Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

WAVERLEY - Friday, July 9

Race 1 - Donaghys N-Boost (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:26.63
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/2
T: M P Breslin
R: T J Mercer (67.5)
13/2
6g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S P Mynott (67.5)
25/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
7
6/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: M K Northcott (66.5)
6/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
4
8.8
60/1
T: K T Myers
R: M Hill (66.5)
60/1
8m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
9
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (66.5)
12/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x floaisha (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
9.1
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (66.5)
2/1F
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
9.9
25/1
T: F Stammers
R: V T Mason (66.5)
25/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
8
11.9
14/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J H Van Niekerk (70.5)
14/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x cloverlee (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
13.7
Kiddo (8)
60/1
T: K T Myers
R: S I Malki (66.5)
60/1
9g istidaad (USA) x kitty o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
15
Aigne (2)
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: L E Kennedy (69.5)
8/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
11
16.8
Junior (7)
11/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: L G Phelan (66.5)
11/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
12
17.6
66/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: L J Zydenbos (69)
66/1
13g sunray (NZ) x awesome annie (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
13
18.4
7/1
T: C A Bambry
R: Adam Scott (66.5)
7/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Ultrascan/ Sandfords Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:25.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
9/4
5g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Transformer,
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: S Nickalls
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
15/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
30/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.4
4/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
4/1
3f proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
5g niagara (AUS) x wai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
7
10/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
10/1
5m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
13.5
11/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x shanspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
14.5
40/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
40/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
9
17
2/1F
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56.5)
2/1F
5g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
26.8
40/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
40/1
8m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
11
42.3
60/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
60/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Mad Butcher- Wanganui Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:25.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/4F
4m nadeem (AUS) x alignadreams (NZ) (align (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: N J Quinn
R: T L Newman (56.5)
5/1
7g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.9
7/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58.5)
7/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.1
50/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
50/1
5
4.1
4/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
4/1
6
4.6
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
11/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.7
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
8.2
30/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
30/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
9.7
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
10
36.5
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: J Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
9g brilliance (USA) x raadee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
52
50/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: D J Danis (56.5)
50/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x o'maggie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Waverley Mtrs/Murdoch Cont.Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: E R Hocquard
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1F
3g the bold one (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: She Zed So, Wonder Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
10/1
3f showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
3
0.7
10/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
10/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
4
1
66/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
66/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
5
1.2
9/2
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
9/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x xtra belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.6
30/1
T: D A Dravitzki
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
30/1
4m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.4
9/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/2
3g per incanto (USA) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
8
3.4
12/1
T: Emma Davies
R: R H Schofer (56)
12/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
3.5
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
8/1
10
12.5
50/1
T: J M Bliss
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
50/1
3f keano (NZ) x the kiss (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
13.8
30/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
30/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x rivereena (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
14.3
80/1
T: B D Revell
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
80/1
4m keano (NZ) x pentarose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
15.8
100/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
100/1
3f keano (NZ) x vonna heights (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
14
16
100/1
T: G R Smith
R: C Dell (56.5)
100/1
3f el roca (AUS) x cosmic girl (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Race 5 - Iplex Pipelines (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R H Schofer (58)
7/4F
3g press statement (AUS) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: M T Dixon
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
50/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: T L Newman (52.5)
50/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
1.7
2/1
T: I G Wyeth
R: L J Allpress (59)
2/1
3g el roca (AUS) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (54)
25/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
2.2
10/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: M Singh (57.5)
10/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
T: K Gray
R: S J Macnab (55)
25/1
4g power (GB) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.9
9/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
9/1
Race 6 - Forst360/ Sportzbar Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: R M Connors
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
9/2
4m zed (NZ) x fyra satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
13/2
3
1.5
12/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
6g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.6
7/2F
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/2F
5
2.4
Roni (4)
25/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
25/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
50/1
3g niagara (AUS) x triquest (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
7
3.8
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
9/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
30/1
3g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
6.3
50/1
T: M G Forbes
R: D J Danis (58.5)
50/1
3g power (GB) x galaxy gardens (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
10
7.5
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
7.7
4/1
T: A M Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
4/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x jolie blonde (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
9
50/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
13
11.3
20/1
T: T C Bishop
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
20/1
5m ekraar (USA) x streemline (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
14
23.6
Torrent (12)
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: R H Schofer (56)
20/1
4m niagara (AUS) x showus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Treadwell Gordon/ Markhams Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
5/2F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: O'ceirins Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (57)
5/1
3f shocking (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
16/1
5m shocking (AUS) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
4.8
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
8/1
4g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.3
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R H Schofer (56)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.8
15/2
T: Tara Fisher
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
15/2
6m road to rock (AUS) x octette (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
T: J H Scott
R: L Kauri (52.5)
20/1
4m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
10.4
16/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
16/1
4g ego (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
10.5
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
16/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
11.8
60/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
60/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x lisson (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Nufarm Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:46.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
3/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Al, Victorious Leader,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (56)
15/8F
4m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
20/1
T: G R Smith
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x lady lincoln (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$1,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Mrs PA McGuigan
4
1
15/2
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
15/2
3g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
2.3
Spacek (7)
16/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
16/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
4.9
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
8/1
8
5.2
30/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
30/1
4m shocking (AUS) x spanish melody (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.5
30/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
5g showcasing (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.6
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
5.6
Solved (10)
30/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
30/1
3f dalghar (FR) x conundrum (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
6.4
15/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
15/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x dancing diva (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 9 - Grangewilliam Stud (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: P R Moseley
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
4/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mauna Kea,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: T L Newman (53.5)
15/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
0.9
3/1F
T: G H Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
3/1F
4m ocean park (NZ) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
2.2
15/2
T: W J Stempa
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
15/2
5g fabulous (NZ) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2.4
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53)
30/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5.4
15/4
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/4
5g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.4
25/1
T: B D Revell
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
6.6
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (60)
8/1
9
9.4
15/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: R T Elliot (59)
15/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
10.9
Aratoka (12)
30/1
T: I J Adams
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
30/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
11
11.7
Rhuzick (11)
50/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (55)
50/1
5m zed (NZ) x bright girl (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
12
16
16/1
T: C D Gibson
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
16/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 10 - Nfm And McMillan Equine (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: H W Mathews
R: E M Leighton (53)
4/1F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
20/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (51.5)
20/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
4
0.7
Kusuda (9)
13/2
T: Peter Didham
R: T L Newman (54)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
5
0.8
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (59)
5/1
6g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
6
1
Tiro (6)
7/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
1.4
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (57)
5/1
4m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
8
2.2
20/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: L Kauri (55)
20/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
2.7
7/1
T: J M Bliss
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
7/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.5
Mataro (5)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57)
25/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
11
5.7
14/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57)
14/1
5g zed (NZ) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
12
8.7
40/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.