Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

WINGATUI - Friday, May 28

Race 1 - Rugby & Racing Day 6/6 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:42.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: P R Corbett
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/4
4g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x oh carlinda (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
0.3
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
40/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x rugby street (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
1.1
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x she's remarkable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1.3
Sarayu (14)
30/1
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
4m power (GB) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
4.8
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/2
3g highly recommended (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (54.5)
12/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x amritsar jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
5.2
11/2
T: A K Higgins
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/2
4m el roca (AUS) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
8
5/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
5/2F
10
14
50/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
50/1
11
17.5
50/1
T: M J Weastell
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
50/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
12
30.3
16/1
T: G B Tippett
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
13
32.6
60/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
60/1
3f keeper (AUS) x lucky j'abeel (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
14
33.4
60/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
60/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Fred King Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
13/2F
4m ghibellines (AUS) x smudgee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
3
3.1
15/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
4g atlante (AUS) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
4
6.4
11/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (58.5)
11/1
5
7.2
13/2F
T: M P Jones
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
13/2F
5m tavistock (NZ) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.7
60/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
60/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sheza warrior (NZ) (shamoline warrior (AUS))
7
8.7
13/2
T: A K Higgins
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
13/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
20/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
12.8
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
7/1
5g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
14.3
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
11
15.3
Sorisso (14)
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
3f zacinto (GB) x puzzled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
17.1
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x full charge (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
13
18.6
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x rehab (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
19.1
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x grande ballare (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Leanne Richards 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:08.34
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/7F
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
4/7F
2g vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (54)
3/1
2f pour moi (IRE) x walk on water (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4
7/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (54)
7/1
2f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
4.1
15/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (54)
15/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.2
16/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
16/1
2f proisir (AUS) x sonobella (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
7.7
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
25/1
7
23.5
30/1
T: R C Dennis
R: Bb Hong (56)
30/1
2g highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Life Members Plate (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:23.51
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
13/4
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: S L Wynne (54)
13/4
5m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ticket To Ride,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (60)
15/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
3
11/4F
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
11/4F
5g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
4
3.3
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
9/2
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.4
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
16/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
30/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
9.7
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (59.5)
11/2
6g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
14.7
13/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56)
13/2
9
16.2
25/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51)
25/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
21
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C K Kwo (52)
40/1
11
99.9
Cashel (12)
80/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B M Murray (54.5)
80/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Dean Lawrence (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:25.13
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
16/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
2.8
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
9/2
3g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
Larippa (13)
9/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/2F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.9
15/1
T: C L Spittles
R: B M Murray (56.5)
15/1
5m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.1
Poppa (8)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Balloo (58.5)
20/1
4g proisir (AUS) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
5.4
13/2
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
13/2
5g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L Callaway (60)
20/1
7g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
9
6.7
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
5/1
5m shocking (AUS) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
6.8
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56)
25/1
11
9.8
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
12/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
12
13.6
25/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: J D Laking (59.5)
25/1
8g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
17.6
15/1
T: P R Corbett
R: D R Bothamley (59)
15/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
19.6
Pableau (20)
30/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
30/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Murray Acklin Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.71
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
5/1
T: S J McKee
R: C R Barnes (54)
5/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: L & R Didham
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
9/1
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1.1
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58)
16/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
4
1.6
11/2
T: S J Robertson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/2
7g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
5.4
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59)
8/1
4g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59)
16/1
7
8.2
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.5
4/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
4/1F
9
9
13/2
T: S R Tyler
R: C K Kwo (58)
13/2
7g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
16.3
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: J D Laking (59.5)
15/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 7 - Jack McLeod (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:29.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
14/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
Winning siblings: Elroi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Balloo (56.5)
9/2
6g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
3
4.6
10/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (58.5)
10/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
6.4
20/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8.4
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
25/1
6
9.7
5/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: S R Weatherley (58)
5/1
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
10.2
Curve (3)
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/1
4g makfi (GB) x bellapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
11.5
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56)
6/1
4m showcasing (GB) x gelinda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
12
5/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
5/2F
10
13.8
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
16/1
5g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
14.3
25/1
T: Ms K Barringer
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
25/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 8 - Stephen Grant (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:29.72
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56)
4/1F
5m burgundy (NZ) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ping Pong,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Balloo (57)
15/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (58)
12/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
2
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58)
15/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.3
16/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
16/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.6
25/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: S L Wynne (56)
25/1
7m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
7
2.9
25/1
T: J R Dalton
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
25/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
8
3.7
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (56)
20/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
3.9
9/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Callaway (59.5)
9/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
4.7
Uphold (8)
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
12/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
11
7
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
11/2
5m towkay (AUS) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
8.3
Neruda (15)
14/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
14/1
5m pins (AUS) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
13
8.4
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
25/1
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
14
12.2
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (56)
25/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Marion Stevenson (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.84
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
7/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sckam,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
3.3
15/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (59)
15/2
5g per incanto (USA) x sahara (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$17,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
3
3.5
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
8/1
3f showcasing (GB) x ohio girl (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
4
4.5
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
6.3
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
15/1
6
7.6
40/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
5g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
7
7.9
25/1
T: J Yeo
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
25/1
8m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.4
7/2F
T: Claire Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
7/2F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
9
9.7
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (54.5)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
13.2
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
15/2
6g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
14.2
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
4m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
20.2
Arnage (14)
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: D Prastiyou (54)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Brian Anderton (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:42.66
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Athene (12)
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
8/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/1F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
5.2
5/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
5/1F
4g keeper (AUS) x secret dew (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$29,000
Vendor: JC Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
4
5.4
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (52.5)
11/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
5
7.7
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
30/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
6
8
Crispin (13)
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
11/1
7
8.3
11/2
T: Sophie Price
R: D R Bothamley (60)
11/2
8
10.1
15/2
T: Sophie Price
R: C K Kwo (55)
15/2
5m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
11.6
Float (14)
14/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
14/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
12.1
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
16/1
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
13.1
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
11/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
12
16.1
60/1
T: C L Cameron
R: J D Laking (58.5)
60/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
13
22.9
20/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (57.5)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
28.7
50/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: V K Rathoar (54)
50/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.