8
9/2
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Tom Sherry (58)
9/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: A B Collett (54)
20/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
8.3
16/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
16/1
10g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
8.7
15/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms S Clenton (62)
15/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Robrick Lodge (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
5/4F
5m snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Orienzel, Rubamos,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Joe Pride
2
1.3
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (57)
6/1
7m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$6,000
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: J Coyle
3
1.4
2/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
2/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x mrs onassis (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
8/1
4m deep field (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.6
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
14/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x lilliburlero (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms L Day (55)
30/1
6m commands (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.45 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/2
5m reliable man (GB) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Fair Isle, Maestro, Rosso Corsa,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.2
50/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: S Clipperton (55)
50/1
7g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
7g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
T: John Bateman
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
30/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x lamington coup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Reece Jones (51)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
5.1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.3
5/2F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/2F
5g motivator (GB) x aliyama (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
16/1
4g deep impact (JPN) x lucky raquie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/1
4m sebring (AUS) x mcivor silk (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (54)
25/1
11
10.2
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (58)
8/1
5g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
12
10.9
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
8/1
13
11.4
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
99
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
9/1
5m pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Active (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.78 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
1/2F
4g per incanto (USA) x dreamlife (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
3
2.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
20/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Waller Racing / G Mulcaster
4
3
Marway (3)
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (60.5)
11/2
5g hemingway (IRE) x maredamah (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
5
5
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (56.5)
40/1
3f your song (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.2
14/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tommy Berry (61)
14/1
5g your song (AUS) x calpe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.8
100/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
8
8.5
Torun (7)
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
8/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.7
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.46 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
4/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x zeranti (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.1
Saigon (6)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.9
5/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Moore Racing
4
1.7
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
30/1
5g your song (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (56)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57)
20/1
7
5
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (59)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.8
16/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
16/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.8
50/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Marquand (57)
50/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (59.5)
100/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x aypebe (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.4
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
7/4F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.